2014 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 11:46:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
CYC3   Christopher King /
Ellery Ross  
Chapoquoit/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   1   2   2   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
3615   Alex Platt /
Alyssa Mazur  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ WHYC   3   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   3   2   17  
2  
3  
7166   Caroline King /
Samantha Jensen  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   5   4   3   7   3   6   4   3   2   7   44  
3  
4  
CYC2   Molly Hanrahan /
Jack Hanrahan  
Chapoquoit/ Chapoquoit   6   5   5   5   7   5   3   6   7   3   52  
4  
5  
5290   Julian Tribble /
Virginia Alex  
DBMS/ DBMS   16/DNS   6   4   2   5   3   5   5   4   6   56  
5  
6  
5289   Ian Rappe /
Cameron Gillis  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS)/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS)   4   10   9   4   4   4   7   10   6   4   62  
6  
7  
3091   benjamin white /
Graham Schomp  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Dyc   2   3   6   6   8   7   9   7   10   8   66  
7  
8  
5656   Matthew Hanus /
Gillian Johnstone  
DBMS/ DBMS   7   7   16/DNS   16/DNS   6   8   6   4   5   5   80  
8  
9  
1992   Melissa Linsdell /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   8   8   8   9   9   10   8   8   8   11   87  
9  
10  
4454   Chase Schomp /
Preston Knecht  
DYC/ Duxbury Yacht club   9   9   7   8   10   9   10   11   11   9   93  
10  
11  
DYC16   Elizabeth Sheehan /
Caroline Williams  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   10   11   10   10   16/DNF   11   11   9   9   13   110  
11  
12  
90210   Julia Phipps /
Abby Krahmer  
DYC/ DYC   11   13   16/DNF   16/DNS   11   13   12   12   12   10   126  
12  
13  
4464   Sydney Eisner /
Grace Eddy  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   16/DNF   12   11   16/DNF   16/DNS   12   13   13   13   12   134  
13  
14  
5660   Bronwyn Jensen /
Lilly Dunphy  
DBMS/ DBMS   16/DNS   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   160T  
14  
14  
14368   Allison Matthews /
Maddy Stout  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   160T  
14  
 



Optimist-Red (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8051   Emma Stephens    Cohasset Yacht club   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
2867   Abby Morris    ?   2   3   3   1   4   2   2   4   2   3   26  
2  
3  
14611   Elise Wimberly    Cohasset Yacht Club   4   2   1   8/DNF   1   4   4   1   3   2   30  
3  
4  
9578   Olivia Hansen    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   4   4   5   3   3   3   2   4   5   36  
4  
5  
6486   Ellie Arnold    Cohasset yacht club   5   5   8/DNF   4   6   5   5   6   5   6   55  
5  
6  
8   Holden Hawk    DYC   8/DNF   8/DNF   5   3   5   6   6   5   6   4   56  
6  
7  
x3553   DNS DNS    Cohasset Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   80  
7  
 



Optimist-White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
20045   Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   3   2   1   14  
1  
2  
11525   Gracyn Lord    C.Y.C.   2   2   2   6   2   1   3   1   1   3   23  
2  
3  
100313   Chloe Davidson    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   4   4   2   5   2   32  
3  
4  
10262   Toby Julian    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   4   6   5   4   7   2   5   3   5   46  
4  
5  
21   Scott Doyle    Duxbury Yacht Club   4   8/DNS   4   4   8/DNS   3   6   4   4   4   49  
5  
6  
2864   Isabel Alex    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   5   5   2   5   5   5   6   6   7   53  
6  
7  
17543   Delby Lemieux    Duxbury Yacht Club   6   8/DNF   7   7   8/DNS   6   7   7   7   6   69  
7  
 



Optimist-Blue (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
108808   Gunnar Nee    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   1   10   2   5   2   3   30  
1  
2  
20041   Olivia Kearns    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   1   1   3   3   3   13   7   1   6   1   39  
2  
3  
20047   Michael Daichman    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   6   7   2   8   4   4   4   3   1   13   52  
3  
4  
20043   Devin Rappe    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS)   3   10   10   9   8   1   3   9   8   7   68  
4  
5  
20046   Madeleine King    DBMS   7   4   6   7   10   3   14   7   3   8   69  
5  
6  
20040   Brodie Sparrow    DBMS   5   16   12   1   6   2   5   8   14   5   74  
6  
7  
18231   Matthew Keene    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   9   11   19/DNS   7   8   1   2   7   10   82  
7  
8  
20044   Bradford Campbell    DBMS   9   8   5   5   5   6   8   14   10   15   85  
8  
9  
20042   Philip Tribble    DBMS   4   5   19/DNF   19/DNF   2   12   16   4   4   4   89  
9  
10  
14766   Margaret Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   12   11   14   6   15   9   6   11   5   2   91  
10  
11  
13324   Helen Krieger    Cohasset Yacht Club   13   3   8   12   12   14   10   10   9   6   97  
11  
12  
9219   Anna Parks    Cohasset Yatch Club   11   12   9   11   11   5   11   6   11   11   98  
12  
13  
3553   Lauren McCandless    Cohasset YC   10   6   7   19/DNF   9   7   13   15   12   9   107  
13  
14  
3359   Chloe McCandless    Cohasset YC   14   14   4   4   13   11   12   12   13   16   113  
14  
15  
11875   Oliver Hobson    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   15   15   13   14   16   15   19/DNS   16   12   151  
15  
16  
48   Robert Phipps    dyc   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   15   9   13   15   14   158  
16  
17  
01   Mae Pittenger    Duxbury Yacht Club   15   13   13   10   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   165  
17  
18  
16846   Lauren Roche    SHYC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   190  
18  
 



Optimist-Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:37:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20038   Max Harrington    dbms   4   3   4   3   2   1   5   4   26  
1  
2  
21111   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   5   2   1   9   6   2   2   1   28  
2  
3  
15809   Charlie Comeau    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   5   8   1   3   4   3   5   31  
3  
4  
15516   Eliza Morris    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   6   5   4   5   3   13   6   45  
4  
5  
20035   Greta Klein    DBMS   6   7   3   12   10   5   12   7   62  
5  
6  
5207   Carter Wimberly    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   13   17   5   7   6   4   2   63  
6  
7  
20610   Maddie Miller    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   1   2   7   12   12   9   10   69  
7  
8  
20039   Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   1   8   9   13   11   11   8   9   70  
8  
9  
13327   William Annis    DBMS   11   15   12   18   4   13   1   3   77  
9  
10  
7166   Ellie Fox    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   4   7   23   8   8   10   12   82  
10  
11  
2861   Molly Stephens    Unknown   17   11   11   8   9   10   14   14   94  
11  
12  
20036   Jack Guenther    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   12   17   6   2   1   31/DNS   18   8   95  
12  
13  
19413   Lauren Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   12   10   14   20   9   11   15   105  
13  
14  
14617   Thayer Bernier    Cohasset yacht club   19   21   15   15   13   7   7   11   108  
14  
15  
10948   Anne Krieger    Cohasset Yacht Club   20   16   14   6   15   15   15   16   117  
15  
16  
DYC02   Hayden Bockard    Duxbury Yacht Club   24   9   16   22   31/DNS   14   6   17   139T  
16  
17  
15526   Peyton Lord    C.Y.C.   13   22   19   17   17   16   17   18   139T  
17  
18  
DYC03   Win Davenport    Duxbury Yacht Club   27   18   13   10   16   20   19   19   142  
18  
19  
181   Charlotte Ivimey    Cohasset Yacht Club   18   23   20   19   19   17   16   13   145  
19  
20  
13901   Molly Naples    Cohasset Yacht Club   28   25   21   11   18   22   20   22   167T  
20  
21  
9158   Chase Hansen    Cohasset Yacht Club   23   14   18   20   24   19   24   25   167T  
21  
22  
14643   Max Balboni    PYC   22   26   24   21   21   18   21   20   173  
22  
23  
17512   Staley-Jacobson Jack    DYC   25   20   23   31/DNF   14   21   23   24   181  
23  
24  
20585   Viola Henry    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   27   31/DNS   24   25   31/DNS   25   21   192T  
24  
25  
21076   Gabrielle Henry    Cohasset Yacht Club   21   28   22   31/DNF   22   23   22   23   192T  
25  
26  
30820   Christopher Hawk    DYC   7   10   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   203  
26  
27  
65   Teddy Williams    DYC   15   24   26   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   220T  
27  
28  
622   Meriel Wehner    DBMS   26   29   25   31/DNF   23   24   31/DNF   31/DNF   220T  
28  
29  
29059   Colby Sheehan    Duxbury Yacht Club   31/DNF   19   31/DNF   16   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   221  
29  
30  
1982   Molly Stephens    Cohasset Yacht club   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   248  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network