Otter Regatta - 3 Day Event
Hobie Division 3 |

Hobie 20 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 07, 2014 4:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
986   Mark Lewis /
Tiffany Lewis  
[10/DNF]   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   3   3   19  
1  
2  
1015   George Pedrick /
Gene Harris  
1   3   2   3   [6]   2   2   2   2   2   3   1   1   24  
2  
3  
935   Mark Zimmer /
Kim Cooper  
2   2   [3]   1   2   3   3   3   3   1   2   2   2   26  
3  
4  
70   Rafi Yahalom /
Dafna Brown  
4   4   5   6   5   5   5   6   6   4   5   [7]   7   62  
4  
5  
999   Mikey Howser /
Fei Ren  
6   7   4   4   3   7   [9]   7   5   6   9   5   4   67  
5  
6  
3   Scott Erwin /
kathy Erwin  
3   [10/DNF]   7   9   4   4   4   4   4   5   4   10/DNF   10/DNS   68  
6  
7  
051   Thomas Sinnickson /
Marcos McGee  
5   5   6   5   7   [9]   7   8   7   7   6   6   8   77  
7  
8  
35   Frank Ternullo /
Cody Bullard  
8   8   [9]   8   9   6   6   5   8   8   8   8   5   87  
8  
9  
916   Dwight Manning /
Trevor Foley  
7   6   8   7   8   8   8   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   9   7   4   6   88  
9  
 



Hobie 18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 07, 2014 4:11:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
17076   Jeff Shepherd /
Slade Shepherd  
[4/DSQ]   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   2   1   1   13  
1  
2  
7544   Chase Erwin /
brittany Tomasko  
[4/DSQ]   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   2   4/DNF   29  
2  
3  
10757   Jim Stenicka /
Cathy Small  
[4/DNS]   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNF   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   3   3   4/DNS   38  
3  
 



Hobie 16A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 07, 2014 3:56:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
112131   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
2   1   5   5   1   2   1   1   [6]   6   1   1   26  
1  
2  
112051   Paul Hess /
Mary Ann Hess  
3   4   4   1   2   5   7   [9]   2   3   3   4   38  
2  
3  
113736   Nate Brown /
Kristin Gabriel  
8   8   1   2   [9]   8   4   5   3   2   2   2   45  
3  
4  
113690   Adam Borcherding /
Julieanne Jones  
6   2   8   3   3   4   3   2   [9]   4   6   5   46T  
4  
5  
108000   Patrick Porter /
Darcy Porter  
[11]   3   2   4   5   3   5   4   4   5   4   7   46T  
5  
6  
113702   Mike Montague /
Kathy Ward  
5   [7]   7   6   6   6   2   7   1   1   5   3   49  
6  
7  
113888   Ron Katz /
Donna Katz  
7   [10]   3   10   4   1   9   8   8   9   9   9   77  
7  
8  
111817   Jim Sajdak /
Van Parseghian  
4   5   6   11   7   9   8   10   5   10   [13/OCS]   10   85  
8  
9  
113509   David Sparkuhl /
Linda Sparkuhl  
1   6   9   8   [13/DNF]   7   10   6   13/DNF   13/DNF   7   13/DNF   93  
9  
10  
16   Jordan Manning /
Kate Chandler  
10   9   11   9   8   11   [13/DNS]   12   10   8   8   6   102  
10  
11  
112226   blair wallace /
sasha spiegel/wallace  
9   11   10   7   11   12   11   11   7   7   [13/OCS]   8   104  
11  
12  
113813   Ben Brown /
Casey Astiz  
[13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   10   10   6   3   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   120  
12  
 



Hobie 16B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 07, 2014 4:18:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
110462   John Schulthess /
Monique Boucher  
1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   1   1   1   4/DNS   14  
1  
2  
74918   Todd Hansen /
Keiran Hansen  
2   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   [4/DNF]   21  
2  
3  
80385   Andrew Esler /
Jane Weeks  
3   [4/DNS]   3   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   41  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network