2014 U.S. Disabled Sailing Championship
Community Sailing Center Galveston, Galveston TX |

2.4mR (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 01, 2014 1:43:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. USA165, Daniel Evans, Miami, Fl, 1-2-3-3-1-3-1-1-1-[4]- ; 16T   
2. USA 142, Charles Rosenfield, Woodstock, CT, 2-1-1-1-[3]-2-2-2-2-3- ; 16T   
3. USA118, Timothy Ripley, RANDOLPH, New Jersey, [3]-3-2-2-2-1-3-3-3-1- ; 20   
4. 160, Kevin holmberg, tampa, fl, [5]-4-5-5-5-4-4-5-5-2- ; 39T   
5. CAN18, Audrey Kobayashi, Kingston, Ontario, 4-5-4-4-4-5-[6/RET]-4-4-5- ; 39T   
 



Sonar - A fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 01, 2014 1:54:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. TCYC 616, Steven Hammer/Kathy Champion
Brad Kendall, Riverview, FL, 1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1/RDG-2-[8/DNS]- ; 11   
2. TCYC 1, Dylan Young/John Wallace
Christopher Childers, Kentfield, Ca., 2-3-3-2-2-[4]-2-4-3-2- ; 23   
3. TCYC 137, Sarah Everhart-Skeels/Cindy Walker
Hugh Freund, Tiverton, RI, [4]-1-2-3-4-2-4-3-4-3- ; 26   
4. TCYC 805, Gary Pierce/Patrick LoDuca
Charles McClure, hebron, IN, 5-5-[8/RET]-4-5-3-5-2-1/RDG-1- ; 31   
5. TCYC 756, Chris Livesay/Scott Ford
Sammy Lugo, Spring hill, Tn, 7-7-[8/RET]-5-3-5-3-1-3/RDG-4- ; 38   
6. TCYC 5, Steven Muse/Colin Smith
Steven Edenson, Poway, California, 3-4-[8/RET]-7-7-6-6-6-5-6- ; 50   
7. TCYC 4, John Greener/Henrik Hartz
Larry Young, San Rafael, California, 6-6-[8/RET]-6-6-7-7-5-6-5- ; 54   
 



Sonar-B fleet (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 31, 2014 2:14:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. 6, Nathan Deneault/Brian Dean
Ryan Moore, Lakeland, Florida, 1-2/RDG-2-1-1-1-[6/DNF]-1- ; 9   
2. 4, JR Hudson/Brian Miller
Eric Von Culbertson, Red Bud, Illinois, 2-1-1-2-[3]-2-1-2- ; 11   
3. 2, Arbie Parnell/Edward LeRoy
Ken Patterson, channelview, TX, [5]-2-3-4-4-3-3-3- ; 22   
4. 5, Peter Cabral/Chris Doggett
Anthony Webster, Somerset, MA, 3-3-4-[5]-5-4-2-4- ; 25   
5. 3, David Wear/Arthur Montross
David Whitely, Austin, TX, 4-4-[5]-3-2-5-4-5- ; 27   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network