RHYC Annual One-Design Regatta
Rock Hall Yacht Club | June 21-22, 2014

Comets (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 3:59:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4099, Talbott Ingram, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[5]- ; 4   
2. 4037, Elliott Oldak, SSA, [6]-5-2-2-1- ; 10   
3. 3468, Bradley Meade, SSYC, [3]-2-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 3418, Rob Schell, GPYC, 2-6-6-[7]-2- ; 16   
5. 4061, Jim Widdis, SSYC, 5-[10]-4-5-4- ; 18   
6. 4087, Andrew Wood, CRYC, 4-4-5-[9]-8- ; 21   
7. 4130, Rick Sloan, GPYC, [8]-3-7-8-6- ; 24   
8. 3819, Kevin Kerr, CRYC, 12-[14]-8-4-12- ; 36T   
9. 4046, Sandy Downes, Corsica River YC, 7-[12]-12-6-11- ; 36T   
10. 4148, Wick Dudley, cryc, 11-7-11-[12]-7- ; 36T   
11. 3865, Robert Peronne, COOPER RIVER, 10-8-9-[11]-9- ; 36T   
12. 3951, Joe Lauver, Susquehanna yacht club, 9-9-10-[13]-10- ; 38   
13. 4096, Mike Hollis, Corsica River Y C, 14-13-[15/DNF]-10-13- ; 50   
14. 4131, Charles Roth, CRYC, 13-11-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 54   
 



Hobie-14 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 2:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63236, Randy Landis, Hobie Fleet 416, [4/OCS]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 63085, Ron LaPorta, Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA, 1-2-2-[3]- ; 5   
3. 63091, Daniel Flanigan, Fleet 54, 2-[4/OCS]-3-2- ; 7   
 



Hobie-16 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 3:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 112187, Mark Modderman, Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club, 1-1-[3]-1- ; 3   
2. 110260, Tyler Myers, Hobie Fleet 24, 2-4-2-[8]- ; 8   
3. 335, Jim Glanden, Fleet 54, [10]-2-1-6- ; 9T   
4. 114241, William Jeffers, Hobie fleet 204, 3-3-[6]-3- ; 9T   
5. 46, Tom Butler, RHYC, 5-[6]-5-2- ; 12   
6. 111968, Eric Reybon, RHYC, 7-[8]-4-5- ; 16   
7. 112285, Rich McVeigh, Hobie Fleet 54, 6-7-[9]-4- ; 17   
8. 135, James Flanigan, Fleet 54, 4-[9]-8-7- ; 19   
9. 105179, George Miscannon Jr., RHYC, 9-5-[10]-10- ; 24T   
10. 10766, daniel litten, rhyc, 8-[10]-7-9- ; 24T   
 



Hobie-17 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 2:52:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6721, Michael Love, RHYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 708, Paul Schoetyssek, RHYC, [3/DNS]-3/DNS-2-3/DNS- ; 8   
 



Hobie-18 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 2:42:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1/0, Keith Strasser, Fleet 54, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
 



Windmill (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:32:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5069, John Danneberger, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[10/OCS]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 5702, Ralph Sponar, Rockhall Yacht Club, 2-2-[5]-3-3-3- ; 13   
3. 5586, Allen Chauvenet, Rock Hall YC, 3-3-[6]-4-4-2- ; 16   
4. 3886, Lon Ethington, gulf port, 5-4-2-2-[6]-5- ; 18   
5. 3064, John Coleman, Lake Glendale Sailing Club, 4-[7]-3-1-5-7- ; 20   
6. 4051, Alan Taylor, LTYC, [10/DNS]-5-4-6-2-4- ; 21   
7. 3524, Dyer Harris, RHYC, 7-8-[9]-5-8-6- ; 34T   
8. 4261, Scott Ross, RHYC, 6-6-7-[10/DNS]-7-8- ; 34T   
9. 3800, Carroll Sparwasser, PSA, 8-9-8-7-9-[10/DNS]- ; 41   
 



A Cat (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 3:26:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 293, Ron Roth, Hobie Fleet 32, [4]-2-1-4-1- ; 8   
2. usa 124, Chris Ford, wrsc, 1-1-[5]-2-5- ; 9   
3. 215, Chris Bolton, PRSA, 5-[6]-2-1-2- ; 10   
4. USA 108, Bob Orr, WRSC, 2-[3]-3-3-3- ; 11   
5. USA 187, Patrick Stadt, WRSC, 3-[5]-4-5-4- ; 16   
6. USA 42, Todd Hart, DOGTOWN YC, [7]-4-7-6-7- ; 24   
7. 146, Mark Schneider, CRAC, 6-7-6-7-[10/DNF]- ; 26   
8. 136, Colette Bolton, PRSA, 8-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-8-6- ; 32   
9. USA135, Tracy Oliver, Sailing Anarchy, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNF- ; 40   
 



Chesapeake 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Robin Hartge, WRSC, [2]-1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 203, Gerhard Klose, WRSC, 1-2-1-3-[4/DNS]-4/DNS- ; 11   
3. 210, David Childs, WRSC, 3-3-3-2-[4/DNS]-4/DNS- ; 15   
 



Wayfarer (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:16:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1066, James Heffernan, Lake Townsend YC, 1-1-1-2-[3]-1- ; 6   
2. 276, AnnMarie Covington, Lake Townsend Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-2-[3]- ; 9   
3. 449, Ken Butler, LTYC, [3]-3-3-3-1-2- ; 12   
 



Windmill (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:32:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5069, John Danneberger, Rock Hall Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[10/OCS]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 5702, Ralph Sponar, Rockhall Yacht Club, 2-2-[5]-3-3-3- ; 13   
3. 5586, Allen Chauvenet, Rock Hall YC, 3-3-[6]-4-4-2- ; 16   
4. 3886, Lon Ethington, gulf port, 5-4-2-2-[6]-5- ; 18   
5. 3064, John Coleman, Lake Glendale Sailing Club, 4-[7]-3-1-5-7- ; 20   
6. 4051, Alan Taylor, LTYC, [10/DNS]-5-4-6-2-4- ; 21   
7. 3524, Dyer Harris, RHYC, 7-8-[9]-5-8-6- ; 34T   
8. 4261, Scott Ross, RHYC, 6-6-7-[10/DNS]-7-8- ; 34T   
9. 3800, Carroll Sparwasser, PSA, 8-9-8-7-9-[10/DNS]- ; 41   
 



Open Class Catamaran (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:51:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 358, Ben Arthur, potomac river sailing association, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
 



Open Monohull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:41:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14717, David White, RHYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
 



Open Class Catamaran (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 23, 2014 4:51:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 358, Ben Arthur, potomac river sailing association, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network