BAYS #5 @HMBYC
Half Moon Bay Yacht Club | September 06-07, 2014

CFJ (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:27:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
EYC 1   Jonathan Andrews    Encinal Yacht Club   2   [4]   1   3   2   1   1   2   1   1   3   17  
1  
2  
PYSF 25   Sampson Reynolds /
Keira Cullen  
HMBYC/ HMBYC   1   2   3   1   3   3   3   [8]   3   8   5   32  
2  
3  
7   Gabrielle Rigby /
Molly Howland  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DSQ]   1   8   4   5   4   4   3   2   3   2   36  
3  
4  
EYC4   Caila Devlin /
Eneko iriso  
EYC/ EYC   4   [11/DSQ]   2   2   6   2   7   1   5   5   7   41T  
4  
5  
EYC 2   Cooper LaRhette /
Lily Imani  
EYC/ EYC   5   [6]   5   5   4   5   5   5   4   2   1   41T  
5  
6  
EYC 8   John Di Lella /
Zack Taylor  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   3   3   6   [7]   1   6   2   6   7   7   6   47  
6  
7  
EYC 6   Ryter Ullrich /
Thomas Zenner  
EYC/ EYC   [11/DSQ]   7   7   9   7   9   6   4   6   4   4   63  
7  
8  
EYC #3   Santiago Calderon /
Kristen Zarembinski  
EYC/ EYC   7   8   4   6   8   7   [9]   7   8   6   8   69  
8  
9  
19   Alex Pick    SFYC   6   5   9   8   9   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   92  
9  
10  
10   Thomas Erisman /
Daniel Erisman  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   8   9   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   102  
10  
 



C420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:21:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
6892   Will Martens /
Ted Bascom  
SFYC/ SFYC   2   2   [3]   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
4   Nicholas Marwell /
Paige Dunlevy  
SFYC/ St Francis Yacht Club   4   6   1   3   6   [8]   1   2   2   2   3   30  
2  
3  
6800   Aitor Iriso /
Noelle Siriot  
EYC/ Encinal Yacht Club   1   5   5   1   2   5   6   [12/DSQ]   3   4   2   34  
3  
4  
7336   Drake Hayes /
Natalie Corkhill  
EYC/ Encinal Yacht Club   [5]   4   2   4   3   4   4   4   5   3   5   38  
4  
5  
6799   Pascal Hines /
Tigran Demurjian  
St Francis Yacht Club/ St Francis Yacht Club   [9]   1   6   7   8   7   3   3   7   6   6   54  
5  
6  
18   Coco Dana /
Sarah Paulsen  
StFYC/SFYC/ StFYC   6   3   4   8   4   3   [9]   6   8   7   9   58  
6  
7  
6890   Sally Wilmot /
Noble Reynoso  
San Francisco YC / Richmond YC/ San Francisco YC   8   7   7   6   [9]   9   5   5   4   5   4   60  
7  
8  
5720   Elizabeth Avdanina /
Miya Miller  
PYSF/ PYSF   7   8   [10]   10   5   2   7   8   6   10   8   71  
8  
9  
6801   Michael Lively /
Molly Colwell  
EYC/ EYC   [11]   10   9   9   10   6   8   7   9   8   7   83  
9  
10  
6   Maddy Kuhn /
Emily Ritter  
SFYC/ SFYC   3   9   8   5   7   [13/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   92  
10  
11  
350   Joseph Politi /
Andrew Huang  
PYSF/ PYSF   10   11   11   11   11   [13/DNS]   10   9   10   9   10   102  
11  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:26:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
207119   Jackson Wagner    PYSF / SFYC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
179513   Xavier Quinn    Encinal Yacht Club/Nawiliwili Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   3   3   4   2   3   3   3   2   27  
2  
3  
183899   William McMullen    SFYC   [4]   3   3   4   4   2   4   1   2   2   3   28  
3  
4  
167242   TJ Mahoney    EYC   3   [4]   1   2   2   3   3   4   4   4   4   30  
4  
5  
205423   Leonardo Biral    San Francisco Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   5   5   5   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DSQ   5   5   5   56  
5  
6  
179518   Andrew Geist    Encinal Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   70  
6  
 



Laser Standard (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
166835   Nicklas Gardner    Encinal Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
CAN 197160   Parker Dittmore    Saint Francis Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   [3]   3   1   2   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
24   Miles Orozco    EYC   [3]   1   3   3   2   2   3   3   2   3   2   24  
3  
 



Opti Championship (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:54:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
12085   Mats Keldsen - Red    SFYC   2   1   1   3   2   3   [4]   4   1   [5]   3   3   23  
1  
2  
20567   Simon Boeger - Red    Encinal Yacht Club   1   3   2   1   [7]   4   2   3   7   3   [14]   7   33  
2  
3  
15552   ben foox - White    sfyc   [10]   9   7   [15]   6   1   6   1   2   2   1   1   36  
3  
4  
16712   william foox - Blue    sfyc   3   2   5   2   [9]   [23/OCS]   8   9   5   1   2   5   42T  
4  
5  
13295   Justin Lim - Red    SFYC   7   [11]   3   5   1   [8]   5   5   4   4   6   2   42T  
5  
6  
16951   Caleb Yoslov - Blue    SFYC   4   [10]   6   6   3   5   [12]   6   6   6   4   6   52  
6  
7  
20563   Henry Boeger - white    Encinal Yacht Club   6   8   4   [23/RET]   [11]   6   1   7   3   9   7   4   55  
7  
8  
20565   Dylan Wondolleck - White    Encinal Yacht Club   5   4   11   4   5   10   [15]   8   11   [13]   9   9   76  
8  
9  
21131   Ben St. John - Blue    San Francisco/Wianno Yacht Club   9   [13]   10   7   8   9   [14]   2   9   12   5   8   79  
9  
10  
11553   Sarah Young - Blue    SFYC   11   6   8   8   [12]   [14]   9   11   10   10   11   10   94  
10  
11  
15128   Garrett Blosen - blue    PYSF   8   5   12   11   [17]   7   16   13   8   11   16   [18]   107  
11  
12  
17737   AJ Torres - Red    SFYC   12   [15]   [15]   13   15   12   7   12   12   7   10   12   112  
12  
13  
20561   kyle hoffman - White    EYC   14   7   9   14   4   16   3   14   19   [23/DNF]   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   123  
13  
14  
21120   Connor Bennett - White    SFYC   16   12   19   9   16   2   11   10   18   [20]   [20]   15   128  
14  
15  
17145   Will Glasson - Blue    PYSF   13   14   [17]   10   13   11   [17]   15   16   17   12   14   135  
15  
16  
14764   Tommy Ashworth - Blue    PYSF   15   16   14   12   14   15   [18]   [19]   14   15   8   13   136  
16  
17  
31415   Jacob Kowalski - Red    PYSF   [20]   19   [21]   18   20   13   13   17   15   8   13   11   147  
17  
18  
10824   Albert Zhao - Red    PYSF   17   18   16   17   10   17   19   16   [20]   18   18   [23/DNS]   166  
18  
19  
20808   Charlie Keldsen - Blue    SFYC   18   [22]   18   19   19   19   10   [22]   21   21   17   16   178  
19  
20  
19257   Sydney Holder - Blue    SFYC   19   17   13   16   18   20   20   [21]   [22]   19   19   20   181  
20  
21  
11269   Benjamin Stevens - Blue    St Francis YC   [21]   20   20   20   21   18   [22]   18   13   16   21   17   184  
21  
22  
20566   Jasper Reid - Blue    EYC   22   21   [23/DNF]   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   21   21   20   17   14   15   19   193  
22  
 



Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:18:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15999   Robert Ziman    PYSF   2   1   1   2   [22/DNF]   2   2   1   1   4   16  
1  
2  
17851   Julian Skerrett    SFYC   [17]   4   2   1   1   1   1   2   7   6   25  
2  
3  
15074   JP Murphy    SFYC   [10]   5   8   5   2   8   7   7   2   3   47T  
3  
4  
13679   Charlotte Versavel    PYSF   7   3   [12]   9   6   4   3   4   9   2   47T  
4  
5  
19621   Tibi Quinn    SFYC   1   14   4   4   12   5   4   9   [16]   1   54  
5  
6  
2002   Tristan Ludvig    PYSF   [13]   6   3   8   3   10   9   3   4   11   57  
6  
7  
12202   Evan Gerdes    PYSF   8   2   11   3   4   3   8   [22/DNF]   11   8   58  
7  
8  
19951   Jason Akram    SFYC   18   [19]   9   13   5   7   5   5   3   7   72  
8  
9  
7313   Ethan Sargent    sfyc   6   7   5   10   7   [14]   11   11   12   9   78  
9  
10  
16107   Luke Froeb    SFYC   15   [22/DSQ]   7   6   11   13   6   6   5   10   79  
10  
11  
17360   Johnny Duncan    SFYC   3   [17]   16   16   10   6   10   10   6   5   82  
11  
12  
7   Jordan Imani    EYC   4   8   [20]   11   8   11   13   12   10   14   91  
12  
13  
2   Caroline Kraetzer    Encinal Yacht Club   20   13   6   17   16   9   12   8   8   [22/DNS]   109  
13  
14  
1696   Jim Young    SFYC   16   12   14   [19]   14   12   16   13   14   13   124  
14  
15  
426   Elizabeth Zenner    EYC   5   11   10   7   13   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   134  
15  
16  
8   Sonya Cullen    Half Moon Bay   12   9   15   14   9   15   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   140  
16  
17  
465   Maren Eschen    Encinal Yacht Club   9   15   19   15   18   16   [22/DNF]   15   15   22/DNS   144  
17  
18  
16209   Anthony Skerrett    SFYC   19   20   18   12   15   [22/DSQ]   14   22/DSQ   13   12   145  
18  
19  
15   Camille Dawson    Encinal Yacht Club   [21]   18   21   20   19   18   15   14   17   15   157  
19  
20  
9706   Chris Hopkins    EYC   14   10   13   18   17   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   160  
20  
21  
6998   Raymond Denman III    Redding Yacht club   11   16   17   21   20   17   17   [22/DNF]   22/DNS   22/DNS   163  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network