Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2014
Wianno Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Optimist Green Fleet (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 23, 2014 2:02:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21044   Harrison Stevens    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
10268   Emmet Shuman    CYC   1   5   13   12   3   34  
2  
3  
20064   Alexis Papavasiliou    Hyannis yacht club   2   3   6   19   6   36  
3  
4  
10349   Evan daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   12   4   3   17   11   47  
4  
5  
USA 171   Luke Tougas    Beverly Yacht Club   7   19   2   7   15   50  
5  
6  
20117   William Anderson    Falmouth Yacht Club   6   11   18   27   1   63  
6  
7  
15451   Ashton Argento    Falmouth Yacht Club   13   20   22   2   8   65  
7  
8  
7091   Rees Tindall    EYC   14   2   10   14   26   66  
8  
9  
27   Logan Ziegler    VHYC   15   9   7   10   27   68  
9  
10  
4567   Drew Mastovsky    Beverly Yacht Club   21   7   15   9   25   77  
10  
11  
94944   Caitlin O'Connor    Wild Harbor   18   14   9   5   37   83  
11  
12  
9181   Lexi Pellegrino    Wianno   5   15   12   40   13   85  
12  
13  
8182   Graziella Vezza    Hyannis Yacht Club   8   8   4   44   22   86  
13  
14  
21089   Timothy Norton    EYC   11   23   26   22   7   89  
14  
15  
19447   Jack Jervis    Edgartown Yacht Club   30   13   29   21   5   98  
15  
16  
7880   Dylan Biggs    VHYC   10   46   8   4   31   99  
16  
17  
16307   Annecy Kagan    Nantucket Yacht Club   9   10   17   29   35   100  
17  
18  
2805   Will Correia    Beverly   27   16   5   42   19   109  
18  
19  
14943   Gus Richards    Great Island YC   25   31   25   13   17   111  
19  
20  
8   Claire Goldman    wild Harbor   17   6   19   45   29   116  
20  
21  
1223   Shamus Coughlin    Great Island Yacht Club   49   21   23   16   10   119  
21  
22  
14577   peter cotoia    Hyannis Yacht Club   33   18   16   41   14   122  
22  
23  
16777   Conrad Shachoy    Beverly Yacht Club   26   26   33   37   16   138  
23  
24  
16326   Olivia Demmin    Hyannis Yacht Club   39   30   24   38   9   140T  
24  
25  
19396   Evelyn Donahue    Edgartown Yacht Club   45   32   11   34   18   140T  
25  
26  
12654   Ellen Efstathiou    Hyannis Yacht Club   37   17   28   25   34   141  
26  
27  
12533   Lila Coffman    Hyannis Yacht Club   38   55   35   3   12   143  
27  
28  
21098   Trent Lloyd    Trent Lloyd   31   28   20   43   23   145  
28  
29  
1487   Will Stephenson    Menauhant   19   50   31   11   36   147  
29  
30  
5888   Lauren Kirk    Wild Harbor   43   12   48   6   41   150  
30  
31  
6573   Laura Marcus    Menauhany Yacht Club   20   25   44   24   40   153  
31  
32  
14599   Samantha Gulachenski    Hyannis Yacht Club   40   34   14   15   52   155  
32  
33  
20085   Sailor Ciluzzi    Hyannis Yacht Club   29   29   36   23   44   161  
33  
34  
18143   Piper Hughes    Beverly Yacht Club   41   45   27   8   42   163  
34  
35  
20121   Kevin O'Neill    FYC   24   22   32   54   33   165  
35  
36  
15010   Christopher Egan    Great Island Yacht Club   52   24   30   33   28   167  
36  
37  
12199   Sophia Adams    Bass river yacht club   4   49   52   39   30   174  
37  
38  
154821   Amelia Kyburg-Abbott    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   65/DNC   33   47   32   4   181  
38  
39  
6924   Sam Riley    VHYC   65/RET   53   21   28   21   188T  
39  
40  
12727   michael rodolakis    Hyannis   22   27   42   52   45   188T  
40  
41  
15480   Julia Kerr    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   28   42   45   26   47   188T  
41  
42  
11111   Andrew Patty    GIYC   42   43   53   30   24   192  
42  
43  
14074   Ella Notis    Chapoquoit   32   37   40   47   38   194  
43  
44  
20096   Charles Kettlewell    Hyannis Yacht Club   23   52   37   18   65/DNC   195  
44  
45  
3670   Eliot Richards    Great Island YC   16   51   65/DNC   31   39   202  
45  
46  
7854   Sophia McManus    Wianno   51   36   41   35   43   206  
46  
47  
9546   Caleb Cotoia    Hyannis Yacht Club   35   44   50   51   32   212  
47  
48  
11292   Ryan Awad    Great Island Yacht Club   46   38   39   46   46   215  
48  
49  
6056   Madelyn G. (Maddie Gray) Braley    Menauhant   34   35   49   48   50   216  
49  
50  
32   Huck Beason    VHYC   65/RET   54   34   49   20   222  
50  
51  
10162   Gabrielle Cote    Hyannis Yacht Club   36   40   46   56   48   226  
51  
52  
5963   Molly McKeen    Hyannis Yacht Club   50   56   55   20   51   232  
52  
53  
20755   Bailey Griffen    Great Island Yacht Club   47   41   43   50   55   236  
53  
54  
860   Stanley Spence    GIYC   44   48   54   53   53   252  
54  
55  
7844   Robert Nicholas    Great Island Yacht Club   65/RET   47   38   55   49   254  
55  
56  
4544   Esme Shields    Bass River   53   65/DNC   51   36   54   259  
56  
57  
22610   Winslow Griffen    Great Island Yacht Club   48   39   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   282  
57  
58  
12028   MICHAEL EGAN-WALSH    HYC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
88   Ben Hicks    Hyannis Yacht Club   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
20   Ishan Dohrmann    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
16308   Henry Worden    Nantucket Yacht Club   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
8338   Liberty Jackson    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   65/RET   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
TBD   Bizu Horwitz    VHYC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
58  
11990   Jack Okeefe    Hyannis yacht club   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   65/DNC   325T  
58  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network