2014 AUGUST SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 3:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
223   AILEEN   Tim Bryan    1   3   [4]   3   2   1   1   2   13T  
1  
2  
11   DE'JA VU   Steve Mettler    2   1   1   1   3   2   3   [5]   13T  
2  
3  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell    [5]   2   2   2   1   5   4   1   17  
3  
4  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    4   4   [5]   5   4   3   5   4   29  
4  
5  
227   CALYPSO   Erika Frank    3   6   3   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   3   31  
5  
6  
219   TROUBLE   Jeff Randall    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   4   6   6   39  
6  
7  
230   BOLERO II   Ian Smith    6   5   6   6   6   6   [7]   7   42  
7  
8  
62   PERSEPHONE   Dan Elias    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   50  
8  
 



Rhodes 19 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 2:12:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1756   FIDELIA   Sandy Vietor    3   6   1   1   1   3   2   17  
1  
2  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind    4   5   2   2   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
1435   SANDPIPER   Jan Romanowsky    1   1   4   4   5   1   3   19  
3  
4  
3225   JOUSTER   Steven Hill    2   2   3   3   3   4/DNS   4   21  
4  
5  
2690   GASPAR   Jason Indelicato    5   4   5   5   6   4/DNC   5/DNC   34  
5  
6  
2380   JOAN F   Joan Putnam    6   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   39T  
6  
7  
1429   TACTIC   EYC EYC    7/DNC   7/DNC   6   6   4   4/DNC   5/DNC   39T  
7  
8  
3120   NO NAME   Veronica Lundgren    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   44  
8  
 



Herreshoff 12 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 2:22:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
622   OLD SCHOOL   John Stevens    1   2   3   3   2   4   1   16  
1  
2  
487   FOUR-AT-PLAY   Smith/ McLagan    3   1   4   6   1   2   3   20  
2  
3  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Dianna Dozier    7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   3   1   2   22T  
3  
4  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    4   3   2   2   4   3   4/DNS   22T  
4  
5  
48   ON Y VA   Barbara Kende    2   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   35  
5  
6  
450   FRIENDSHIP   Jennifer Blum    6   6   6   5   5   5/DNC   4/DNC   37  
6  
7  
430   GAIL'S GALE   Gail & John Wasson    7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   6/DNF   5/DNC   4/DNC   38  
7  
8  
479   LITTLE DIPPER   Michael Weinblatt    5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   39  
8  
9  
180   PICKLE   Lew & Lucie Kleinhans    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   43T  
9  
9  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa    7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   43T  
9  
 



J70 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 2:09:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
527   TONIC   Sal Giordano    [3]   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
611   ARTEMIS   George Eberstadt    1   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
524   YACHTDOG   Tyler Young    4   [5]   5   4   5   5/DNS   3   3   29  
3  
4  
533   GHOST   Tim Cohan    5   4   3   [7]   6   4   6   7   35  
4  
5  
223   IQ   J Swartz    2   2   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   36T  
5  
6  
531   HALF MINE II   James Sinclair    [6/DNS]   6   6   5   4   5/DNF   5   5   36T  
6  
7  
532   VENONA   Ned Mitchell    6/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6   7   3   4   4   37  
7  
8  
186   Q   Jim Swartz    6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   3   5/DNF   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   38  
8  
9  
337   COOKIE MONSTER   David Murphy    6/DSQ   7/DSQ   7/DSQ   [8/DSQ]   8/DSQ   5/DSQ   7/DNS   6   46  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network