2014 J/Fest Southwest
Lakewood Yacht Club | November 01-02, 2014

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 307   BLACKBURN MARINE RACING   0   Casey Lambert    LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   2   1   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
707   boat   0   Marek Valasek    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   4   4   4   1   2   16  
2  
3  
951   No Name   0   Dov Kivlovitz    none   5   2   3   2   5   4   21  
3  
4  
365   Team 365   0   Vincent Ruder    none   3   3   6   3   3   5   23  
4  
5  
918   TILT   0   Chris Morlan    Grosse Pointe Sail Club   6   6   5   5   4   3   29  
5  
6  
352      0   Anna Willits    Lakewood YC   4   5   2   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   39  
6  
7  
673   Knot Bad   0   Mitch Clarke    LYC   8   7   7   8   8   8   46  
7  
8  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee    HYC   11/DNF   11/DNS   8   7   6   6   49  
8  
9  
877   CRAYOLA   0   Julie GOETSCHIUS    HOUSTON YACHT CLUB   7   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNC   7   7   54  
9  
10  
973   WooHoo   0   Andrea Zaite    HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  
 



J/24 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 3:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Penner    AYC   5   1   1   3   1   3   14  
1  
2  
814   Tropical Aggression   0   Stuart Lindow    None   4   3   6   1   3   1   18T  
2  
3  
2961   Siren   0   Tonja Holmes    DCYC   2   2   4   4   4   2   18T  
3  
4  
3764   RumLine   0   Bryan Dyer    Fort Worth Boat Club   3   4   3   2   6   5   23  
4  
5  
2702   After Midnight   68   Mark Smith    FWBC   1   5   2   6   10   4   28  
5  
6  
1155   Trick Bag   0   Barry Bailey    none   6   7   7   8   7   8   43  
6  
7  
267   BadMoon   0   Kelly Holmes    DCYC/GSC   16/DNS   6   8   5   2   7   44  
7  
8  
3358   Chupacabra   168   John Parker    Austin Yacht Club   9   9   9   10   5   11   53T  
8  
9  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    Austin YC   7   8   10   9   9   10   53T  
9  
10  
1564   Code Blue   168   Paul Millender    none   16/DNS   16/DNS   5   7   8   6   58  
10  
11  
2822   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst    Austin Yacht Club   8   10   11   11   11   9   60  
11  
12  
1565   Grey Wolf   168   Timothy Johnson    DCYC   16/DNS   11   12   13   13   12   77  
12  
13  
923   Jolly Bevo I   168   Christopher Hammel    Austin Yacht Club   16/DNS   12   16/DNS   12   14   13   83  
13  
14  
4165   Thunder Cookie   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   12   14   90  
14  
15  
11111111   WHITNEY   0   Charlie Daniel    Lake Belton Yacht Club   16/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNF   16/DNS   96  
15  
 



J/70 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 2:51:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 546   Zounds Hearing   0   Taylor Lutz    Lakewood YC   2   2   2   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
240   Stampede   0   bruno pasquinelli    fwbc   1   4   1   4   3   1   1   15  
2  
3  
181   GB   114   Chris Lewis    LYC   3   1   6   2   4   3   4   23  
3  
4  
241   241   0   Kurt VanderWall    Dillon Yacht Club   4   3   4   6   2   5   6   30  
4  
5  
177   Akula   0   Richard Bell    CCYC   5   5   3   9   5   4   14/DNS   45  
5  
6  
50   Rogue Warrior   111   Bruce McDonald    Austin Yacht Club   6   7   9   8   6   6   5   47  
6  
7  
USA 3   USA 3   0   Jack Franco    Lakewood YC   11   11   5   3   9   7   3   49  
7  
8  
98   usa98   0   Al Poindexter    lyc   7   9   8   7   7   10   7   55  
8  
9  
242   tEXAS cHROME   0   jason bradley    FWBC   8   6   10   5   8   11   9   57  
9  
10  
530   Avici   0   Bruno Vibert    HYC   9   12   12   11   11   8   8   71  
10  
11  
7   Boomtown   0   James Mitchell    FWBC   10   8   7   10   12   14/DNF   14/DNS   75  
11  
12  
USA 529      0   Robert/Lane McMahan/Wimberly    Lakewood Yacht Club   14/DNS   10   11   12   10   9   10   76  
12  
13  
158   Perihelion   0   Ansgar Chorhummel    AYC HYC ASV   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98  
13  
 



J/105 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 3:35:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
344   Two Feathers   0   Mark Masr    FWBC   5   1   2   1   3   5   4   21  
1  
2  
378   Infinity   87   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   2   3   5   2   1   2   8   23  
2  
3  
624   Vici   0   john barnett    LYC   8   2   1   6   7   3   5   32  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   4   5   3   3   6   7   5/SCP   33  
4  
5  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   1   7   4   8   2   6   6   34  
5  
6  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell    CCYC   3   6   8   7   4   1   7   36T  
6  
7  
185   Killer Rabbit   0   Mark Young    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   4   6   5   5   8   1   36T  
7  
8  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC   6   8   7   4   8   4   2   39  
8  
 



J/109 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:48:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   3   1   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   0   David Christensen    LYC / GBCA   2   2   2   2   2/SCP   2   3   15  
2  
3  
162   Leading Edge   69   Tom Sutton    LYC   1   3   4   4   3   4   4   23T  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   69   Barry Hoeffner    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   3   3   4   3   2   23T  
4  
 



J/PHRF Spin(Sym) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 1:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
23   Footloose   126   Chris Alk    GBCA   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
28   Toccata   126   Gary Trinklein    GBCA   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
178   Press to +MECO   114   Glen Stromme    N/A   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   20  
3  
 



J/PHRF Spin (Asym) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 02, 2014 2:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
77   None   108   George Cushing    GBCA   1   1   2   3   3   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill    LYC   3   2   3   1   1   3   2   15  
2  
3  
007   Thriller   87   Scott Spurlin    AYC   2   3   1   2   4   4   3   19  
3  
4  
296   Rosie   120   Bryan Colby    Seabrook Shipyard   4   5/DNF   4   4   2   2   5/DNS   26  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network