Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Regatta 2014
Wianno Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2014

Optimist Green Fleet (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 23, 2014 2:02:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21044, Harrison Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 3-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 10268, Emmet Shuman, CYC, 1-5-13-12-3- ; 34   
3. 20064, Alexis Papavasiliou, Hyannis yacht club, 2-3-6-19-6- ; 36   
4. 10349, Evan daSilva, Hyannis Yacht Club, 12-4-3-17-11- ; 47   
5. USA 171, Luke Tougas, Beverly Yacht Club, 7-19-2-7-15- ; 50   
6. 20117, William Anderson, Falmouth Yacht Club, 6-11-18-27-1- ; 63   
7. 15451, Ashton Argento, Falmouth Yacht Club, 13-20-22-2-8- ; 65   
8. 7091, Rees Tindall, EYC, 14-2-10-14-26- ; 66   
9. 27, Logan Ziegler, VHYC, 15-9-7-10-27- ; 68   
10. 4567, Drew Mastovsky, Beverly Yacht Club, 21-7-15-9-25- ; 77   
11. 94944, Caitlin O'Connor, Wild Harbor, 18-14-9-5-37- ; 83   
12. 9181, Lexi Pellegrino, Wianno, 5-15-12-40-13- ; 85   
13. 8182, Graziella Vezza, Hyannis Yacht Club, 8-8-4-44-22- ; 86   
14. 21089, Timothy Norton, EYC, 11-23-26-22-7- ; 89   
15. 19447, Jack Jervis, Edgartown Yacht Club, 30-13-29-21-5- ; 98   
16. 7880, Dylan Biggs, VHYC, 10-46-8-4-31- ; 99   
17. 16307, Annecy Kagan, Nantucket Yacht Club, 9-10-17-29-35- ; 100   
18. 2805, Will Correia, Beverly, 27-16-5-42-19- ; 109   
19. 14943, Gus Richards, Great Island YC, 25-31-25-13-17- ; 111   
20. 8, Claire Goldman, wild Harbor, 17-6-19-45-29- ; 116   
21. 1223, Shamus Coughlin, Great Island Yacht Club, 49-21-23-16-10- ; 119   
22. 14577, peter cotoia, Hyannis Yacht Club, 33-18-16-41-14- ; 122   
23. 16777, Conrad Shachoy, Beverly Yacht Club, 26-26-33-37-16- ; 138   
24. 16326, Olivia Demmin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 39-30-24-38-9- ; 140T   
25. 19396, Evelyn Donahue, Edgartown Yacht Club, 45-32-11-34-18- ; 140T   
26. 12654, Ellen Efstathiou, Hyannis Yacht Club, 37-17-28-25-34- ; 141   
27. 12533, Lila Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 38-55-35-3-12- ; 143   
28. 21098, Trent Lloyd, Trent Lloyd, 31-28-20-43-23- ; 145   
29. 1487, Will Stephenson, Menauhant, 19-50-31-11-36- ; 147   
30. 5888, Lauren Kirk, Wild Harbor, 43-12-48-6-41- ; 150   
31. 6573, Laura Marcus, Menauhany Yacht Club, 20-25-44-24-40- ; 153   
32. 14599, Samantha Gulachenski, Hyannis Yacht Club, 40-34-14-15-52- ; 155   
33. 20085, Sailor Ciluzzi, Hyannis Yacht Club, 29-29-36-23-44- ; 161   
34. 18143, Piper Hughes, Beverly Yacht Club, 41-45-27-8-42- ; 163   
35. 20121, Kevin O'Neill, FYC, 24-22-32-54-33- ; 165   
36. 15010, Christopher Egan, Great Island Yacht Club, 52-24-30-33-28- ; 167   
37. 12199, Sophia Adams, Bass river yacht club, 4-49-52-39-30- ; 174   
38. 154821, Amelia Kyburg-Abbott, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 65/DNC-33-47-32-4- ; 181   
39. 6924, Sam Riley, VHYC, 65/RET-53-21-28-21- ; 188T   
40. 12727, michael rodolakis, Hyannis, 22-27-42-52-45- ; 188T   
41. 15480, Julia Kerr, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 28-42-45-26-47- ; 188T   
42. 11111, Andrew Patty, GIYC, 42-43-53-30-24- ; 192   
43. 14074, Ella Notis, Chapoquoit, 32-37-40-47-38- ; 194   
44. 20096, Charles Kettlewell, Hyannis Yacht Club, 23-52-37-18-65/DNC- ; 195   
45. 3670, Eliot Richards, Great Island YC, 16-51-65/DNC-31-39- ; 202   
46. 7854, Sophia McManus, Wianno, 51-36-41-35-43- ; 206   
47. 9546, Caleb Cotoia, Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-44-50-51-32- ; 212   
48. 11292, Ryan Awad, Great Island Yacht Club, 46-38-39-46-46- ; 215   
49. 6056, Madelyn G. (Maddie Gray) Braley, Menauhant, 34-35-49-48-50- ; 216   
50. 32, Huck Beason, VHYC, 65/RET-54-34-49-20- ; 222   
51. 10162, Gabrielle Cote, Hyannis Yacht Club, 36-40-46-56-48- ; 226   
52. 5963, Molly McKeen, Hyannis Yacht Club, 50-56-55-20-51- ; 232   
53. 20755, Bailey Griffen, Great Island Yacht Club, 47-41-43-50-55- ; 236   
54. 860, Stanley Spence, GIYC, 44-48-54-53-53- ; 252   
55. 7844, Robert Nicholas, Great Island Yacht Club, 65/RET-47-38-55-49- ; 254   
56. 4544, Esme Shields, Bass River, 53-65/DNC-51-36-54- ; 259   
57. 22610, Winslow Griffen, Great Island Yacht Club, 48-39-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 282   
58. 20, Ishan Dohrmann, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
59. 16308, Henry Worden, Nantucket Yacht Club, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
60. 12028, MICHAEL EGAN-WALSH, HYC, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
61. 8338, Liberty Jackson, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 65/RET-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
62. 11990, Jack Okeefe, Hyannis yacht club, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
63. 88, Ben Hicks, Hyannis Yacht Club, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
64. TBD, Bizu Horwitz, VHYC, 65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 325T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network