Al Morris Regatta at Yale Lake
Willamette Sailing Club |

Lido (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 11:52:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5126   Blew Moon   Mark Sandifer    Willamette Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
6131   Kitty   Ronald Runyan    WSC   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   1   10  
2  
3  
5007   Arrgh   John McCoy    WSC   [5]   4   3   3   3   3   4   20  
3  
4  
3720   slippery when wet   jim clevenberg    wsc   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   3   23  
4  
5  
6053   Loon   Steve Salas    Willamette Sailing Club   3   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   34  
5  
6  
4186   Lido 14   Jim Reavis    Willamette Sailing Club   6   6   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   38  
6  
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 12:05:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
188111   MissAdventure   John Sturman    Willamette Sailing Club   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   1   7  
1  
2  
182099   Another State of Mind   Mike Sturman    WSC   2   1   5   2   [6]   2   6   18  
2  
3  
204480      Rob Hodson    WSC   4   4   3   [6]   3   3   2   19  
3  
4  
2--163      Tim Mulvaney    WSC   3   3   2   [7]   4   7   3   22  
4  
5  
185557      Dave Jursik    Willamette Sailing Club   5   5   [7]   5   5   6   5   31  
5  
6  
199327   Scrappy   John Purdy    WSC   7   [10]   4   3   2   8   8   32  
6  
7  
161965   Global Warming   David Valentine    Willamette Sailing Club   [9]   8   9   4   7   1   4   33  
7  
8  
172473   Penguin   Caitie Bryson    WSC   [8]   6   6   8   8   5   7   40  
8  
9  
199917      Michael Rees    Willamette Sailing Club   6   7   8   [9]   9   9   9   48  
9  
10  
900   Flipper   Christine Stamper    WSC   11   11   11   10   10   10   [13/DNS]   63  
10  
11  
?      Laurel Vonderau    VLSC / CGRA   [12]   12   12   11   11   11   10   67  
11  
12  
206054      Michael Harvey    Willamette Sailing Club   10   9   10   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   68  
12  
 



Daysailer (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 12:05:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 12:17:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
4887   Breezin'   Ray Peters    Columbia Basin Sail Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   6  
1  
2  
5025   Flying Scot   Brian Bolin    CYC-Seattle   [5]   4   2   2   2   3   1   14  
2  
3  
4368   White Light 2   Roger MCVICKER    Columbia Basin Sailing Club   3   3   3   4   [7/DNS]   2   3   18  
3  
4  
2127   Idler   Jeff Bartlett    CBSC   [6]   6   5   3   3   4   4   25  
4  
5  
1863   Cygnus   Dennis Trimble    Columbia basin sailing club   2   2   6   6   4   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   27  
5  
6  
3589   Blew Skies   Doug Queen    CBSC   4   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   28  
6  
 



A-Cat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 12:32:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 192      Ken Marshack    VLSC   [2]   2   1   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
CAN29      Stan Breed    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   1   3   2   2   2   1   [4]   11  
2  
3  
23      Randall Nikolai    NW A Cat   [5]   5   4   3   3   3   1   19  
3  
4  
55      Roeland Kapsenberg    Eugene Yacht Club   3   1   3   4   5   [6]   6   22  
4  
5  
206      Sandy Dick    A-Cats NW   4   4   [7/DNS]   5   4   4   5   26  
5  
6  
USA 260      Jeff Causey    Richmond Yacht Club   6   [7/DNS]   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   3   33  
6  
 



i550 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 12:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
263   licketysplit   David Hickman    RCYC/VLSC   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
269   Poker Face   eric rimkus    RCYC/CYC/VLSC   3   2   2   2   1   3   [5]   13  
2  
3  
131      Michael France    JSC   2   4   4   [5]   4   2   1   17  
3  
4  
250   Boxed Wine   Lockwood Brian    CYC   4   3   3   3   2   [6/DNF]   3   18  
4  
5  
472   Honey   Matthew Steverson    na   [5]   5   5   4   5   4   4   27  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network