16th Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta at the Houston Yacht Club
Houston Yacht Club | June 20-22, 2014

J/22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 707      0   Jake Scott    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
35   The Skank   0   Brant Koepke    GBCA   1   4   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
35 / 89   Stampede   0   Fred Meno    Fort Worth Boat Club   4   1   1   3   6   15  
3  
4  
16 / 951      0   Dov Kivlovitz    NONE   2   3   5   6   3   19  
4  
5  
863   Delicious Tamale   0   Larry Wise    HYC   6   5   6   4   5   26  
5  
6  
23 / 732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HYC   5   6   4   5   7   27  
6  
7  
41 / 973   Zaite Andrea   0   Andrea Zaite    Zaite Andrea   9/RET   9/DNS   7   8   4   37  
7  
8  
13 / 738   True Grit   0   Ian Beck    Houston Yacht Club   7   7   9/RET   7   8   38  
8  
 



J/80 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 655   Quantum Racing   0   Terry Flynn    FWBC- GBCA   2   2   1   1   4   10  
1  
2  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin    Lyc   1   3   2   5   2   13  
2  
3  
25 / 1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles    AYC   4   4   3   2   1   14  
3  
4  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons    GBCA   3   1   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
252   80 Proof   0   Ramon Torres    FWBC   5   5   5   3   7/RET   25  
5  
6  
287   Whiskey Tango   0   Cliff Haddox    B Sailing Club   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
 



Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snide    HYC   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston yacht club   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   4   3   4   2   4   17T  
3  
4  
519   Dynamite   0   Lythia Powell    HYC   3   4   3   4   3   17T  
4  
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
107   Mauri Pro Sailing   0   Juan Mauri    DCYC   1   2   2   3   5   13  
1  
2  
93 / 152   Seco Tu Pelo   0   Pat Gibson    HYC   3   1   1   5   4   14  
2  
3  
USA 23   Farley Fontenot   0   Farley Fontenot    Farley Fontenot   7   6   3   1   1   18  
3  
4  
134   Dark 'N Stormy   0   Ben Robbins    GBCA   4   5   4   7   3   23  
4  
5  
168   Apache   0   robert williams    HYC   5   3   6   2   8   24  
5  
6  
103   Duck 'n Dive   0   Simon Thomas    GBCA   2   4   5   8   7   26  
6  
7  
25   Fang   0   Matt Harden    DCYC   8   8   7   4   2   29  
7  
8  
102   Fuzzy Duck   0   Iain Case    HYC   6   7   8   6   6   33  
8  
 



Flying Scott (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1220   Seagull   0   TEAM TOM (Dibbern)    Laguna Madre Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   2/RET   6  
1  
 



Lightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15126      0   Steve Harris       2   1   1   3   2   9  
1  
2  
15362   Tbc   0   Matt Haddon    Weir Wood   6/RET   2   2   2   1   13  
2  
3  
15410   SOAK Racing   0   Caroline Burda    SRYC   1   4   3   5   3   16  
3  
4  
14694   Spa   0   christopher Shipman    EYC   6/RET   3   5   1   5   20  
4  
5  
15326   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz    Lagos Yacht Club   6/RET   5   4   4   4   23  
5  
 



Sonars (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15   Good Company   0   Gary Ross    Texas Corinthian   2   6   2   3   1   14  
1  
2  
6   High Heels   0   Charles Milby    TCYC   6   1   4   2   5   18  
2  
3  
7 / 13   NA   0   Clark Thompson    HYC/TCYC   4   2   1   5   8   20T  
3  
4  
12   tbd   0   David Musgrove    TCYC   8   3   3   4   2   20T  
4  
5  
17   Lone Star   0   Henry May    TCYC   5   4   7   7   3   26  
5  
6  
10   sonarita   0   tony smythe    HYC/TCYC   10   5   5   1   7   28  
6  
7  
1   Lady Paradox   0   Eric Ellis    Tcyc   1   8   10   9   6   34  
7  
8  
9   Trifecta   0   Jose Oti    Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   7   9   9   8   4   37  
8  
9  
11   Hatari   0   Stewart Masterson    TCYC   3   7   8   11/RET   11/DNS   40T  
9  
10  
18   Spirit   0   Michael Sager    TCYC   9   10   6   6   9   40T  
10  
 



Pursuit Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill    LYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant    houston yacht club   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
3 / 0537   Honey Beaver Nuggets   120   Terri Gale    GBCA   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
52899   CYRANO   33   Harris Knecht    HYC   4   5   2   11  
4  
5  
42570   Phoenix   123   David/Karen Atkinson/Penrose    GBCA/HYC   5   4   6   15  
5  
6  
3407   RENOVATION   87   Warren Miller    HYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
178   Press to +MECO   114   Glen Stromme    NA   9/DNF   7   7   23T  
7  
8  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries    HYC   7   8   8   23T  
8  
 



Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:08:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
us7150   terrorist   145   paul tullos    gbca   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
195   Jammin'   145   Jim & Allison Orchid    HYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
41754   Rowdy   85   Bill Tyer    GBCA   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
7   Friday's Luck   142   Travis Thomas    HYC   5   5   4   14  
4  
5  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni    HYC   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
37447   Endless Summer   177   David McMillin    Houston Yacht Club   4   6   6   16  
6  
7  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   139   Patrick Fiega    Gbca   7   7   9/DNS   23  
7  
8  
Unknown   Seafari   149   Richard Thorp    Houston Yacht Club   8   8   9/DNS   25  
8  
 



PHRF Asym Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 3:34:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
162   Leading Edge   69   Sutton / Ascencios Sutton / Ascencios    HYC,LYC,GBCA   1   3   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    LYC/GBCA   2   1   2   4   5   14  
2  
3  
649   Radiance   78   Robert Brann    LYC   4   2   4   1   4   15  
3  
4  
96 / 296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC/GBCA   3   4   3   3   3   16  
4  
5  
US-51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   5   5   5   5   2   22  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network