Dallas Race Week 2014 Overall
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club |

Overall Fleet (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 20, 2014 9:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
49291   Little Wing   93   Scott Willey    RCYC   2   3   [6]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
TX27   IC You   174   Team Barefoot    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   1   7   [14]   11  
2  
3  
130   Green Flash   105   David Woody    RCYC   6   1   [17]   4   7   18  
3  
4  
27 / 673   Freight Dog   168   Robert C. Williams
Pete Pitzer  
CLYC   5   7   2   8   [12]   22  
4  
5  
6 / 5   Deep 6   174   Tom Bieger    RCYC   7   4   4   [10]   9   24  
5  
6  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE    BVYC   [16]   14   5   3   3   25  
6  
7  
14 USA   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    SAYC   [14]   11   10   6   2   29  
7  
8  
162   Drunk'n Donkey   90   Dari Esfahani    RCYC   4   5   14   [15]   8   31  
8  
9  
817   rijjijofrijik   174   Kathy Kuipers    clyc   3   9   11   9   [17]   32  
9  
10  
63376   Orion   174   Daniel Malak    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   [18]   8   8   12   6   34  
10  
11  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones    BVYC   [15]   6   3   14   13   36  
11  
12  
3 / 115   Enterprise   174   Robert Phillips    RCYC   12   [17]   9   5   15   41  
12  
13  
- / 16   Soap Opera   90   Scott Self
Nigel Brown  
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   9   13   12   [16]   10   44  
13  
14  
272   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    BVYC   11   12   [13]   11   11   45  
14  
15  
70 / 5253 or 1040   Greybeard   174   Trey Hill    RCYC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   7   2   5   51  
15  
16  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   roy Kuipers    clyc   8   16   16   13   [23]   53  
16  
17  
172   Mr. Bill's Dog   177   Larry Seals    RCYC   13   10   21   17   [24]   61  
17  
18  
42   Acadia   114   Anthony Broadfoot    RCYC   10   [37/DNF]   15   37/DNF   4   66  
18  
19  
95 / 95   Audacity   168   George Conklin    Bayview YC   17   15   22   [23]   18   72  
19  
20  
1      174   David McDonald    RCYC   19   19   19   [37/DNF]   16   73  
20  
21  
6151   Team Planview   204   David Christensen    RCYC   20   21   18   19   [22]   78  
21  
22  
89   PARAGON   168   Michael Wilkinson    Lavon Yacht Club   [23]   22   20   22   19   83  
22  
23  
216   Maude   177   Jim Oursler    Chandlers   [24]   23   24   18   20   85  
23  
24  
0033   ROCK   131   STEPHAN SCHRENKEISEN    BAYVIEW   21   20   25   24   [37/DNF]   90  
24  
25  
181   sliver Wings   174   Chris Nelms    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   30   [37/DNF]   23   20   21   94  
25  
26  
287   Clair de Lune   231   Bob Barnes    Bayview YC   28   24   [29]   21   26   99T  
26  
27  
65   Deja' Vu   174   Don O'Grady    Bayview   22   [37/DNF]   27   25   25   99T  
27  
28  
6019   Respite   192   David Lawson    Bayview Yacht Club   26   25   [28]   27   27   105  
28  
29  
154   Windsong   183   Kathy Stephens    Bay View   27   26   30   28   [37/DNF]   111  
29  
30  
6427   Joint venture   207   Keelan Manuel    Bayview   25   [37/DNF]   26   26   37/DNF   114  
30  
31  
1096   Rakkaus   171   Evan Matteson    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   31   27   31   30   [37/DNF]   119  
31  
32  
1957 JE / 310   Once In A Blue Moon   171   David Mallard    Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   32   18   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   124  
32  
33  
225   GEEZ LOUISE   219   Ronnie Robertson    CHANDLERS LANDING YACHT CLUB   29   [37/DNF]   32   29   37/DNF   127  
33  
34  
none / 36   Gott Sie Danke   216   Tom Whipple    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   148T  
34  
34  
3411      168   Jack Marsh    RCYC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   148T  
34  
34  
60527   TaKeela   222   Jeffrey Camiel    Rush Creek   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   148T  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network