Second Annual Sandpiper National Championship Regatta
Bay Head, Mantoloking, Metedeconk River, and Normandy Beach Yacht Clubs | July 24-26, 2014

Sandpiper (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 3:43:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
MA 111   Sugar   Garret Sayia    Mantoloking   5   20   8   [24]   1   2   9   3   48  
1  
2  
L-12      Dean Horrocks    Lavellette Yacht Club   8   11   10   1   9   3   11   [22]   53  
2  
3  
BH 24   MARIE   Jim Cadranell    Bay Head Yacht Club   [22]   12   1   8   2   1   17   13   54  
3  
4  
BL 581   Lil Lulu   Peter Bonanni    Barnegat Light Yacht Club   6   8   4   2   5   10   [49/OCS]   25   60  
4  
5  
MC8      George Francis    Mcyc   9   2   12   [13]   13   13   1   11   61  
5  
6  
PB-1   Wild Cat   John O'Leary    Pine Beach   2   10   17   7   [27]   20   6   8   70  
6  
7  
MA-18   Zoar   Mark Lewis    Mantoloking   1   19   5   10   28   11   3   [31]   77T  
7  
8  
MC-14      Jim Gelenitis    Metedeconk River YC   33   4   18   5   12   4   [37]   1   77T  
8  
9  
MC 10   Half Full   John Schwind    Metedeconk River YC   42   9   2   9   7   6   [49/OCS]   2   77T  
9  
10  
NB 4      Peter Schwartz    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   7   18   23   4   [30]   12   7   7   78  
10  
11  
MC 88   Bay Angel   Janet Urbanowicz    Metedeconk Yacht Club   13   21   7   18   3   14   [33]   10   86T  
11  
12  
317   Little Wind   William Mergenthaler    Surf City   21   7   11   6   20   17   4   [49/OCS]   86T  
12  
13  
BH 9   Nine Lives   William Kaeli    BHYC   24   24   15   11   [39]   8   8   4   94  
13  
14  
BH42   Flirt   John Brown    Bay Head   10   6   3   25   16   22   [34]   14   96  
14  
15  
BH7   Curiousity   Ken Rand    BHYC   37   5   9   27   11   7   [49/OCS]   6   102  
15  
16  
PA1   SANDPIPER   Charlie Adams    New Bedford Yacht Club   23   3   21   14   8   [28]   25   9   103  
16  
17  
613      Geoff Marshall    New Bedford Yacht Club   [20]   17   19   19   4   18   10   19   106  
17  
18  
BH 34   BLITZ   George Lucas    BHYC   26   23   6   [36]   21   9   16   15   116  
18  
19  
BH6   galeforce   Gail Dunn    BHYC   [36]   13   24   22   24   31   2   5   121  
19  
20  
BH29   Tramp   Peter Kellogg    Bay Head Yacht Club   18   14   22   [38]   22   5   20   26   127T  
20  
21  
SA1      Paul Adams    SAYC   17   25   28   15   14   [33]   12   16   127T  
21  
22  
MA 24   White Jacket   Daniel Hurley    Mantoloking   3   [33]   14   31   19   29   15   20   131T  
22  
23  
NB2   Crosswinds   Jim Muller    NBYC   25   26   13   23   6   21   [32]   17   131T  
23  
24  
BH 70   Breezy   Louis Goetting    Bay Head   12   16   20   28   [38]   26   29   18   149  
24  
25  
MA8      Michael Spark    Mantoloking Yacht Club   34   15   27   17   15   [35]   23   24   155  
25  
26  
NB3   Seaquille   Lawrence Reid    Normandy Beach Yacht Club   16   [39]   34   12   18   34   30   12   156  
26  
27  
000   Parker   Stuart Van Winkle    SSYC   15   30   33   30   23   23   5   [49/DNC]   159  
27  
28  
M1   Spartina   Chris D'Alessandro    Mantoloking Yacht Club   27   27   25   3   [37]   25   24   34   165  
28  
29  
MC 1      Mimi Dimon    Metedeconk River   11   34   32   29   17   [39]   21   28   172  
29  
30  
MA-7   Ruthie   Michael Lucciola    Mantoloking Yacht Club   14   40   [41]   39   10   19   28   23   173  
30  
31  
MA38   Knot So Fast   Carl Beck    Mantoloking Yacht Club   4   35   26   35   32   15   [38]   27   174T  
31  
32  
MC35   Titanic   Michael Tufariello    Metedeconk River YC   43   22   16   21   [49/OCS]   24   13   35   174T  
32  
33  
SP4   Bumps   Arthur Shearer    Seaside Park   29   29   30   16   25   32   18   [49/DSQ]   179  
33  
34  
MA 16   Barely Awake   Peter Fasolo    Mantoloking Yacht Club   28   28   [44]   40   36   16   19   21   188  
34  
35  
BH10   Bobcat   Charles Barclay    BHYC   35   36   29   20   31   [38]   14   29   194  
35  
36  
550      Peter and Jacky Menninger    BLYC   32   [37]   35   26   26   27   26   32   204  
36  
37  
MC 32   No Problem   Sean Bradley    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   40   1   31   34   34   30   39   [49/DNC]   209  
37  
38  
MA5   Catsup   Cornelius Sigety    Mantoloking Yacht Club   41   31   39   33   40   [43]   22   36   242  
38  
39  
MA 26   Rumpelteazer   Robert Post    Mantoloking/Bay Head   30   38   37   37   33   36   35   [49/OCS]   246  
39  
40  
MA9   Rosebud   Rosemary Murphy    mantoloking yacht club   31   [41]   36   32   35   40   40   33   247  
40  
41  
BH13   Black Cat   Thomas Buck    BHYC   39   32   38   [42]   29   42   31   37   248  
41  
42  
MA 25   Rumble 2   David Daniels    Mantoloking Yacht Club   19   44   [46]   43   41   37   36   30   250  
42  
43  
U 3   Sink 'r Swim   John Coyle    Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, Useppa Island   45   42   43   45   43   41   27   [49/DNC]   286  
43  
44  
BH49   Pied Piper   Lauren Payne    BHYC   38   45   42   44   42   45   41   [49/DNC]   297  
44  
45  
NB1   Repocat   Carol Hewit    NBYC   44   43   40   41   45   46   42   [49/DNC]   301  
45  
46  
M-51   miss daisy   douglas breen    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [46]   46   45   46   44   44   43   38   306  
46  
47  
BH 55   Gumbie Cat   Ed King    Bay Head Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   343T  
47  
47  
BH58   Feather   Robert R Adams    Bay Head Yacht Club   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   343T  
47  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network