2014 Lowcountry Regatta
BYSC | June 21-22, 2014

SIOD (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 2:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Hank Hofford, siyc, 1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 91, Sam Gervais, SIYC, 3-2-4-1-2- ; 12   
3. SI60, Stan LaRoche, SIyc, 2-4-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. 66, Jay Adams, JIYC, 4-3-3-4-7/DNC- ; 21   
5. 93, Eric Sanderlin, None, 5-6-5-5-4- ; 25   
6. 89, Tripp Brower, Ryc, 6-5-6-6-5- ; 28   
 



MC Scow (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 2:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1861, Tommy Harken, Carolina YC, 1-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 2488, david pritchard, LLSC, 2-4-8-3-6- ; 23   
3. 2459, Guy Mossman, Cyc, 4-3-10-4-4- ; 25   
4. 2544, Lenny Krawcheck, Cyc, 6-6-11-2-2- ; 27   
5. 2067, Kurt Stadele, LLSC, 19/OCS-1-1-5-3- ; 29   
6. 1353, John Helman, Augusta Sailing Club, 8-8-4-6-9- ; 35   
7. 2099, Paul Keyserling, BYSC, 3-7-9-12-5- ; 36   
8. 1767, Jonathan Few, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 5-14-3-8-10- ; 40T   
9. 1341, Chris Cyrul, Privateer, 10-5-5-9-11- ; 40T   
10. 1922, Steven North, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 7-11-13-7-7- ; 45   
11. 2046, Josh Landers, Privateer Yacht Club, 14-9-7-10-8- ; 48   
12. 2047, Frank Pontious, BYSC, 9-13-6-11-12- ; 51   
13. 1774, Marvin Day, BYSC, 12-12-12-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 74   
14. 2069, Guy Mc Sweeney, Bysc, 13-10-14-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 75   
15. 1465, Cliff Russell, Augusta Sailing Club, 17-16-15-15-13- ; 76   
16. 1940, Everett Ballenger, BYSC, 16-17-16-14-14- ; 77   
17. 1448, Jeremy Coghlan, Augusta Sailing Club, 15-15-17-13-19/DNF- ; 79   
18. 2482, Charles Laffitte, Bysc, 11-19/DNF-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 87   
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 2:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14127, marcus moehlman, ASC, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 14636, Drew Lisicki, jiyc, 1-4-4-3-2- ; 14   
3. 13941, Henry McCray, Kiawah Sailing Club, 4-3-2-5-3- ; 17T   
4. 15180, Pam Burke, LLSC, 3-2-3-4-5- ; 17T   
5. 14701, Carter Cameron, CYC & HYC, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-2-4- ; 27   
6. 13190, John Lovin, BYSC, 5-5-5-6-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



Snipe (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 2:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22870, Christopher Stang, Charleston, SC, 1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 27144, William Kibler, Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-2-1-2-4/DNF- ; 11   
3. 25047, Ann Bronaugh, Atlanta Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-2- ; 14   
 



JY 15 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Conner Akers, BYSC, 2-1-1-2-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 3, Christopher Spears, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 1-3-2-1-3-1-5/DNC- ; 16   
3. 5, Nathan Akers, BYSC, 5/DNC-2-3-3-2-3-3- ; 21   
4. 11, Alan Dechovitz, BYSC, 3-4-5/DNF-5/DNC-4-4-1- ; 26   
 



Laser Full Rig (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 197569, Andy Kinghorn, BYSC, 1-1-1-3-1-4-1- ; 12   
2. 178530, Matthew Schon, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 2-2-2-2-4-3-3- ; 18   
3. 195933, Joseph Sprunt, CYCNC, 3-3-5-5-3-2-2- ; 23   
4. 164356, Michael Reddaway, LLSC, 4-6/DNF-4-4-2-1-4- ; 25   
5. 263, Chris Hoogenboom, BYSC, 5-4-3-1-5-5-5- ; 28   
 



Laser Radial Jr (under 19) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7343, Darby Reddaway, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 1-1-2-1-3-2-1- ; 11T   
2. 164293, Jordan Wiggins, LNYC, 2-2-1-2-1-1-2- ; 11T   
3. 195988, Christopher Sprunt, CYCNC, 3-3-5-5-2-3-3- ; 24   
4. 178531, Collin Porter, Savannah Yacht Club, 4-4-3-3-4-5-7/DNF- ; 30   
5. 155510, Chris Hoogenboom (jr), bysc, 5-5-7/DNF-4-6-4-4- ; 35   
6. 175550, William Bowden, Lake Norman Yacht club, 6-6-4-6-5-6-5- ; 38   
 



Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195490, Nicholas Bolton, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 158957, Nathan Porter, SYC, 2-2-3/DNF-3/DNC-2-2-2- ; 16   
 



420 (under 19) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Austin Ando, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 29, Alexander Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 2-2-1-2-1-2-1- ; 11   
3. 88, Max Crisologo, member, 4-3-4-3-3-4-3- ; 24   
4. 4, Griffin Siegel, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing, 3-4-3-4-4-3-4- ; 25   
 



Sunfish (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:56:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60016, randall swan, cyc sc, 1-1-2-2-2-6-6- ; 20   
2. 80111, Gordon Sproul, BYSC, 3-3-5-4-4-4-1- ; 24   
3. 77266, Brian Swan, Charleston Yacht Club, 7-5-4-3-1-1-4- ; 25   
4. 81154, Woody Norwood, BYSC, 5-7-6-1-3-2-2- ; 26   
5. .8, Ed Durant, Augusta Sailing Club, 2-2-3-6-7-3-5- ; 28   
6. 99, Susan McCann, susan mccann, 4-4-1-5-5-5-8- ; 32   
7. 42678, david sprinkle, bysc, 8-8-8-14/DNC-6-9-9- ; 62   
8. 42681, Andrew Nicholls, BYSC, 14/DNC-10-9-7-9-8-7- ; 64   
9. X, Dan Brown, Bysc, 6-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-8-7-3- ; 66   
10. 3689, Sam Levin, BYSC, 10-6-7-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 79   
11. 41065, George Post, Bysc, 9-9-14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 88   
12. 80911, william Atkins, NA, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 98T   
13. 39556, Crawford Milling, Columbia Sailing Club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 98T   
 



Optimist Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 1:05:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA13344, william tebrake, SCYC, 1-1-1-6-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 19790, Bradlee Anderson, SCYC, 3-2-2-4-2-2-5- ; 20   
3. SCYC2, Henry Ley, SCYC, 4-6-3-1-4-4-2- ; 24   
4. 14, Megan Gladden, SYC, 2-3-5-3-5-5-3- ; 26   
5. 4-15122, Jenna Dean, BYSC, 5-5-6-5-7-6-8- ; 42   
6. 20, Warner Hahn, SCYC, 7-4-9-7-8-7-6- ; 48   
7. 14014, Nash Deason, BYSC, 9-7-8-8-6-8-4- ; 50   
8. 13352, Matthew Blessington, BYSC, 6-9-4-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 54   
9. 11273, Lucas Labarca, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-3-7- ; 57   
10. 14925, Noah Dando, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 8-8-7-9-9-11/DNF-11/DNF- ; 63   
 



VX One (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 2:02:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA103, John Potter, BYSC, 4/DNF-1-1-1-3- ; 10T   
2. 153, Rolfe Glover, BYSC, 1-3-3-2-1- ; 10T   
3. 103, Peter Gamble, BYSC, 2-2-2-3-2- ; 11   
 



Optimist (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 1:05:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16639, Matthew Monts[Blue], SCYC, 1-1-1-3-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 15962, james renneker[Red], Hobcaw Yacht Club, 2-4-4-4-2-1-3- ; 20   
3. 19927, Ocean Dybowski[Blue], Hobcaw Yacht Club, 4-3-5-2-3-3-1- ; 21   
4. 18735, Ben Labarca[Blue], Hobcaw Yacht Club, 5-7-2-1-4-4-4- ; 27   
5. 16465, Savannah Dixon[Red], SCYC, 6-2-3-5-6-7-5- ; 34   
6. 15122, Thomas Mazzeo[White], Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 3-5-6-8-7-8-7- ; 44   
7. 19081, Jimmy Thompson[Blue], SCYC, 8-6-9-7-9-5-6- ; 50   
8. 11027, Diego Zackary Carvajal[White], PRIME, 10-9-7-6-5-6-8- ; 51   
9. 15402, Owen Dando[Blue], Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club, 7-8-8-9-10-9-9- ; 60   
10. 20136, Jack Mckenzie[White], Sea Island YC, 9-10-10-10-8-10-10- ; 67   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network