Oxford Regata - One Design - Junior and Adult
TAYC | August 09-10, 2014

420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 1:56:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6  Total Pos
1  
7302      Ryan Hennessey    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   3   [4]   2   1   7  
1  
2  
AYC4      Casey Cabot    AYC   [9]   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
7289   Bat Jenny   Phillip Schofield    SSA/AYC   6   [9]   1   4   4   15  
3  
4  
AYC 5      James Golden    AYC   4   6   3   [8]   3   16  
4  
5  
4772   Magic Carpet   Jessica Bennett    SSA   5   1   5   [9]   6   17  
5  
6  
5825      Sean Walker    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   7   [8]   1   7   18  
6  
7  
7297      Zachary Thomas    Severn Sailing Association   2   4   [11]   10   8   24  
7  
8  
5525      Marley Hillman    SSA   7   5   7   7   [10]   26  
8  
9  
AYC 6      Maggie Schult    Annapolis Yacht Club   10   8   [12]   5   5   28  
9  
10  
7607535      Victoria Marquez    AYC   8   [11]   10   6   9   33  
10  
11  
6987   Anarchy   Harrison Reisinger    SSA   [11]   10   6   11   11   38  
11  
12  
2171   N/A   Devon Deerin    MRYC   12   12   9   [13]   13   46  
12  
13  
5095      Megan Rutkai    SSA   [13]   13   13   12   12   50  
13  
 



Senior Laser (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 12:20:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
199355      Matt Schofield    AYC/SSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
171024      Craig Leonard    fyc   2   7   [9]   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
187868   Professional Development   Margaret Podlich    ssa/ayc   [12]   3   7   6   4   3   23  
3  
4  
137777   Advertise Here   Michael J. Waters    Severn Sailing Association   [5]   5   4   5   5   5   24  
4  
5  
153006   Flight Risk   Sandy Westphal    SSA   7   [9]   3   7   2   6   25  
5  
6  
125104      Philip Logan    tayc   8   2   2   [10]   8   7   27  
6  
7  
181254      Benjamin Sturmer    SSA   3   [8]   8   4   6   8   29  
7  
8  
196910      Nicholas Place    Corsica River Yacht Club   4   4   6   2   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   30  
8  
9  
188095      Paul Zinger    Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   6   [11]   9   7   4   35  
9  
10  
171075      Holger Hinsch    SSA   6   [10]   5   8   9   9   37  
10  
11  
201214      Joseph Hidalgo    Severn Sailing Association   10   11   10   [12]   10   12   53  
11  
12  
184383      Jack Leffingwell    Tred Avon Yacht Club   11   [12]   12   11   11   10   55  
12  
13  
156969      william akridge    tayc   13   13   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   12   11   63  
13  
 



Penguin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 12:21:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9677   Family Ties   WILLIAM Lawson    SSA   1   [5]   5   3   1   1   11  
1  
2  
9478   Woofen Bucket   Charles Krafft    SSA   2   3   [4]   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
9576   Sister Mary Stigmata   Jonathan Bartlett    AYC   [6]   1   1   1   5   5   13  
3  
4  
9668   Lumpy   Mike Hecky    Riverton   [4]   2   2   4   4   2   14  
4  
5  
8823   Fox in Socks   David Cox    TAYC   3   4   [6]   5   3   4   19  
5  
6  
9632   spax   sandy mcallister    TAYC   5   [7]   3   6   6   6   26  
6  
7  
8241   Crewsin   Roger Pickall    MRYC   [9]   8   8   7   7   7   37  
7  
8  
9664   BOSUM BUDDIES   Pucky Lippincott    TAYC   8   9   7   8   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   42  
8  
9  
9565   Onion   Cathy Schmidt    CYC   7   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   43  
9  
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 1:45:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
30629   Severance   Holly OHare    Eastport YC   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
30928   J Dogs   Chris Jankowski    SSA   2   [3]   2   1   1   3   1   10  
2  
3  
30552      Henry Filter    severn sailing assoc   3   2   [5]   2   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
29147      Doug Frazee    SSA   [5]   4   3   5   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
29999      Keisha Pearson    Bellport Bay YC   4   5   4   4   5   5   [6]   27  
5  
6  
30500   Loaner   David Neal    SSA   [6]   6   6   6   6   6   5   35  
6  
 



Junior Laser Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 12:30:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
157851   Shifty   Leo Boucher    SSA   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
196168      Aaron Helmly    TAYC   [6]   3   4   3   1   3   14T  
2  
3  
206106      Christian Filter    Severn Sailing Association   2   2   2   2   [6]   6   14T  
3  
4  
204097      Sarah Alexander    Severn Sailing Association   3   5   [8]   4   3   2   17  
4  
5  
193990      Bryan Bay    ssa   5   4   6   5   [10]   9   29  
5  
6  
194573      Christopher Gibbs    TAYC   [11]   9   3   10   4   4   30  
6  
7  
206144      Josh Paper    SSA   [10]   6   9   6   5   8   34  
7  
8  
185509      David Grace    ssa   7   [11]   11   8   8   7   41  
8  
9  
196261      Gray Benson    TAYC   [13]   7   5   7   11   13   43T  
9  
10  
176743   fig newton   Ainsley Parramore    Severn Sailing Association   8   10   7   9   9   [11]   43T  
10  
11  
177298      Luke DuFour    TAYC   4   12   12   [13]   12   10   50T  
11  
12  
197995      Noah Kullman    TAYC   9   8   10   11   [13]   12   50T  
12  
13  
162171      Nicholas Kellogg    TAYC   [15]   15   13   14   7   5   54  
13  
14  
156685      Coleman Walker    TAYC   12   14   15   12   14   [16]   67  
14  
15  
187763   Lil' Red   Caroline Bennett    Miles River Yacht Club   [16]   16   14   16   16   14   76  
15  
16  
145419      Madeline Mulligan    Miles River   14   13   [19/DNS]   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   80  
16  
17  
177202      Emily Duffus    MRYC   17   17   [19/DNS]   19/DNF   15   15   83  
17  
18  
101   unknown   Daniel Lombara    TAYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95  
18  
 



Optimist (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 12:35:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18083      Owen Hennessey [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [4]   3   2   1   3   2   2   3   16  
1  
2  
19820      Sam Bruce [Blue]   Ayc   1   2   1   [6]   5   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
11191   sea bird   mark bourdin [Red]   TRED AVON YACHT CLUB   5   1   14   2   1   1   [28/DSQ]   1   25T  
3  
4  
19821      Jordan Bruce [Blue]   Ayc   [8]   4   4   3   2   4   1   7   25T  
4  
5  
ESP 559      Gabriel Bolea [Red]   CN Balis / AYC   7   5   6   5   6   5   4   [11]   38  
5  
6  
21073   Swell   Edward Cromwell [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   7   7   7   9   [10]   5   5   46  
6  
7  
18361   Aspire#2   Ryan Stephens [Blue]   TAYC   12   8   3   9   10   [22]   8   9   59  
7  
8  
11959   Die Fliedermaus II   Marcus Adam [Red]   SSA   2   [15]   9   10   13   14   9   6   63  
8  
9  
8714      William McCollum [Red]   AYC   3   11   5   [21]   7   6   17   15   64  
9  
10  
99   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann [White]   Severn Sailing Association   11   10   10   [14]   4   11   7   13   66  
10  
11  
ESP79   Opt1   Miquel Perez [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   15   9   11   4   14   8   6   [17]   67  
11  
12  
8467   SEABISCUT   Adison Parish [Blue]   TAYC   10   17   13   [18]   8   13   11   4   76  
12  
13  
16064      Philip Ralph [White]   TAYC   9   12   [18]   16   11   9   14   10   81  
13  
14  
14645   jaws   Paget Kellogg [White]   TAYC   14   6   19   8   12   19   12   [21]   90  
14  
15  
16636   Earthquake   Patrick Hillier [Blue]   TAYC   13   14   16   13   [17]   15   13   8   92  
15  
16  
18251   Beckett's Opti   Beckett Kumler [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   20   22   15   17   [24]   7   10   12   103  
16  
17  
18664      Caroline Hugo [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   17   18   8   11   18   [24]   18   14   104  
17  
18  
13975   Scoot   William Wrightson [White]   TAYC   21   16   12   15   [25]   12   22   18   116  
18  
19  
3438      tucker andrews [Blue]   tayc   19   13   17   20   15   [28/DNS]   21   19   124  
19  
20  
20811   Opti   Max Shapiro [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   23   21   21   12   22   16   16   [25]   131  
20  
21  
18663      Sarah Grace [Blue]   AYC   16   19   20   22   21   [23]   20   20   138  
21  
22  
10627   Dancing Dogs on the River   Emmie James [Blue]   Bow To Stern Sailing School   24   [26]   24   19   16   21   15   22   141  
22  
23  
110357      Colin Ward [Blue]   TAYC   18   20   22   [24]   19   17   24   24   144  
23  
24  
12865      Maddy Wilson [Blue]   Annapolis YC   25   23   [26]   23   26   20   19   16   152  
24  
25  
15345   Dyer Straits   Paul Dyer, Jr. [Blue]   MRYC   26   24   25   [28/RET]   23   18   23   23   162  
25  
26  
16412   Blue   Abigail Silva [Blue]   TCCYC   22   25   23   25   20   25   25   [26]   165  
26  
27  
14714   45   Madison Iskra [Red]   Miles River Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   196  
27  
 



Opti Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 10, 2014 12:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7678   L'il Gypsy   Jack Grace    AYC   1   [18]   4   4   2   11  
1  
2  
18706   THUNDER CHICKEN   WILL DONALD    TAYC   8   9   1   1   [10]   19T  
2  
3  
16269      noah macielag    Rock Hall Yacht Club   3   7   7   2   [9]   19T  
3  
4  
16510   dolphin   Ellie Hasenberg    MRYC   2   4   [8]   6   8   20  
4  
5  
6735   Mischief   Alex Hergan    North East River Yacht Club   4   13   2   3   [15]   22  
5  
6  
3549   LADY BUG   ANNA LESHER    MRYC   5   2   [23]   10   7   24T  
6  
7  
19470      Liam Edgell    TAYC   6   3   3   [13]   12   24T  
7  
8  
12298   eider   Benny Hasenberg    MRYC   [13]   8   6   7   5   26  
8  
9  
15924      Willem DeSimone    TAYC   7   1   18   [21]   3   29  
9  
10  
40      Sydney Nittle    MRYC   [21]   16   5   16   4   41  
10  
11  
5811      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   [23]   19   14   8   1   42  
11  
12  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher    TAYC   14   5   12   12   [18]   43  
12  
13  
81      Chase Conway    AYC   [18]   6   16   5   17   44  
13  
14  
18369   EZ Breezy   Katie Yost    MRYC   17   [25]   19   9   6   51  
14  
15  
7434      Jack Deerin    MRYC   12   10   [24]   14   16   52  
15  
16  
16039   Little Zippy   Sydney Astle    TAYC   11   12   17   15   [22]   55  
16  
17  
4925      Caroine Mckelvy    TAYC   9   [21]   13   18   19   59  
17  
18  
7162   Free Ride 2   Corbin Voorhees    AYC   16   [22]   21   11   14   62  
18  
19  
7028   CAP EYE   Graham Richards    TAYC   10   20   [26]   24   11   65  
19  
20  
7884      Edward Schaefer    Miles River Yacht Club   20   17   [22]   17   13   67  
20  
21  
846   Hot Tub   Spencer Parish    TAYC   15   11   20   23   [25]   69  
21  
22  
16001   stormbreaker   MARIANA PARKINSON    tayc   [26]   14   10   22   24   70  
22  
23  
20615   Black Squirrel   Matthew Periconi    TAYC   [25]   24   9   19   21   73  
23  
24  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally    TAYC   24   23   11   [25]   20   78T  
24  
25  
41      Megan Mulligan    Miles River   22   15   15   [26]   26   78T  
25  
26  
95060   Knight Bus   Henry J Meiser    SMSA   19   [26]   25   20   23   87  
26  
27  
14203   Lightning Strike   Joycelyn Moritz    MRYC   27   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNF   29/DNF   114  
27  
28  
17630      Nicholas Garcia    AYC   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNS   29/DNS   116  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network