2014 Callahan Classic Regatta
Bay Head Yacht Club | July 18, 2014

ACat (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 3:25:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Torch, Torch, Carl Horrocks, BHYC, 1-5-2- ; 8T   
2. Slient Maid, Slient Maid, Peter Kellogg, BHYC, 3-4-1- ; 8T   
3. V, Vapor, Peter Bromley, BHYC, 2-3-6- ; 11   
4. Lightning, Lightning, John "Hans" Bonn, Lavallette Yacht Club, 7-2-4- ; 13T   
5. Spyder, Spyder, John Brown, SPYC, 4-6-3- ; 13T   
6. Ghost, Ghost, Bill Fortenbaugh, BHYC, 8-1-7- ; 16   
7. T, Tamwock, Jack Pakenham, Bhyc, 5-7-5- ; 17   
8. O67, WASP, Nelson Hartranft, OGYC, 6-8-8- ; 22   
9. M, Myth, Henry OBrien, Bhyc, 9-9-11/DNS- ; 29   
10. SPY, SPY, Roy Wilkins, IHYC, 11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 33   
 



Sanderling (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 3:25:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BH12, Cats Purr, Charles Barclay, BHYC, 1-3-1- ; 5   
2. BH1, Mini Cat, Bob Adams, BHYC, 4-1-2- ; 7   
3. BH76, Tralfamador, John Beers, BHYC, 2-4-3- ; 9T   
4. MC-11, Felinity, Alan Cavaiola, Metedeconk River YC, 3-2-4- ; 9T   
 



MScow (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 31, 2014 4:48:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. La10, La10, Tom Welsch, Lycra, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. BH11, NA, John Harkrader, BHYC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. MC 32, Foiled, Sean Bradley, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 3-4-3- ; 10   
4. MA-18, Hoser, Mark Lewis, Mantoloking, 4-3-4- ; 11   
5. La24, La24, Jeremy Welsch, Lyc, 5-5-5- ; 15   
 



Sandpiper (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 3:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BH58, na, Had Brick, IHYC, 1-1-6- ; 8   
2. MA111, Sugar, Gary Sayia, MYC, 3-2-4- ; 9   
3. BH 32, Actitus Macularia, Dan Harding, BHYC, 2-3-5- ; 10   
4. BH 24, Marie, Jim Cadranell, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6-6-2- ; 14   
5. BH7, Curiosity, Ken Rand, Bay Head, 5-4-8- ; 17   
6. MA-24, White Jacket, Daniel Hurley, Mantoloking Y C, 8-7-3- ; 18   
7. BH6, Gail Force, Gail Dunn, BHYC, 9-5-7- ; 21   
8. NB2, Crosswinds, Jim Muller, NBYC, 4-8-10- ; 22   
9. MA8, NA, Mike Sparks, MYC, 13-10-1- ; 24   
10. MA7, Ruthie, Brendan Safka, MYC, 7-12-9- ; 28   
11. BH 9, Nine Lives, William Kaeli, BHYC, 14-9-11- ; 34   
12. MA09, Rosebud, Rose Murphy, MYC, 11-14-13- ; 38   
13. SA-4, Ragamuffin, Brendan Hogan, Shore Acres YC, 10-15-14- ; 39   
14. MA16, Barley Wake, Peter Fasolo, MYC, 17-11-15- ; 43   
15. BH13, Black Cat, Tom Buck, BHYC, 15-17-12- ; 44   
16. BH 49, Pied Piper, Ray Pokorny, MCYC, 12-16-17- ; 45T   
17. MA38, Knot So Fast, Carl Beck, MYC, 16-13-16- ; 45T   
18. MA25, Rumble, David Daniel, MYC, 18-18-18- ; 54   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network