Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2014
Wianno Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Optimist Championship Fleet (89 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:16:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20497   Alex Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   2   [8]   2   4   1   1   2   14  
1  
2  
17105   Chloe Aust [Blue]   Beverly   1   1   7   4   3   3   [12]   1   20  
2  
3  
7799   Francis Selldorff [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   4   10   2   1   6   [14]   11   8   42  
3  
4  
1000   Drew Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse   11   4   [23]   3   12   2   2   10   44  
4  
5  
15580   Wade Etienne Aust [Blue]   Beverly   7   7   5   9   [19]   11   7   7   53  
5  
6  
16328   Augustinius Vrattos [Red]   Beverly   [51]   3   1   6   1   8   4   35   58  
6  
7  
7794   sam reilly [Blue]   wianno Yacht Club   5   6   3   7   [42]   13   22   16   72  
7  
8  
16234   Casey Pope [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   3   8   13   15   [34]   29   3   13   84  
8  
9  
2002   Thibault Antonietti [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   8   31   16   14   [48]   4   9   4   86  
9  
10  
11985   George Coyle [Red]   EYC   13   11   18   27   9   6   [28]   5   89  
10  
11  
15239   Isaac Goldman [Blue]   Wild Harbor   19   15   [68]   12   8   7   14   20   95  
11  
12  
02240   Tommy Styron [Blue]   vhyc   12   33   28   [37]   17   5   13   3   111  
12  
13  
8480   Matthew Lopes [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   27   19   27   16   5   19   10   [51]   123  
13  
14  
19448   Milo Walshe [Red]   EYC   9   18   9   26   21   [40]   25   28   136  
14  
15  
12875   Colman Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   16   9   31   29   18   17   [41]   17   137  
15  
16  
12543   Stephen Pellegrino [Red]   Wianno   17   40   20   8   7   15   32   [44]   139T  
16  
17  
14956   Brian Coppola [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   28   12   [38]   23   13   31   8   24   139T  
17  
18  
11554   Benjamin O'Toole [Blue]   Hyannis YC   32   22   4   5   29   [56]   21   33   146  
18  
19  
19210   James McCullough [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   5   12   18   [45]   41   37   23   151  
19  
20  
20795   Abigail Tindall [Blue]   EYC   26   23   19   31   20   [53]   29   11   159  
20  
21  
14073   Julie Coffman [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   14   21   14   38   [55]   27   19   31   164  
21  
22  
19268   Mallory Stafford [Red]   Alysa Stafford   35   16   15   28   28   24   20   [47]   166  
22  
23  
2005   Scott Yenor [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   23   20   22   [64]   16   33   15   41   170  
23  
24  
18791   Ben St, John [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   34   30   [51]   25   32   18   18   14   171  
24  
25  
2003   Eugenie glover [Blue]   karen glover   [57]   45   56   54   2   9   16   9   191  
25  
26  
16316   Cooper Walshe [Blue]   EYC   49   29   52   [90/DNC]   14   25   17   6   192  
26  
27  
15482   Madeline Kerr [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   25   24   25   10   [47]   46   45   21   196  
27  
28  
3155   James Kinder [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   6   13   35   13   71   22   [90/OCS]   39   199  
28  
29  
14235   Sheila Gadbois [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   35   26   44   [46]   10   42   29   207T  
29  
30  
16778   Timothy Hibben [White]   Barnstable YC/FAST   36   36   21   [39]   22   30   26   36   207T  
30  
31  
8238 DEN   jack evans [Red]   stage harbor yacht club   42   26   6   11   53   [57]   38   32   208  
31  
32  
15479   Ryan Downey [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [62]   50   29   47   15   28   24   34   227  
32  
33  
12458   Jack Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   39   28   30   17   66   [67]   23   26   229  
33  
34  
12168   Orson Gillick Morris [Blue]   VHYC   22   44   48   22   [56]   39   43   22   240  
34  
35  
21116   Robert Champ [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   38   41   39   36   27   20   [51]   49   250  
35  
36  
11353   Walter Sullivan [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   24   32   59   30   [67]   48   34   37   264  
36  
37  
19472   Sam Monaghan [Blue]   CMYC   37   49   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   11   34   30   15   266  
37  
38  
7171   Marita Nothacker [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   50   25   32   46   [60]   43   33   38   267  
38  
39  
10858   Annie Lubin [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   37   36   32   50   59   [72]   25   268  
39  
40  
17408   Cooper Murray [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   60   55   34   50   [63]   21   6   45   271T  
40  
41  
10354   Charlotte Reaman [Red]   EYC   43   38   33   43   39   35   40   [53]   271T  
41  
42  
9546   Lindsay McManus [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   70   14   [90/DNC]   34   54   52   36   12   272  
42  
43  
1115   Emma Leary [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   39   61   [63]   51   49   44   19   273  
43  
44  
14770   William Kirk [Red]   Wild Harbor   18   34   45   [90/DNC]   30   42   55   57   281  
44  
45  
20463   Ben Wayne [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   63   27   11   57   31   37   57   [72]   283  
45  
46  
9926   Abby Wayne [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   30   46   54   20   [59]   36   46   54   286  
46  
47  
10274   Sean Clark [Red]   WHYC   33   53   10   40   [58]   47   52   56   291T  
47  
48  
19381   Jack Ciluzzi [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   17   40   35   65   [79]   59   55   291T  
48  
49  
18675   Liam Walsh [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   44   48   44   41   24   45   [69]   69   315T  
49  
50  
EYC 5   Brooks Jordan [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   47   57   41   45   [69]   38   47   40   315T  
50  
51  
16494   Julia O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   46   61   55   [90/DNC]   10   50   50   48   320  
51  
52  
19398   William Martone [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   52   51   43   53   [64]   54   27   43   323  
52  
53  
20549   Deason Brown [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   54   [74]   46   48   23   60   35   63   329  
53  
54  
15676   Pierce Sullivan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   45   62   53   52   26   32   [63]   60   330  
54  
55  
16164   Charles Downey [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   25   16   5   18   334  
55  
56  
13015   Carter morin [Blue]   HYC   65   60   17   21   [79]   64   58   61   346  
56  
57  
6111   Caitlyn Tabors [Red]   NBYC   40   42   58   24   [68]   62   60   67   353  
57  
58  
13910   grace cotoia [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   71   58   24   33   [76]   58   48   66   358T  
58  
59  
7744   hurley white [Blue]   vhyc   58   52   62   [90/DNC]   44   51   61   30   358T  
59  
60  
8155   Luke Gearin [Blue]   Wianno   73   69   50   [90/DNC]   49   26   67   27   361  
60  
61  
21107   Tessa Shields [White]   bass river   41   43   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   33   66   39   50   362  
61  
62  
12666   Valerie Brooks [Red]   SHYC   53   56   37   42   62   61   [65]   52   363  
62  
63  
16317   Madison Murphy [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   64   67   64   56   [75]   12   31   74   368  
63  
64  
20110   Henry Jervis [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   74   47   [90/DNC]   58   36   23   53   79   370  
64  
65  
12029   Isabella Giordano [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   55   73   42   55   40   70   [78]   64   399  
65  
66  
14967   Conrad Schofield [White]   Wianno   31   71   57   [90/DNC]   38   68   71   78   414  
66  
67  
2004   edward dilatush [Blue]   nantucket YACHT CLUB   72   63   66   19   [77]   73   64   58   415  
67  
68  
3119   Jack Murphy [White]   Falmouth yacht club   69   65   60   60   41   63   [76]   65   423  
68  
69  
20120   Rachel Camp [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [90/OCS]   59   47   51   74   65   68   70   434  
69  
70  
24   landon cormie [White]   VHYC   59   72   69   [90/DNC]   70   44   77   46   437  
70  
71  
11298   Elliot Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   54   70   90/DNC   73   55   54   68   464  
71  
72  
16318   Victoria Reaman [Blue]   EYC   [90/DNC]   66   49   49   72   75   73   81   465T  
72  
73  
665   Declan Gray    WHYC   66   76   [90/DNC]   62   52   72   62   75   465T  
73  
74  
BEL2002   Alexa Pil [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   48   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   57   77   49   59   470  
74  
75  
18164   Tucker Murray [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   68   68   63   [90/DNC]   81   69   75   73   497  
75  
76  
6688   katie evans [Blue]   stage harbor yact club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   61   71   56   42   500  
76  
77  
11366   jack duffy [Blue]   WHYC   [90/DNC]   70   65   61   78   76   90/RET   71   511  
77  
78  
11691   Addison Hyde [Blue]   Stage Harbor   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   35   74   74   62   515  
78  
79  
12672   Josh Hersey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   56   64   67   59   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   516  
79  
80  
41   Andrew Shimmel [Red]   Bass River   61   75   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   43   81   90/DNF   90/DNC   530  
80  
81  
16344   Paul Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   37   90/DNC   70   90/DNC   557  
81  
82  
13556   Summer Stagman [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   82   78   66   80   576  
82  
83  
20115   Antonio daSilva [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   67   [90/DNF]   90/DNC   90/DNC   83   90/DNS   80   77   577  
83  
84  
9193   Sam Duffy [Blue]   WHYC   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   80   80   79   76   585  
84  
85  
20123   Hayden Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club / FAST   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   630T  
85  
85  
10717   luke willett [Blue]   stone horse yacht club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   630T  
85  
85  
15239   Isaac Goldman [Blue]   Wild harbor yacht club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   630T  
85  
85  
19396   Gwendolyn Donahue [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   630T  
85  
85  
16015   Catherine Shakin [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [90/DNC]   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   90/DNC   630T  
85  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network