2014 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 3:30:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11   DE'JA VU   John Klein    1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   7  
1  
2  
223   AILEEN   Tim Bryan    2   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   17  
2  
3  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    3   [4]   4   3   2   4   2   2   20  
3  
4  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell    4   3   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   1   25  
4  
5  
219   TROUBLE   Jeff Randall    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   4   4   2   5   5   32  
5  
6  
62   PERSEPHONE   Dan Elias    5   5   5   5/DNF   5/DNF   5   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   36  
6  
7  
230   BOLERO II   Ian Smith    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNF   6   40  
7  
 



Rhodes 19 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 2:22:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind    1   2   1   4   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
1756   FIDELIA   Sandy Vietor    3   1   6   1   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   28T  
2  
3  
3225   JOUSTER   Steven Hill    5   4   4   2   6   3   4   28T  
3  
4  
1435   SANDPIPER   Jan Romanowsky    2   3   7   8   8   1   2   31  
4  
5  
2690   GASPAR   Jason Indelicato    4   5   2   3   7   5   6   32  
5  
6  
2380   JOAN F   Joan Putnam    8/DNC   7/DNC   3   5   4   4   3   34  
6  
7  
1429   TACTIC   Hans Hvide    6   7/DNS   5   6   3   6   5   38  
7  
8  
3388   AMAZON   Tot Balay    7   6   8   7   5   7   7   47  
8  
9  
3120   NO NAME   Veronica Lundgren    8/DNS   7/DNS   9   9   9   8/DNF   8/DNF   58  
9  
10  
EYC   EYC   EYC EYC    8/DNC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   61  
10  
 



Herreshoff 12 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 2:24:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    2   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
622   OLD SCHOOL   John Stevens    1   4   4   4   2   4   5   24T  
2  
3  
487   FOUR-AT-PLAY   Smith/ McLagan    4   2   2   5   4   3   4   24T  
3  
4  
430   GAIL'S GALE   Gail & John Wasson    3   3   3   2   7   5   3   26  
4  
5  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Dianna Dozier    6/DNC   6/DNC   5   3   3   2   2   27  
5  
6  
450   FRIENDSHIP   Jennifer Blum    6/DNS   6/DNS   6   7   5   6   6   42  
6  
7  
180   PICKLE   Lew & Lucie Kleinhans    5   6/DNF   7   6   6   7   7   44  
7  
8  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa    6/DNS   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   51  
8  
 



J70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 04, 2014 12:22:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   George Eberstadt    2   3   2   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   24  
1  
2  
527   TONIC   Sal Giordano    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   1   25  
2  
3  
337   COOKIE MONSTER   David Murphy    3   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28  
3  
4  
533   GHOST   Tim Cohan    [6]   6   4   4   3   4   4   2   2   2   31  
4  
5  
532   VENONA   Ned Mitchell    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   35T  
5  
6  
186   Q   Jim Swartz    1   2   [6/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   35T  
6  
7  
223   IQ   J Swartz    4   4   3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   36  
7  
8  
524   YACHTDOG   Tyler Young    [5]   5   5   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   42  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network