KHYC 2014 Spinnaker Series - Overall Standings
King Harbor Yacht Club |

PHRF A (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 19, 2014 5:16:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97626   Nitro   84   John Messenger
Steve George  
KHYC/ABYC   5   4   2   11  
1  
2  
7311   JATO   33   Bill/Michael Webster/Moorhead [Div A]   KHYC   7   5   3   15  
2  
3  
US 37   Blade II   -3   Mick Shlens    KHYC   1   2   18/DNS   21  
3  
4  
42757   Tigger   84   Fred / Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   18/DNS   6   1   25T  
4  
5  
11165   Stampede   33   Glenn Griley    KHYC   18/DNS   3   4   25T  
5  
6  
87027   Flying Dutchman   87   Jason Herring
Rudy Van Kreuningan [Div A]  
KHYC   9   11   5   25T  
6  
7  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle [Div A]   KHYC   18/DNS   1   18/DNS   37T  
7  
8  
28236   Wolfhound   72   Jamie Myer [Div A]   DRYC   11   8   18/DNS   37T  
8  
9  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky [Farr 40]   CBYC   2   18/DNS   18/DNS   38  
9  
10  
50060   Foil   -3   Gordon Leon [Farr 40]   CBYC   3   18/DNS   18/DNS   39  
10  
11  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor [Farr 40]   DRYC   4   18/DNS   18/DNS   40  
11  
12  
87309   Priorities   96   Robert Cole [Div A]   KHYC   6   18/DNS   18/DNS   42  
12  
13  
56136   Bella Vita   81   Marty Burke    KHYC   18/DNS   7   18/DNS   43  
13  
14  
15   Huckleberry 2   42   James Murrell [Div A]   KHYC   8   18/DNS   18/DNS   44  
14  
15  
35008   DEJA VU   42   thomas payne    rbyc   18/DNS   9   18/DNS   45  
15  
16  
7950   Celebrity   114   Jerry Finnegan    KHYC   18/DNS   10   18/DNS   46T  
16  
17  
us 59   Jaya   102   Craig Tallman
craig [Div A]  
KHYC   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   46T  
17  
 



PHRF B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 19, 2014 5:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56782   MIDNIGHT RUN   150   JOHN DEAN [Div B]   KHYC   6   2   2   10T  
1  
2  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther [Div B]   KHYC   4   3   3   10T  
2  
3  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jerry Vellutini [Div B]   KHYC   2   5   4   11  
3  
4  
47470   Velociraptor   138   Udo Kulter [Div B]   Khyc   5   1   13/DNS   19  
4  
5  
27432   Oliver   201   John Mitchell/ Bob Mackenzie    SBYRC/KHYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   1   27T  
5  
6  
97321   Bad Wolf   150   Len Abbeduto [Martin 242]   KHYC   1   13/DNS   13/DNS   27T  
6  
7  
46522   Pau Hana   150   Dorian Harris
Dorian Harris [Martin 242]  
KHYC   3   13/DNS   13/DNS   29  
7  
8  
56732   Sheridan Mae   144   Steve Davis    KHYC   13/DNS   4   13/DNS   30  
8  
9  
47775   RAFALE   180   Albert Solbes    RBYC   13/DNS   6   13/DNS   32  
9  
10  
56127   A Cappella   150   Denny Browne [Div B]   KHYC   7   13/DNS   13/DNS   33  
10  
11  
56384   Meimi II   275   Michael Devine [Div B]   KHYC   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   34  
11  
12  
87358   Sunday Flyer   150   Ski Tarnisky [Martin 242]   Khyc   9   13/DNS   13/DNS   35  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network