2014 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Optimist-Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:37:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20038   Max Harrington    dbms   4   3   4   3   2   1   5   4   26  
1  
2  
21111   Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   5   2   1   9   6   2   2   1   28  
2  
3  
15809   Charlie Comeau    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   5   8   1   3   4   3   5   31  
3  
4  
15516   Eliza Morris    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   6   5   4   5   3   13   6   45  
4  
5  
20035   Greta Klein    DBMS   6   7   3   12   10   5   12   7   62  
5  
6  
5207   Carter Wimberly    Cohasset Yacht Club   9   13   17   5   7   6   4   2   63  
6  
7  
20610   Maddie Miller    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   1   2   7   12   12   9   10   69  
7  
8  
20039   Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   1   8   9   13   11   11   8   9   70  
8  
9  
13327   William Annis    DBMS   11   15   12   18   4   13   1   3   77  
9  
10  
7166   Ellie Fox    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   4   7   23   8   8   10   12   82  
10  
11  
2861   Molly Stephens    Unknown   17   11   11   8   9   10   14   14   94  
11  
12  
20036   Jack Guenther    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   12   17   6   2   1   31/DNS   18   8   95  
12  
13  
19413   Lauren Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   12   10   14   20   9   11   15   105  
13  
14  
14617   Thayer Bernier    Cohasset yacht club   19   21   15   15   13   7   7   11   108  
14  
15  
10948   Anne Krieger    Cohasset Yacht Club   20   16   14   6   15   15   15   16   117  
15  
16  
DYC02   Hayden Bockard    Duxbury Yacht Club   24   9   16   22   31/DNS   14   6   17   139T  
16  
17  
15526   Peyton Lord    C.Y.C.   13   22   19   17   17   16   17   18   139T  
17  
18  
DYC03   Win Davenport    Duxbury Yacht Club   27   18   13   10   16   20   19   19   142  
18  
19  
181   Charlotte Ivimey    Cohasset Yacht Club   18   23   20   19   19   17   16   13   145  
19  
20  
13901   Molly Naples    Cohasset Yacht Club   28   25   21   11   18   22   20   22   167T  
20  
21  
9158   Chase Hansen    Cohasset Yacht Club   23   14   18   20   24   19   24   25   167T  
21  
22  
14643   Max Balboni    PYC   22   26   24   21   21   18   21   20   173  
22  
23  
17512   Staley-Jacobson Jack    DYC   25   20   23   31/DNF   14   21   23   24   181  
23  
24  
20585   Viola Henry    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   27   31/DNS   24   25   31/DNS   25   21   192T  
24  
25  
21076   Gabrielle Henry    Cohasset Yacht Club   21   28   22   31/DNF   22   23   22   23   192T  
25  
26  
30820   Christopher Hawk    DYC   7   10   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   203  
26  
27  
65   Teddy Williams    DYC   15   24   26   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   220T  
27  
28  
622   Meriel Wehner    DBMS   26   29   25   31/DNF   23   24   31/DNF   31/DNF   220T  
28  
29  
29059   Colby Sheehan    Duxbury Yacht Club   31/DNF   19   31/DNF   16   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   221  
29  
30  
1982   Molly Stephens    Cohasset Yacht club   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNF   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   248  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network