2014 Buzzelli Multi Hull Rendezvous
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 17-19, 2014

Formula 18 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
994      62.4   Matthew Derego    Independent   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Formula 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
303   `   0   Matt McDonald    Merritt Island   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
236      0   Schultz Sophia    SYS   2   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
2      0   Aaron Burnett
Clayton Shaffer  
Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   3   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
300      0   Mark Brunsvold    SYSP   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
USA 302      63   Dave Dunn    Halifax Sailing Association   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Weta (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:58:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10      0   Bob Hodges
Elise Read  
Pontchartrain   5   1   7   1   1   15  
1  
2  
1005      0   John Adams    None   1   8   2   5   2   18  
2  
3  
1010   NOW OR NEVER !!   0   Knox Rodgers    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   6   6   1   4   5   22  
3  
4  
940   Widget   78.5   Linda Wright    Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   10   4   2   6   24T  
4  
5  
777   Old and in the way   0   Mike Mead    East Bay   4   4   5   8   3   24T  
5  
6  
527      0   Norm Hansen    Catamaran Assn. of Biscayne Bay (CABB)   7   2   6   3   7   25  
6  
7  
869   Triple Trouble   0   Jim Miller    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   3   8   7   8   29  
7  
8  
522   YELLOW BIRD   0   PETER WORMWOOD    SAND DOLLAR ISL YC   8   9   3   6   4   30  
8  
9  
941      0   pete pollard    Weta Fl.   13/DNS   5   9   13/DNC   13/DNC   53  
9  
10  
004   MI Toi   78.5   John Redman    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13/DNS   7   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   59  
10  
11  
501      0   Joe Thiel    SSS   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
11  
11  
772      0   William Berges    US Sailing   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   65T  
11  
 



Windrider (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:23:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Jim Rodenkirk    NA   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4      0   Bruce Matlock
Bruce Matlack  
Oconee Sailig & Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
00   embouchure   0   scott birdwell    none   3   8   3   3   5   3   4   29  
3  
4  
197   Blowing In The Wind   0   Bill Lee    None   4   3   5   8   3   4   6   33  
4  
5  
02   Little Lark   0   Joe Murphy    Gulfport Yacht Club   7   4   6   5   6   7   9   44T  
5  
6  
20      0   DOUG STOREY    NONE   6   7   4   7   8   5   7   44T  
6  
7  
80   Blue and White   0   Brian Dahms    Bimini Bay Sailing   8   6   10   6   7   6   3   46  
7  
8  
3118      0   John Fischer    Windrider   10   10   8   10   10   9   8   65  
8  
9  
53   NA   0   Gary Ludwig    none   21/DNC   11   9   4   9   8   5   67  
9  
10  
2   Mellow   0   Lowell Stephens    Rudder Club of Jacksonville   5   5   7   9   4   21/DNC   21/DNC   72  
10  
11  
none   Semper FI   0   Bob Perry
Dave Lee  
none   9   9   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   123  
11  
12  
11   Tri-Sail-a-Tops   81.4   H.B. Chapman
Lisa Chapman  
none   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
00   Just Fun   0   Scott Ellis    none   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
305   Wee Hum n   81.2   Rob Powell
Linda Powell  
SFYC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
None   Grinnin' Barrett   0   Scott Barrett    Surfside Sailing   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
316   Amen   0   Mike Forsythe    None   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
92      0   Jon Moore    none   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
13      81.4   john bryan    none   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
00      0   Robert Sanberg
Robert Sanberg  
WindRider   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
12  
44   Blue swan   0   allan frisch    windrider   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   147T  
12  
 



Hobie 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:58:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
80525   kat toyz   0   Sean Tracy    Gulfport YC   1   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
113750      0   Phil Sanchez    GYC   3   1   1   3   1   9  
2  
3  
112271   Cattitude   76   Fred Weidig    Gulfport YC / Fleet 5   2   4   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
112003      0   Gregory Minnaar    Cat44   4   3   4   2   4   17  
4  
5  
111812      76   Jason Sanchez    Gulfport Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Stiletto (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:28:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen    SSS   1   1   1   4   1   8  
1  
2  
266   swim mart   24   mike Speth    sand dollar island yacht club   2   3   2   2   4   13  
2  
3  
187   Iguana   24   jon dowd    Sarasota Sailing Squadron!   4   2   5   1   2   14  
3  
4  
447   Team Stiletto   24   Ron Nicol    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   4   3   3   3   18  
4  
5  
426   Deuce Coupe   21   Chris Wormwood    Sand Dollar Island   3   5   4   5   5   22  
5  
6  
12      9   Steve Steakley    Florida   6   10/DNF   6   6   7   35  
6  
7  
381   Botanica   42   Ben Appel
Linda Powell  
SFYC   7   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNF   6   43  
7  
8  
336   Yin Yang   81   Ehlers David    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   10/DNF   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNF   48  
8  
9  
14      36   Mark Cummings
Inky Cummings  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50  
9  
 



Corsair (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:31:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
119   Speedster   33   Philip Styne    none   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
56   THIRD TRI   33   Lawrence Geller
Brian Broad  
Hillsboro Inlet Sailing Club   2   2   4   2   10  
2  
3  
152      33   Donald Wigston
Mike McGarry  
Fort Walton Yacht Club   3   4   3   1   11  
3  
4  
131   Fringe Element   33   David Saint    Apalachee Bay Yacht Club   4   3   2   5   14  
4  
5  
161   Tri Force   33   bob neff    sarasota sailing squadron   5   5   5   3   18  
5  
6  
17   Mahalo   33   Frank Porpotage    SSS   7/DNF   6   6   6   25  
6  
 



TriPHRF (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:20:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
185   Evolution   21   Kathryn Garlick    None   1   2   2   2   7  
1  
2  
64   Flight Simulator   18   Thomas Reese    Youngstown Yacht Club   4   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
186   Leilani   21   Tony Vandenoever    SSS/SYS   3   4   3   1   11  
3  
4  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak    Sarasota sailing squadron   2   3   4   4   13  
4  
5  
USA 8   Slingshot   -12   Mike Garam    Ssc   5   5   5   6   21  
5  
6  
418   Wierd Kitty   74.3   Jay Roth    Drunks in boats of SWFL   6   6   6   9/DNF   27  
6  
7  
011   First Tri   48   Jim Bourgoin    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   9/DNF   7   7   5   28  
7  
8  
?   C Trial   61.9   Chris Dillow    DIYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



CatPHRF (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 1:46:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13   Double Barrel   -6   Tung Nguyen    Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Portsmouth Other (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 2:10:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1000   morningstar   74.2   Hans Geissler    tampa bay cat sailor   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2218   PBR   56.43   Ryan Howe
Todd Howe  
Rochester Yacht Club   3   1   1   4   4   13  
2  
3  
384      68.5   Valdek Kwaniewski    SSS   2   4   4   2   2   14  
3  
4  
777      65   Ralph Cole    Coastal WatersportsAMI   4   3   3   3   3   16  
4  
5  
808      58.71   Ron White    Chicago Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network