GYA Opening Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | May 03-04, 2014

GYA Capdevielle (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 3:48:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
93   Red Rocket   Zak Fanberg    BWYC   2   3   2   7  
1  
2  
29      John Lovell    SYC   1   2   6   9  
2  
3  
44      Paul Kleinschrodt    Buc YC   6   1   5   12  
3  
4  
39   Rebel Yell   John Dane    pcyc   7   4   4   15  
4  
5  
102      Shawn Brennan    noyc   5   11   1   17  
5  
6  
173   JINGLE   David Bolyard    Pontchartrain YC   4   12   3   19  
6  
7  
63      Naomi Van den Bergh    STABYC   9   5   8   22  
7  
8  
73      Josh Deupree    MYC   3   9   16/DNS   28T  
8  
9  
82      Randy Fitz-Wainwright    Fairhope   8   13   7   28T  
9  
10  
1      Tim Manuel    Biloxi Yacht Club   10   8   10   28T  
10  
11  
53      Alexander Hopkins    Gulfport Yacht Club   16/DNC   7   9   32  
11  
12  
123   J&B   Hal Pleasants    Jackson Yacht Club   11   6   16/DNS   33  
12  
13  
111   FS   Ashley Sukalski    Fort Walton Yacht Club   16/DNC   10   16/DNS   42  
13  
14  
261      joey stokes    Long Beach YC   12   16/DNS   16/DNS   44  
14  
15  
234   Navy YC   Dick Piatt    Navy YC   16/DNF   14   16/DNS   46  
15  
 



GYA Masters (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 3:41:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5510   Bateau Bleu   Larry Taggart    SYC   1   2   3   6  
1  
2  
5784   Pandelerium   Eric Aschaffenburg    SYC   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
92      harry chapman    Bay-Waveland   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
81      Carl Wainwright    Fairhope   4   3   2   9  
4  
5  
516   Tweety Bird   Robert Wise    Jackson YC   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
20   SYC Boat 10   Kim Harvey    SYC   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
2x      dwight leblanc    SYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



VX-One (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 3:57:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
148   USA 148   Kevin Northrop    Pass Christian YC   2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
124      Chris Alexander    Gulfport Yacht Club   3   5   1   9T  
2  
3  
128   Flash Gordon   Lawrence Frost    SOUTHERN   1   4   4   9T  
3  
4  
122   vixen   John Marshall    BucYC   4   3   2   9T  
4  
5  
131   Smuggler   Donovan Brennan    NOYC   5   1   5   11  
5  
6  
125   The Spaniard   Rob Doolittle    Pont. YC   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
132   Chevere   Cesar Roca    MYC   7   7   10/DNS   24  
7  
8  
106   VX racing   Brian A    SSS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
06   Hood Wrats   Owen / Jeff Jones    LYBC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
 



V-15 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:09:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
487      Baker Potts    Southern Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1133   Dinghy Fever   Randall Richmond    SYC   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
1427   Tacos Pescados   Peter Hopkins    SYC   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
1144   Techno Love Song   Philip Hubbell    CorinthianYC of Seattle   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
1204      Collin Weston    Galveston Bay Cruising Association   5   5   3   13  
5  
6  
589      Patrick Ryan    Southern Yacht Club   6   6   7/DNS   19  
6  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 4:00:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181836      Kevin McKee    SYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
188852      Miller Goldenberg    Southern yacht club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
181282      amelie lagarde    southern yacht club   5   4   3   12  
3  
4  
192876   OCBD TOO   erin keefer    Long Beach YC   3   2   8/DNF   13T  
4  
5  
170688      Langston Goldenberg    Southern yacht club   4   5   4   13T  
5  
6  
154473      George LeBlanc    SYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
178585      Pierce de Boisblanc    Southern Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 05, 2014 11:39:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 1+White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16720      Emily Alfortish [1 White]   Southern Yacht Club   5   2   3   3   13  
1  
2  
13568   Flying Egg   Emory Friend [1 White]   Southern Yacht Club   6   6   6   6   24  
2  
 



Division: 2+Blue (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15556   N/A   Evan Garrison [2 Blue]   LBYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
16438   OPTI   W. Reese Moyer [2 Blue]   SYC   4   5   2   1   12  
2  
3  
5703      Ellie Menszer [2 Blue]   SYC   2   4   5   5   16  
3  
 



Division: 3+Red (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13450      Kirby Smith [3 Red]   PYC   3   3   4   4   14  
1  
 



Division: 4+Green (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15051      Cameron Mary [4 Green]   syc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
6861   Dragon's Lair   gigi cusimano [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
10156   Sea Cat   Ashley Alfortish [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
11611   Shenlong   Sofia Diaz del Valle [4 Green]   PCYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
6809   Donut   DJ Bent [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
4802   Ariel   Kaylor Grimm [4 Green]   SYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
3067   Kon's Tiki   Konrad Alfortish [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
1234      Lillian Tamberg [4 Green]   Southern Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
1  
2      Drew Gautier [4 Green]   SYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
1  
 



M24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 3:51:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 544   Dansoux   Charles Meade    SYC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
744   Blew Bayou2   John Van Landeghem    JYC + SYC   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
420   Kryptonite   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
USA363   SIERRA   Kyle Wild    SYC   2   4   4   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network