New Bedford Junior Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club | in

Opti Green (Novice) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 11:12:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16865, Charlie Fairfax, NBYC, [2]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 16707, Caroline Eielson, RIOT - NYYC, 1-2-2-2-[3]-[3]-3-3-2-3-2-2-2- ; 24   
3. 14675, Sophia Hausladen, NBYC, [6]-3-5-[7]-4-2-2-2-4-5-6-3-4- ; 40   
4. 118, Evan Dolan, New Bedford Yacht Club, [8]-7-3-3-2-[10/DNF]-5-4-3-2-5-4-3- ; 41   
5. 3313, Martin Zeitz, NBYC, 4-6-4-6-[10/DNS]-[10/DNF]-6-5-7-6-3-6-5- ; 58   
6. 114, Lukas Hirschmann, NBYC, 5-5-6-5-7-5-[8]-7-8-4-4-7-[10/DNF]- ; 63   
7. 5, Colin Sousa, NBYC, 3-4-8-8-5-4-4-6-5-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 67   
8. 3, Thomas Quann IV, NBYC, 7-[8]-7-4-6-6-7-[8]-6-7-7-5-6- ; 68   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 14, 2014 11:18:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17105, Chloe Aust[Blue], Beverly, 2-2-3-[8]-3-4-6-4- ; 24   
2. 13184, Joshua Bartoszuk[Blue], BCRP, 1-10-7-6-8-2-4-[14]- ; 38   
3. 21122, Ben Rosenberg[Blue], BCRP-RIOT-GBSA, 15-1-2-5-4-12-2-[23]- ; 41   
4. 15580, Wade Etienne Aust[Blue], Beverly, 5-[12]-6-11-9-6-3-2- ; 42   
5. 15009, Thomas Walker[Blue], NBYC / FAST, 7-13-[38]-3-5-5-9-8- ; 50   
6. 1857, Huck Whittemore[Blue], Brenton Cove Race Program, 12-6-5-[13]-6-10-5-13- ; 57   
7. 18890, H. Fischer Nathan[Blue], FAST/Barrington Yacht Club, 6-16-9-[19]-7-7-8-12- ; 65   
8. 7871, Connor Macken[Blue], Barrington yacht club, 17-15-[26]-12-20-11-10-9- ; 94   
9. 19774, Jack Fisher[Blue], NYYC, 19-21-12-4-17-9-16-[24]- ; 98   
10. 15099, Oliver Eielson[Blue], BCRP - RIOT - NYYC, 22-8-20-[24]-12-14-15-18- ; 109   
11. 18843, Shea Smith[Blue], Brenton Cove Racing Program, 16-18-10-[20]-19-16-17-15- ; 111   
12. 14378, Colin McCabe[Blue], Brenton Cove Racing Program, 21-29-11-10-22-22-[30]-11- ; 126   
13. 20056, James Brouder[Blue], Daniel M Brouder, 8-14-19-16-25-[29]-26-25- ; 133   
14. 17977, Kate Gilman[Blue], FAST, 24-24-29-[46/DNF]-21-24-19-22- ; 163   
15. 13237, Avery Canavan[Blue], Saunderstown Yacht Club, 33-[41]-31-30-28-28-25-21- ; 196   
16. 20947, Philip Jeffries[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 38-35-22-22-24-26-33-[43/DNF]- ; 200   
17. 4752, Joseph Wicker[Blue], Brenton Cove Racing Program, 32-30-34-26-27-[37]-29-26- ; 204   
18. 16327, Emma Rose Safford[Blue], Sandy Bay YC, 14-23-32-36-35-[38]-32-33- ; 205   
19. 9405, Emma Gurnell[Blue], Wickford/Essex YC, [36]-32-36-34-30-32-28-28- ; 220   
20. 17975, Hope Breslin[Blue], Saunderstown Yacht Club, 37-38-33-31-[46/DNS]-31-44/DNF-30- ; 244   
21. 13622, Conrad Gilchrest[blue], New Bedford YC, 42-36-46/DNS-46/DNS-46/DNF-[47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 310   
22. 12969, Abigail Borggaard[Blue], Pleon Yach Club, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 329   
 



Division: Red (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18574, Thomas Whittemore[Red], Brenton Cove Race Program, [3]-3-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 8397, Riley Kloc[Red], Barrington YC/BCRP, 4-5-[13]-9-1-3-11-5- ; 38   
3. 19405, Stewart Gurnell[Red], Wickford/Essex YC, 11-7-4-7-13-13-[31]-3- ; 58   
4. 16508, Casey Pope[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 10-4-14-[17]-11-8-12-7- ; 66   
5. 13545, Hunter Zonnenberg[Red], Pleon, 18-17-8-18-16-[21]-21-6- ; 104T   
6. 18707, Aidan Naughton[Red], Wickford Sailing Association, [28]-9-23-15-10-17-14-16- ; 104T   
7. 20116, Nicholas Graziano[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club/FAST, 9-20-15-2-15-[45/RET]-13-43/RET- ; 117   
8. 14234, Jasper Westhoven[Red], Pleon, 25-11-[28]-28-23-19-7-10- ; 123   
9. 7081, Jana Laurendeau[Red], OYC, 29-27-18-14-26-33-20-[43/DNF]- ; 167   
10. 18318, Zoe Ting[Red], SBYC, 23-28-17-25-[31]-25-23-27- ; 168   
11. 14363, Clinton Hegarty[Red], EBSF, 26-19-27-32-[34]-23-18-29- ; 174   
12. 18308, Hayden Van Alstine[Red], Portland Yacht Club, 30-22-24-23-14-35-44/DNF-[47/DNC]- ; 192   
13. 6917, Gavin Dowley[Red], Pleon, 27-26-39-38-[46/OCS]-18-44/OCS-32- ; 224   
14. 12289, Anthony Yopp[Red], LWSA, 35-[46/DNF]-43-41-36-36-34-43/DNF- ; 268   
15. 8052, Lydia Brown[Red], Pleon, [43]-39-42-42-40-39-36-34- ; 272   
16. 13070, Edward Backman[Red], Pleon YC, 41-42-41-39-39-[45/DNS]-44/DNF-31- ; 277   
17. 6111, Caitlyn Tabors[Red], NBYC, 39-40-37-35-38-45/DNS-[47/DNC]-47/DNC- ; 281   
 



Division: White (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17705, Delaney Smith[White], Brenton Cove Racing Program, [31]-25-21-27-18-27-22-20- ; 160   
2. 6659, Sophie Fisher[White], NYYC, 20-[37]-16-21-32-20-35-17- ; 161   
3. 17044, Maisie MacGillivray[White], Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program, [47/DNC]-33-30-29-29-15-27-19- ; 182   
4. 11876, Benjamin Trotsky[White], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 13-31-25-33-33-30-24-[43/DNF]- ; 189   
5. 20265, Leopold Seuss[White], Pleon YC / CGSC, 34-34-35-37-37-34-[44/DNF]-43/DNF- ; 254   
6. 18898, Gavin Sanborn[White], Portland Yacht Club, 40-43-40-40-[46/DNF]-45/DNF-44/DNF-43/DNS- ; 295   
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 2:07:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (51 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 702, Thomas Walden/William Hundahl, St. Thomas Yacht Club/Pleon, 2-1-1-1-1-[3]-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 6121, Sam Alexander/Renee Torrie, Pleon Yacht Club, 1-2-5-[13]-2-1-5-2-2- ; 20   
3. 7273, Matthew Safford/Griffin Webber, Pleon YC/ Sandy Bay YC, 3-8-6-2-4-2-[9]-3-3- ; 31   
4. 6684, Noah Kelleher/Sarah Kelleher, Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport, 4-7-2-5-6-[14]-10-4-4- ; 42   
5. 4836, Andrew Sheerin/Taylor Kirkpatrick, Ida Lewis Yacht Club/Brenton Cove Racing Program, 8-5-[11]-4-3-4-1-10-9- ; 44   
6. 6681, Brendan Read/Kate Nota, BCRP/Ida Lewis YC, 7-3-7-3-8-7-11-5-[12]- ; 51   
7. 6902, Clark Uhl/Matt Homa, Pleon, 5-9-[10]-7-7-9-8-7-5- ; 57   
8. 7477, Kyle Riggs/Daniel Medici, East Greenwich Yacht Club, 6-6-8-15-[16]-5-4-8-6- ; 58   
9. 3912, Peter Lynn/Chris Manson, Pleon Yacht Club, 15-4-4-6-9-6-24-14-[52/DNF]- ; 82   
10. 5891, Delaney Bamford/Megan Bamford, Wickford Sailing Association, 13-13-12-[25]-15-11-6-6-7- ; 83   
11. 7157, Christopher Adam/Camden Johnson, Ida Lewis YC/BCRP, 9-[44]-3-8-22-12-3-13-21- ; 91   
12. 3362, Marina Barzaghi/Garrett Connelly, Saunderstown Yacht Club, 14-[19]-13-10-12-19-7-9-8- ; 92   
13. 7595, Gordon Gurnell/Sydney Welch, Essex Yacht Club, 11-11-14-[21]-17-10-13-11-11- ; 98   
14. 6249, Bryce Andreasen/Emily Croteau, Pleon Yacht Club, 21-12-[51/DSQ]-9-11-17-17-15-10- ; 112   
15. 6373, Emma Perry/Aaron George, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 19-10-16-22-5-16-19-[23]-22- ; 129   
16. 7312, Nathaniel Estes/Nathalie Cavallo, NBYC, [26]-20-21-14-25-18-12-12-16- ; 138   
17. 6550, Chris Colbeth/Emily Lorimer, DBMS, 27-26-9-18-[32]-13-14-18-14- ; 139T   
18. 4115, Clifford Gilman/Richard Gilman, Kittery Point Yacht Club, [30]-29-17-11-10-23-20-16-13- ; 139T   
19. 7318, Gianni Cavallo/Lauren Oliveira, New Bedford, 22-18-[51/DNF]-17-20-15-15-17-15- ; 139T   
20. 6554, Jan Kite-Powell/Grace Noonan, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 10-22-20-24-14-8-[37]-22-24- ; 144   
21. 7189, Caroline Elliott/Lindsey Kloc, BCRP, 12-21-18-20-21-22-[28]-21-18- ; 153   
22. 4584, Benjamin Crosby/Christopher Yopp, Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, 20-23-19-23-18-27-[39]-20-19- ; 169   
23. 7317, Ian Woodcock/Cecilia Schneider, NBYC, 18-25-15-12-28-34-[36]-19-20- ; 171   
24. 7519, Kyle Easton/Ben Pitman, Pleon Yacht Club, 24-16-23-19-19-24-26-[51/DNS]-25- ; 176   
25. 6905, Alyson Crowley/George Holt, Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 28-15-26-16-13-21-33-26-[36]- ; 178   
26. 18, David Zymba/Haley Clemson, Pleon, 16-17-38-45-23-26-22-[46]-17- ; 204   
27. 2527, Donald poirier/stephen poirier, GBSA, 33-27-[41]-29-29-20-18-24-26- ; 206   
28. 4725, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag, Portland Yacht Club, 25-28-29-[51/DNF]-35-25-21-36-23- ; 222   
29. 7199, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 17-14-31-26-27-[48]-48-33-29- ; 225   
30. 6511, Owen Reuther/Sam Hall, BCRP/Sail Newport, 29-24-24-27-30-39-31-29-[52/RET]- ; 233   
31. 6551, Piers Klein/Meghan Sarles, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 31-[35]-32-35-26-32-29-25-27- ; 237   
32. 4716, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn, Portland Yacht Club, 45-33-22-28-42-28-16-30-[52/DNS]- ; 244   
33. 6552, Nathan Ikeda/Griffin Brayer, DBMS, [52/DNF]-36-30-33-51/DNF-30-23-27-28- ; 258   
34. 5925, Oscar MacGillivray/Colin MacGillivray, Ida Lewis/Brenton Cove Racing Program, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-27-31-24-31-27-31-52/DNF- ; 275   
35. 4731, Milly Detels/Annabelle Ayer, Pleon, 37-30-36-34-37-41-[43]-39-35- ; 289T   
36. 7177, Anthony Root/Teagan Walsh, NBYC, 40-37-34-32-33-38-42-[43]-33- ; 289T   
37. 7822, Izaiah Farr/Jacob Dorothy, New Bedford Yacht Club, 38-34-28-43-31-[47]-41-45-30- ; 290   
38. 7062, Santiago Hirschmann/Elizabeth Davis, NBYC, [44]-31-39-41-40-29-30-41-40- ; 291   
39. 6906, Sierra Fahrman/Elizabeth Babcock, Portland Yacht Club, 35-46-25-30-38-40-45-34-[52/RET]- ; 293   
40. 7407, Victoria Davis/Olivia Dube, NBYC, 32-40-[48]-47-45-36-25-35-34- ; 294   
41. 60, Samuel Dorothy/Skyler Sullivan, NBYC, 36-[43]-37-36-36-42-32-40-39- ; 298   
42. 6346, Remi Hutchins/Alexander Kerai, Pleon Yacht Club, 23-32-42-37-41-45-47-32-[52/DNS]- ; 299   
43. 1, Nicholas Pandapas/Nick Ivers, Pleon Yacht Club, 42-38-33-42-34-50-34-[51/RET]-31- ; 304   
44. 6668, Erin Abbott/Abigail Tutt, Barrington, 34-[52/DNF]-35-51/DNF-51/DNS-35-38-37-32- ; 313   
45. BYC8, Max Curry/Adam Portugali, Barrington Yacht Club, 43-41-44-[46]-43-43-35-28-38- ; 315   
46. 7063, Lilliana Ferguson/Catherine Mikkelson, NBYC, 41-39-45-39-[51/DNS]-33-44-38-37- ; 316   
47. 5366, Sally Philips/Braden Joe, New Bedford Yacht Club, 48-48-43-40-39-37-40-[51/RET]-41- ; 336T   
48. 6146, Luc Gaitskell/Kaleigh Morgan, Barrington, 39-45-40-38-44-[49]-46-42-42- ; 336T   
49. 59, Andre Pires/Katherine Glenn, New Bedford Yacht Club, 47-42-46-51/DNS-51/DNS-46-51/DNF-44-[52/RET]- ; 378   
50. 7006, Julia Jeffries/Jasper Beardslee, Pleon Yacht Club, 46-47-47-44-51/DNS-44-51/DNS-51/DNS-[52/DNS]- ; 381   
51. 7512, William Crate/Hannah Frisch, Pleon Yacht Club, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNC-52/DNS- ; 416   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 1:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 175233, John Kirkpatrick, Sail Newport, [3]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 205460, Ben Rizika, Wianno Yacht Club, 1-[8]-3-2-4-3-2-2- ; 17   
3. 199156, Preston Duclos, EBSF, [8]-2-4-4-3-2-4-6- ; 25   
4. 186544, Nicholas Mehlman, Pleon, 6-4-2-3-7-7-5-[9]- ; 34   
5. 101194, Cooper Siepert, SailMaine, 14-5-5-6-2-[22/DNF]-3-3- ; 38   
6. 161045, Caleb Robinson, SailMaine, 4-3-7-5-5-6-[15]-10- ; 40   
7. 165146, Gregory Corsello, Sail Maine, 9-7-9-9-[11]-9-7-7- ; 57   
8. 175254, Kieran Sweeney, Chatham Yacht Club, 10-11-[13]-8-6-5-13-5- ; 58   
9. 187761, Harris Padegs, Chatham Yacht Club, [12]-9-6-12-10-8-6-8- ; 59   
10. 155207, Ethan Merrill, SailMaine, [17]-15-12-10-8-10-8-11- ; 74   
11. 178592, Cameron Loncoski, Sail Maine, 2-6-[24/OCS]-23/OCS-9-22/DNF-11-12- ; 85   
12. 189769, William Bedford, Pleon Yacht Club, 11-16-8-13-[17]-16-9-14- ; 87   
13. 192637, Reid Shanabrook, Pleon, 5-10-10-11-12-[22/DNF]-22/DNF-22/DNS- ; 92   
14. 187362, Nicole Torrie, Pleon, 7-17-[18]-15-15-14-14-13- ; 95   
15. 180497, Nicholas Cushman, Sail Maine, 15-12-16-14-16-11-16-[17]- ; 100T   
16. 173184, Chloe Brown, Pleon, 18-14-14-16-13-13-12-[22/DNF]- ; 100T   
17. 86184, John Donelan, Chatham Yacht Club, 13-19-17-[23/OCS]-18-12-17-15- ; 111   
18. 200236, Gabrielle Rizika, WYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNS-4-10-4- ; 114   
19. 200236A, Seth Rizika, WYC, 22-13-11-7-14-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 115   
20. 1, Ben Carnahan, Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center, 16-18-15-17-[24/DNS]-17-18-18- ; 119   
21. 166874, Parker Wyatt, SailMaine, 20-21-21-20-20-15-[22/DNF]-16- ; 133   
22. 140766, Jack Kehoe, Community Sailing Center, 21-20-20-19-19-18-[22/DNF]-19- ; 136   
23. 195904, Ellen Fuller, Chatham YC, 19-22-19-18-21-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 147   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 13, 2014 1:08:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. C1, Brendan Murphy, Chatham Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2-1-[3]-3-3- ; 12T   
2. 8, Silas Smith, Lake Champlain Sailing Center, 2-[3]-2-1-3-1-1-2- ; 12T   
3. 6, Edward Rankin, Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center, [3]-2-3-3-2-2-2-1- ; 15   
4. 81, Alden Spell, CSC, 4-4-[6/DNS]-4-4-6/DNF-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 34   
5. 63, Darcy Lavoie, Lake Champlain Community Sailing Center, 5-5-4-5-5-[6/DNF]-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 36   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network