2014 Area C Eliminations for the Chubb U.S. Single Handed Junior Sailing Championship for the Smythe Trophy
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May |

Laser Radial (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 09, 2014 4:43:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
199157   alexander Hanna    FBYC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
196168   Aaron Helmly    Tred Avon Yacht Club   7   5   2   2   16T  
2  
3  
206106   Christian Filter    Severn Sailing Association   8   2   3   3   16T  
3  
4  
201217   Gray Kiger III    Big Blue Sailing Academy   1   7   4   6   18  
4  
5  
199159   Graeme Alderman    Fishing Bay Yacht club   14   6   5   4   29  
5  
6  
189750   Nick Brady    Island Heights Yacht Club   6   8   7   12   33  
6  
7  
200387   Andrew O'Brien    Island HeightsYC/Bay Head YC   10   4   9   11   34  
7  
8  
199980   Sean Crabb    Island Heights Yacht Club   2   12   17   8   39  
8  
9  
199944   Andrew Widmeier    Brant Beach YC   9   3   6   22   40  
9  
10  
191922   Michael Munger    Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   4   9   19   16   48  
10  
11  
206144   Josh Paper    Severn Sailing Association   5   24   12   10   51  
11  
12  
194587   Nathaniel Llewellyn    Fbyc   15   15   18   5   53  
12  
13  
195919   Eric Roos    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   21   18   8   7   54T  
13  
14  
179458   Margaret MacCormack    Toms River   12   22   11   9   54T  
14  
15  
126682   megan dyer    island heights yacht club   16   13   13   15   57  
15  
16  
200622   Luke Hayes    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   11   19   14   18   62T  
16  
17  
198396   Robert Gruskos    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   13   20   16   13   62T  
17  
18  
197132   Andrew Kraus    Island Heights   20   11   10   24   65  
18  
19  
194267   Tyler Froriep    Island Heights Yacht Club   25   16   15   17   73  
19  
20  
168557   Jesse Stevenson    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   17   23   21   14   75  
20  
21  
203629   Ralph Levy    FBYC   26   10   23   19   78  
21  
22  
183917   Noah Han    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   23   14   22   21   80T  
22  
23  
200169   Scott Meggitt    Surf City Yacht Club   18   17   20   25   80T  
23  
24  
198047   Nina Willms    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   22   21   24   20   87  
24  
25  
200178   cameron Acito    CRYC   19   25   32/RET   32/RET   108T  
25  
26  
159943   Walker Schwartz    Cooper river   28   32/OCS   25   23   108T  
26  
27  
200161   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht club   29   27   26   26   108T  
27  
28  
199182   Charles Burnham    CRYC   27   26   32/DNF   32/DNS   117  
28  
29  
190518   annelise rowling    cooper river   24   32/RET   32/RET   32/RET   120  
29  
30  
204097   Sarah Alexander    Severn Sailing Association   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   128T  
30  
30  
187952   Cole Daitch    Severn Sailing Association   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   128T  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network