July 4th Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | July 05-06, 2014

San Juan 21 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:03:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2585   Roadrunner   Hans Lassen    BSC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
1694   Ragtop   Mike Robinson    LNYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
413      Merrill Callen    LNYC   3   1   4   8  
3  
4  
1697   Mullet   John Davidson    LNYC   5   6/DNS   3   14  
4  
5  
2519   Gemini babe   Steve Jones    LNYC   4   6/DNS   5   15  
5  
 



Highlander (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:06:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2001   Wimpy   Bill Wiggins    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
1007   Goldfinger   Kirk Shultz    LNYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
891   Season Ticket   Richard Doyne    LNYC   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
1003      Steve Hesler    LNYC   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
916   Lollygagger   Tom Raymond    LNYC   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
92   Cosmic Debris   Claude McNeill    LNYC   5   6   6   17  
6  
7  
838   M   Frederick Jones    LNYC   7   7   9/TLE   23  
7  
8  
926   Patrick Rykens   Patrick Rykens    LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  
 



Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:22:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3501   Grumpy Old Geezer   Peter Beam    LNYC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell    NC Community Sailing   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
5480   Rocket Girl   Colin Graidage    LNYC   1   4   4   9  
3  
4  
4952      Ken Gorni    Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   1   6   10  
4  
5  
3933   McGoose   Larry Lewis    LNYC   5   9/DNS   3   17T  
5  
6  
5820   None   Robert Fields    member LNYC   7   5   5   17T  
6  
7  
4743   PC   Paul Nicholson    CSC   8   6   9/DNS   23  
7  
8  
2070   Karot   Chuck Gise    LNYC   6   9/OCS   9/DNF   24  
8  
 



Thistle (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:22:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3961      Mark Gise    LNYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3659      John Russell    LNYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
3745   Counterpoint   Lincoln Baxter    none   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
3828   family magic   Dan Russell    Carolina sailing club   3   3   6   12  
4  
5  
3675   Kingfisher   Mike Minett    LNYC   5   7/DNS   4   16T  
5  
6  
3846      Steve Peterson    CSC   6   5   5   16T  
6  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:22:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Jet 14 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:21:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
203   Sosume   Connie Berchem    Asheville Sailing Club   1   3   2   6T  
1  
2  
717   Wren   Thomas Grace    lnyc   2   1   3   6T  
2  
3  
1130      Leonard Wells    Asheville Sailing Club   3   4   1   8  
3  
4  
483   Frolic   Chris Hennon    Asheville Sailing Club   4   2   4   10  
4  
 



U20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:23:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
154   Uh-huh   Dean Nelson    LNYC   4   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
151      Allison Jones    LNYC   6   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
50   Running With Scissors   Karl Felger    Not Applicable   1   5   6   3   15T  
3  
4  
87   Work Release   John Park    LNYC   3   3   5   4   15T  
4  
5  
150   La Dolce Vita   Chris Gorni    LNYC   2   4   4   6   16  
5  
6  
88      Joseph Aspland    LNYC   5   7/RET   3   5   20  
6  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:23:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
541   No Filter   Alan Simonini    LNYC   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
62   Lucky Charm   Ken Corsig    LNYC   2   3   1   3   9  
2  
3  
486      Steve ShAw    Lnyc   4/OCS   2   3   1   10  
3  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:10:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184412      Shaynah True    LNYC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
163044      Cole Draper    Lake Normal Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:12:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
81173      Mark Evans    LNYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4   Speedy turtle   Eric Rodin    LNYC   2   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
687      Elijah Jones    LNYC   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20  
3  
 



420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:09:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8      Kyle Mergenthaler    lake norman yacht club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
9      Cameron Gise    LNYC   5   3   3   1   2   14  
2  
3  
11   Ken-Do   Kenny Corsig    LNYC   4   2   2   3   5   16  
3  
4  
TBD   420   Hogan O'Donnell    NC Community Sailing   3   4   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
4   420   Megan Guthrie    Youth Member LNHS Sailing   9   6   5   5   4   29  
5  
6  
5   Club boat   Jacob Kinney    LNYC   7   5   6   6   10/DNS   34  
6  
7  
6      Elizabeth Chambers    LNYC   2   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   42  
7  
8  
7      Sarah Chambers    Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   46  
8  
9  
3      Brian Newman    Member   8   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   48  
9  
 



Optimist Green (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:15:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10403      Danielle Ketner    LNYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
Optimist      Hank Wolfe    NCCSR   3   2   2   2   3   12  
2  
3  
16472      George Atkinson    LNYC   5/DNS   3   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
6644      Leighton McGee    LNYC   2   4   4   4   4   18  
4  
 



Optimist Blue (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:19:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13362      Sullivan O'Donnell    NC Community Sailing   3   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
19866      Joshua Draper    Lake Normal Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
12      Benjamin McCoy    NCCSR   4   4   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
11      Sydney Rink    NCCSR   1   3   5   5   5   19  
4  
5  
80853      Jonathan Rink    NCCSR   5   5   4   4   4   22  
5  
 



Optimist White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:19:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15064      John Cole McGee    LNYC   1   2   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
11186   Optimistic   Laine Kozlowski    LNYC   2   1   2   1   4   10  
2  
3  
4799      Connor Rink    NCCSR   6   3   3   4   1   17  
3  
4  
4   Spy   Mary Newman    LNYC   4   4   4   3   3   18  
4  
5  
9507   Sea Hawk   Ausin O'Connor    LNYC   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   35  
5  
6  
3189   Hawaiian Girl   Roshni Desai    LNYC   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
6  
7  
6   Stars and Stripes   Lucas Kaijser Bots    Member   7   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   39  
7  
 



Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 06, 2014 11:19:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network