Area E Qualifier for the Chubb U.S. Junior Championships
Detroit Yacht Club |

C420s (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 08, 2014 4:07:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6878   Emma Mendenhall    Rochester Yacht Club   5   1   6T  
1  
2  
7086   John Mastrandrea    Rochester Yacht Club   1   5   6T  
2  
3  
777   Nathan Ross    Youngstown Yacht Club   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
6539   Noah Nicolia    Erie Yacht Club   2   4   6T  
4  
5  
7464   Geoffrey Wells    Erie Yacht Club   11   3   14  
5  
6  
6540   Peter Bloomstine    Erie Yacht Club   8   8   16  
6  
7  
6497   Tanner Probst    Buffalo Canoe Club   10   9   19  
7  
8  
6880   Jenna Probst    Buffalo Canoe Club   16   6   22T  
8  
9  
1623   Patrick Galaska    Mentor Harbor Yachting Club   12   10   22T  
9  
10  
6875   John Lawless    Rochester YC   6   17   23  
10  
11  
6900   Charlie Francis    GPC   22   7   29  
11  
12  
6881   Benjamin Folds    Buffalo Canoe Club   14   18   32  
12  
13  
5377   Mary Elizabeth Sullivan    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   18   16   34  
13  
14  
6222   Emma Francoeur    Erie Yacht Club   21   14   35  
14  
15  
4018   Jake Orhan    Bayview Yacht Club   25   12   37  
15  
16  
6700   Daniel Van Hove    Grosse Pointe Club   26   15   41  
16  
17  
6950   John Schulte    Grosse Pointe Club   29   13   42  
17  
18  
5775   Samuel Rush    North Cape Yacht Club   3   40/DNF   43  
18  
19  
4016   Mackensie Balcirak    Bayview Yacht Club   7   40/DNF   47  
19  
20  
7170   Jackson Webster    Cresent Sail Yacht Club   9   40/RET   49  
20  
21  
1630   Halle Buescher    Mentor Harbor Yacht Club   40/OCS   11   51  
21  
22  
7465   Anna Bloomstine    Erie Yacht Club   13   40/DNF   53  
22  
23  
3123   Robert Blakelock    YYC Jr. Sailor   15   40/DNF   55  
23  
24  
3122   Joe Egloff    Youngstown Yacht Club   17   40/DNF   57  
24  
25  
6520   Lindsey Clark    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   40/DNF   19   59T  
25  
26  
6209   Caroline Seski    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   19   40/RET   59T  
26  
27  
4106   Jack Burgoyne    Bayview Yacht Club   40/RET   20   60T  
27  
28  
5257   Abie Griggs    Edgewater Yacht Club   20   40/RET   60T  
28  
29  
313   Callista Zingas    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   23   40/OCS   63  
29  
30  
6876   Nate Peck    Rochester Yacht Club   24   40/DNF   64  
30  
31  
7190   Robert Robinson    100533c   27   40/RET   67  
31  
32  
DYC 5   John Huskin    Detroit Yacht Club   28   40/DNF   68  
32  
33  
4122   Blake Stackpoole    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   30   40/RET   70  
33  
34  
4818   Nate Kane    Bayview Yacht Club   31   40/RET   71  
34  
35  
7163   Eli Zettler    SJRT   40/DNF   40/DNF   80T  
35  
35  
4262   Lindsey Ramsdell    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   40/DNF   40/DNF   80T  
35  
35  
5480   Michael Szymanski    Bayview Yacht Club   40/DNF   40/DNF   80T  
35  
35  
5023   Trevor Lanigan    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   40/RET   40/RET   80T  
35  
35  
6492   Alyssa Vianese    Youngstown Yacht Club   40/RET   40/DNF   80T  
35  
36  
7162   Dylan Winkel    Sandusky Sailing Club   42/DNC   42/DNC   84T  
36  
36  
1933   Josie Sheehan    Put-in-Bay Yacht Club   42/DNC   42/DNC   84T  
36  
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 08, 2014 4:06:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
187757   Drake Lyon    Bayview Yacht Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
188943   Craig Ramsdell    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   3   2   5  
2  
3  
195636   Cameron Douglas    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   1   8   9  
3  
4  
183905   Robert Sessions    Edgewater Yacht Club   7   3   10  
4  
5  
168236   Scott Trask    Hoover Sailing Club   4   7   11  
5  
6  
171628   Griffin Sherry    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   9   4   13  
6  
7  
201198   Claire Christensen    Erie Yacht Club   6   10   16  
7  
8  
195519   Jack Holme    Bayview Yacht Club   11   6   17  
8  
9  
194504   Ryan Squires    Hoover Sailing Club   13   5   18  
9  
10  
173186   Pietro Fariello    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   14   9   23  
10  
11  
1914   Grant Gustafson    PYC   5   19/RET   24  
11  
12  
176089   Grant Chappell    NCYC   15   11   26  
12  
13  
205507   Luke Schumann    Cowan Lake Sailing Association (CLSA)   8   19/RET   27  
13  
14  
17429   David Silverman    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   10   19/RET   29  
14  
15  
203635   Grant Kojaian    Pontiac Yacht Clb   12   19/RET   31  
15  
16  
71635   Greg Avila-Shah    Youngstown Yacht Club   18/RET   19/RET   37T  
16  
16  
187707   Alex Johnson    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   18/RET   19/RET   37T  
16  
17  
8   Nathaniel Zettler    Sandusky sailing club   23/DNC   19/RET   42  
17  
18  
191987   Adam Myers    Put-in-Bay Yacht Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
18  
18  
188849   aydan coulter    Sandusky Sailing Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
18  
18  
180145   Pasha Vreeken    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
18  
18  
198357   Griffin Sheehan    Put-in-Bay Yacht Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network