2014 Sunstroke Series, presented by D.I.S.C. (5/1 thru 8/28)
South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club |

C-15 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 28, 2014 9:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
3622   Smile   Becky Tobin    SCCYC   1   [3]   1   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   1   20  
1  
2  
3627      Vincent Paternoster    SCCYC   4   2   3   [6/DNC]   2   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   3   [7/DNC]   4/DNC   2   [7/DNC]   2   32  
2  
3  
3067   Baleno   John Richardson    SCCYC   3   4   2   4   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   [5]   [6]   [7/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   3   4   50  
3  
4  
3776   'Merica   Barrett Sprout    SSC   [7/DNC]   1   5/DNC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   2   [8/DNC]   1   4/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   74  
4  
5  
2602   Gnar   Patrick Murphy    SCCYC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   7/DNC   6/DNC   4   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   2   5   4/DNC   5/DNC   1   7/DNC   76  
5  
6  
2795      Noah Farrell    sccyc   [7/DNC]   5   5/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   4   7/DNC   5   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   7   4   7/DNC   4/DNC   3   4   5   79  
6  
7  
3658   Flook   Karyn Jones    SCCYC   5   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   3   4   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   4   6   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   82T  
7  
8  
2491      Dave Marsh    None   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5   4   4   5   3   4/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   82T  
8  
9  
3686   Doma Vaquera   Yvo Kwee    Del Rey Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7   5   [8]   [8/DNC]   4   4/DNC   5/DNC   5   3   85  
9  
10  
2244   Minute Maid   Michel VanLancker    SCCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   6/DNC   [8]   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   2   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   89  
10  
11  
3700   Sweet Chariot   Matt Sampson    SCCYC   2   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   91  
11  
12  
2938   Spindrift   Kiersten Vance    Folsom   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   7/DNC   6   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   95  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network