New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 1:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
175233   John Kirkpatrick    Sail Newport   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
205460   Ben Rizika    Wianno Yacht Club   1   [8]   3   2   4   3   2   2   17  
2  
3  
199156   Preston Duclos    EBSF   [8]   2   4   4   3   2   4   6   25  
3  
4  
186544   Nicholas Mehlman    Pleon   6   4   2   3   7   7   5   [9]   34  
4  
5  
101194   Cooper Siepert    SailMaine   14   5   5   6   2   [22/DNF]   3   3   38  
5  
6  
161045   Caleb Robinson    SailMaine   4   3   7   5   5   6   [15]   10   40  
6  
7  
165146   Gregory Corsello    Sail Maine   9   7   9   9   [11]   9   7   7   57  
7  
8  
175254   Kieran Sweeney    Chatham Yacht Club   10   11   [13]   8   6   5   13   5   58  
8  
9  
187761   Harris Padegs    Chatham Yacht Club   [12]   9   6   12   10   8   6   8   59  
9  
10  
155207   Ethan Merrill    SailMaine   [17]   15   12   10   8   10   8   11   74  
10  
11  
178592   Cameron Loncoski    Sail Maine   2   6   [24/OCS]   23/OCS   9   22/DNF   11   12   85  
11  
12  
189769   William Bedford    Pleon Yacht Club   11   16   8   13   [17]   16   9   14   87  
12  
13  
192637   Reid Shanabrook    Pleon   5   10   10   11   12   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   22/DNS   92  
13  
14  
187362   Nicole Torrie    Pleon   7   17   [18]   15   15   14   14   13   95  
14  
15  
180497   Nicholas Cushman    Sail Maine   15   12   16   14   16   11   16   [17]   100T  
15  
16  
173184   Chloe Brown    Pleon   18   14   14   16   13   13   12   [22/DNF]   100T  
16  
17  
86184   John Donelan    Chatham Yacht Club   13   19   17   [23/OCS]   18   12   17   15   111  
17  
18  
200236   Gabrielle Rizika    WYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNS   4   10   4   114  
18  
19  
200236A   Seth Rizika    WYC   22   13   11   7   14   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   115  
19  
20  
1   Ben Carnahan    Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center   16   18   15   17   [24/DNS]   17   18   18   119  
20  
21  
166874   Parker Wyatt    SailMaine   20   21   21   20   20   15   [22/DNF]   16   133  
21  
22  
140766   Jack Kehoe    Community Sailing Center   21   20   20   19   19   18   [22/DNF]   19   136  
22  
23  
195904   Ellen Fuller    Chatham YC   19   22   19   18   21   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   147  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network