2014 WIND Youth Regatta/US Sailing Smythe Semi-Finals
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 05-06, 2014

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 4:53:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
200605   Blake Bentzen    CYC   1   1   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
169497   Eliza Dawson    Port Townsend   2   2   2   2   2   1   [5]   3   2   16  
2  
3  
204224   Talia Toland    Seattle Yacht Club   4   [10]   3   3   1   4   2   4   3   24T  
3  
4  
171007   Jonathan Cannard    Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Willamette Sailing Club   3   3   1   4   4   3   4   2   [5]   24T  
4  
5  
177277   Jackson McCoy    Port Madison Yacht Club   5   4   6   5   8   6   7   [9]   7   48  
5  
6  
191561   Taj Howe    Orcas island   6   7   5   8   [13]   9   8   6   6   55  
6  
7  
88393   Quinn Freedman    Orcas Island Yacht Club   13   5   12   7   6   [18]   6   5   4   58  
7  
8  
186541   Jack Holbrook    Seattle Yacht Club   9   [18]   9   9   11   5   11   10   8   72  
8  
9  
178866   Stasi Burzycki    Port Madison Yacht Club   [19/RET]   15   8   6   7   7   3   14   13   73  
9  
10  
85   Liam Sherry    Poulsbo Yatch Club   10   6   [17]   15   9   12   9   8   9   78  
10  
11  
182087   Chloe Dawson    Port Townsend   8   8   [13]   12   12   13   10   11   10   84  
11  
12  
175033   wylie kau    orcas island yacht club   7   17   7   10   5   10   15   [19/RET]   19/RET   90  
12  
13  
147693   Axel Greening    Westsound Yacht Club   16   13   15   11   17   8   12   7   [19/RET]   99  
13  
14  
175033   Dominick Wareham    Orcas Isl   11   9   10   13   16   15   14   16   [19/RET]   104  
14  
15  
176191   Caelan Juckniess    Port Madison Yacht Club   12   11   14   14   14   14   [16]   15   12   106  
15  
16  
186536   Benji Holen    Seattle Yacht Club   14   12   11   18   10   11   18   [19/RET]   19/RET   113  
16  
17  
145612   Michael Chesher    Sail Orcas   15   14   16   16   15   17   13   12   [19/RET]   118  
17  
18  
WSC D   Matthew Reynolds    WSC   17   16   [18]   17   18   16   17   13   11   125  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network