Round Treasure Island
Hobie Fleets 20 & 281 | June 14-15, 2014

Hobie 20 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:03:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
986   Mark Lewis /
Tiffany Lewis  
[1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
935   Mark Zimmer /
Kim Cooper  
3   2   [5]   2   7  
2  
3  
1015   George Pedrick /
Eugenia Harris  
2   4   [10]   3   9  
3  
4  
3   Scott Erwin /
Chase Erwin  
4   3   7   [15/DNF]   14T  
4  
5  
1021   Rolf Jaeger /
Frank Bartek  
5   5   [6]   4   14T  
5  
6  
440   Jacob Sailer    7   [12]   4   5   16  
6  
7  
413   Andrew Fletcher /
David Caditz  
8   10   2   [13]   20  
7  
8  
70   Rafi Yahalom    6   [9]   8   7   21  
8  
9  
051   Thomas Sinnickson /
Abigail Peterson  
[12]   11   3   8   22  
9  
10  
999   Mikey Howser /
Fei Ren  
[11]   8   11   6   25T  
10  
11  
758   Al Leonard    10   6   [12]   9   25T  
11  
12  
916   Dwight Manning /
Danny Dike  
9   7   9   [10]   25T  
12  
13  
794   Clinton Spivey /
Ben Hoz  
[15/DNF]   13   15/DNF   11   39  
13  
14  
680   Ryan Schofield /
Emma Greenhalgh  
[15/DNF]   15/DNF   15/DNF   12   42  
14  
 



Hobie 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:05:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17080   John Batcheller /
Afshin Ahmadi  
2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
tbd   Brett Peterson /
Chris Peterson  
1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
16800   MARK SAILER /
Mark Sailer  
3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
6244   John Henry /
Marcel Henry  
5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNF   15  
4  
 



Hobie 16A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:17:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
113702   Mike Montague /
Kathy Ward  
2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
113742   Gary Russell /
Midori Arakawa  
6   4   1   11  
2  
3  
113690   Adam Borcherding /
Julieanne Jones  
1   3   9   13T  
3  
4  
108000   Patrick Porter /
Darcy Porter  
4   5   4   13T  
4  
5  
113736   Nate Brown    3   1   10   14  
5  
6  
112226   blair wallace /
sasha spiege/wallace  
8   7   2   17  
6  
7  
112051   paul hess /
Mary Ann Hess  
5   9   8   22  
7  
8  
111817   Jim Sajdak /
Jake Windtoys  
13/DNF   6   5   24  
8  
9  
113888   Ron Katz /
Donna Katz  
7   8   11   26T  
9  
10  
114110   Steve Klein /
eric Brown  
9   10   7   26T  
10  
11  
16   Jordan Manning /
Trevor Moore  
13/DNS   13/DNS   6   32  
11  
12  
109839   Stefon Shelton /
Josh Ennis  
13/DNS   13/DNS   12   38  
12  
 



Hobie 16B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 16, 2014 10:18:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
109838   Billy Boyd /
Bill Boyd  
1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
110462   John Schulthess /
Monique Boucher  
2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
59228   Marcos McGee /
Arianna McGee  
3   4/DNS   4/DNS   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network