2014 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 11:46:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CYC3, Christopher King/Ellery Ross, Chapoquoit, 1-2-2-3-1-2-2-1-1-1- ; 16   
2. 3615, Alex Platt/Alyssa Mazur, Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 3-1-1-1-2-1-1-2-3-2- ; 17   
3. 7166, Caroline King/Samantha Jensen, Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 5-4-3-7-3-6-4-3-2-7- ; 44   
4. CYC2, Molly Hanrahan/Jack Hanrahan, Chapoquoit, 6-5-5-5-7-5-3-6-7-3- ; 52   
5. 5290, Julian Tribble/Virginia Alex, DBMS, 16/DNS-6-4-2-5-3-5-5-4-6- ; 56   
6. 5289, Ian Rappe/Cameron Gillis, Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS), 4-10-9-4-4-4-7-10-6-4- ; 62   
7. 3091, benjamin white/Graham Schomp, Duxbury Yacht Club, 2-3-6-6-8-7-9-7-10-8- ; 66   
8. 5656, Matthew Hanus/Gillian Johnstone, DBMS, 7-7-16/DNS-16/DNS-6-8-6-4-5-5- ; 80   
9. 1992, Melissa Linsdell/Elizabeth Linsdell, Duxbury Yacht Club, 8-8-8-9-9-10-8-8-8-11- ; 87   
10. 4454, Chase Schomp/Preston Knecht, DYC, 9-9-7-8-10-9-10-11-11-9- ; 93   
11. DYC16, Elizabeth Sheehan/Caroline Williams, Duxbury Yacht Club, 10-11-10-10-16/DNF-11-11-9-9-13- ; 110   
12. 90210, Julia Phipps/Abby Krahmer, DYC, 11-13-16/DNF-16/DNS-11-13-12-12-12-10- ; 126   
13. 4464, Sydney Eisner/Grace Eddy, Duxbury Yacht Club, 16/DNF-12-11-16/DNF-16/DNS-12-13-13-13-12- ; 134   
14. 5660, Bronwyn Jensen/Lilly Dunphy, DBMS, 16/DNS-16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 160T   
15. 14368, Allison Matthews/Maddy Stout, Duxbury Yacht Club, 16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 160T   
 



Optimist-Red (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8051, Emma Stephens, Cohasset Yacht club, 1-1-2-2-2-1-1-3-1-1- ; 15   
2. 2867, Abby Morris, ?, 2-3-3-1-4-2-2-4-2-3- ; 26   
3. 14611, Elise Wimberly, Cohasset Yacht Club, 4-2-1-8/DNF-1-4-4-1-3-2- ; 30   
4. 9578, Olivia Hansen, Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-4-4-5-3-3-3-2-4-5- ; 36   
5. 6486, Ellie Arnold, Cohasset yacht club, 5-5-8/DNF-4-6-5-5-6-5-6- ; 55   
6. 8, Holden Hawk, DYC, 8/DNF-8/DNF-5-3-5-6-6-5-6-4- ; 56   
7. x3553, DNS DNS, Cohasset Yacht Club, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 80   
 



Optimist-White (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20045, Gavin Monaghan, DBMS, 1-1-1-1-1-2-1-3-2-1- ; 14   
2. 11525, Gracyn Lord, C.Y.C., 2-2-2-6-2-1-3-1-1-3- ; 23   
3. 100313, Chloe Davidson, Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-3-4-4-2-5-2- ; 32   
4. 10262, Toby Julian, Cohasset Yacht Club, 5-4-6-5-4-7-2-5-3-5- ; 46   
5. 21, Scott Doyle, Duxbury Yacht Club, 4-8/DNS-4-4-8/DNS-3-6-4-4-4- ; 49   
6. 2864, Isabel Alex, Cohasset Yacht Club, 7-5-5-2-5-5-5-6-6-7- ; 53   
7. 17543, Delby Lemieux, Duxbury Yacht Club, 6-8/DNF-7-7-8/DNS-6-7-7-7-6- ; 69   
 



Optimist-Blue (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:20:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 108808, Gunnar Nee, Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-2-1-2-1-10-2-5-2-3- ; 30   
2. 20041, Olivia Kearns, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 1-1-3-3-3-13-7-1-6-1- ; 39   
3. 20047, Michael Daichman, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 6-7-2-8-4-4-4-3-1-13- ; 52   
4. 20043, Devin Rappe, Duxbury Bay Maritime School (DBMS), 3-10-10-9-8-1-3-9-8-7- ; 68   
5. 20046, Madeleine King, DBMS, 7-4-6-7-10-3-14-7-3-8- ; 69   
6. 20040, Brodie Sparrow, DBMS, 5-16-12-1-6-2-5-8-14-5- ; 74   
7. 18231, Matthew Keene, Cohasset Yacht Club, 8-9-11-19/DNS-7-8-1-2-7-10- ; 82   
8. 20044, Bradford Campbell, DBMS, 9-8-5-5-5-6-8-14-10-15- ; 85   
9. 20042, Philip Tribble, DBMS, 4-5-19/DNF-19/DNF-2-12-16-4-4-4- ; 89   
10. 14766, Margaret Curley, Cohasset Yacht Club, 12-11-14-6-15-9-6-11-5-2- ; 91   
11. 13324, Helen Krieger, Cohasset Yacht Club, 13-3-8-12-12-14-10-10-9-6- ; 97   
12. 9219, Anna Parks, Cohasset Yatch Club, 11-12-9-11-11-5-11-6-11-11- ; 98   
13. 3553, Lauren McCandless, Cohasset YC, 10-6-7-19/DNF-9-7-13-15-12-9- ; 107   
14. 3359, Chloe McCandless, Cohasset YC, 14-14-4-4-13-11-12-12-13-16- ; 113   
15. 11875, Oliver Hobson, Cohasset Yacht Club, 16-15-15-13-14-16-15-19/DNS-16-12- ; 151   
16. 48, Robert Phipps, dyc, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-16-15-9-13-15-14- ; 158   
17. 01, Mae Pittenger, Duxbury Yacht Club, 15-13-13-10-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 165   
18. 16846, Lauren Roche, SHYC, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 190   
 



Optimist-Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:37:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20038, Max Harrington, dbms, 4-3-4-3-2-1-5-4- ; 26   
2. 21111, Paige Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 5-2-1-9-6-2-2-1- ; 28   
3. 15809, Charlie Comeau, Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-5-8-1-3-4-3-5- ; 31   
4. 15516, Eliza Morris, Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-6-5-4-5-3-13-6- ; 45   
5. 20035, Greta Klein, DBMS, 6-7-3-12-10-5-12-7- ; 62   
6. 5207, Carter Wimberly, Cohasset Yacht Club, 9-13-17-5-7-6-4-2- ; 63   
7. 20610, Maddie Miller, Cohasset Yacht Club, 16-1-2-7-12-12-9-10- ; 69   
8. 20039, Daniel Kszystyniak, DBMS, 1-8-9-13-11-11-8-9- ; 70   
9. 13327, William Annis, DBMS, 11-15-12-18-4-13-1-3- ; 77   
10. 7166, Ellie Fox, Cohasset Yacht Club, 10-4-7-23-8-8-10-12- ; 82   
11. 2861, Molly Stephens, Unknown, 17-11-11-8-9-10-14-14- ; 94   
12. 20036, Jack Guenther, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 12-17-6-2-1-31/DNS-18-8- ; 95   
13. 19413, Lauren Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 14-12-10-14-20-9-11-15- ; 105   
14. 14617, Thayer Bernier, Cohasset yacht club, 19-21-15-15-13-7-7-11- ; 108   
15. 10948, Anne Krieger, Cohasset Yacht Club, 20-16-14-6-15-15-15-16- ; 117   
16. DYC02, Hayden Bockard, Duxbury Yacht Club, 24-9-16-22-31/DNS-14-6-17- ; 139T   
17. 15526, Peyton Lord, C.Y.C., 13-22-19-17-17-16-17-18- ; 139T   
18. DYC03, Win Davenport, Duxbury Yacht Club, 27-18-13-10-16-20-19-19- ; 142   
19. 181, Charlotte Ivimey, Cohasset Yacht Club, 18-23-20-19-19-17-16-13- ; 145   
20. 13901, Molly Naples, Cohasset Yacht Club, 28-25-21-11-18-22-20-22- ; 167T   
21. 9158, Chase Hansen, Cohasset Yacht Club, 23-14-18-20-24-19-24-25- ; 167T   
22. 14643, Max Balboni, PYC, 22-26-24-21-21-18-21-20- ; 173   
23. 17512, Staley-Jacobson Jack, DYC, 25-20-23-31/DNF-14-21-23-24- ; 181   
24. 20585, Viola Henry, Cohasset Yacht Club, 8-27-31/DNS-24-25-31/DNS-25-21- ; 192T   
25. 21076, Gabrielle Henry, Cohasset Yacht Club, 21-28-22-31/DNF-22-23-22-23- ; 192T   
26. 30820, Christopher Hawk, DYC, 7-10-31/DNS-31/DNF-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 203   
27. 65, Teddy Williams, DYC, 15-24-26-31/DNF-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 220T   
28. 622, Meriel Wehner, DBMS, 26-29-25-31/DNF-23-24-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 220T   
29. 29059, Colby Sheehan, Duxbury Yacht Club, 31/DNF-19-31/DNF-16-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 221   
30. 1982, Molly Stephens, Cohasset Yacht club, 31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNF-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 248   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network