Wianno Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2014

Wianno Senior Racing (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 27, 2014 2:56:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199, HERITAGE, John Fallon, wianno, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 207, Madeline, Gordon Burnes, Wianno, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 214, SMOKE, Joe Lotuff, WYC, 2-4- ; 6   
4. 200, Aurora, Holly Edmonds, Wianno, 5-3- ; 8   
5. 197, Cochenoe, donald law, wianno, 4-6- ; 10   
6. 206, MAD JACK, Jack Hamilton, HYC, 7-5- ; 12   
7. 202, Eowyn, Tim Wadlow, Wild Harbor, 11-7- ; 18T   
8. 186, AMUSING, MAURO PIANI, YACHT CLUB SANTO STEFANO, 10-8- ; 18T   
9. 157, LINDY, LLOYD MCMANUS JR, WIANNO, 8-10- ; 18T   
10. 222, Beltane, Jim Cunningham, Bass River, 15-9- ; 24   
11. 211, Cairdeas, Edward Cusick, Hyannis Yacht Club, 6-19- ; 25   
12. 179, PATIENCE, Benjamin C. Blum, Bass River, 12-14- ; 26   
13. 191, Novanglus, Greg Dempsey, HPYC, 13-15- ; 28   
14. 174, SEA LYON, Charles lyons, HPYC, 18-13- ; 31T   
15. 177, *****, ***** *****, WYC, 14-17- ; 31T   
16. 212, Three Sticks, Bill O'Connor, Wianno Yacht Club, 22-12- ; 34T   
17. 195, *****, ******** *****, *****, 16-18- ; 34T   
18. 184, Lente Festina, Kent Plunkett, hyannis port, 9-26/DNC- ; 35   
19. 220, Scout, Sophie Pesek, Wianno Yacht Club, 20-16- ; 36   
20. 190, Goose, Alexander Whittemore, Wianno, 17-24- ; 41   
21. 142, Cheerful, Todd Kittredge, Wianno YC, 31/DNC-11- ; 42T   
22. 213, Aria, Terry Martorana, WYC, 21-21- ; 42T   
23. 209, shenanegans, Bradford Egan, Hyannis Yacht Club, 23-20- ; 43   
24. 198, Never Miss, Tim O'Keeffe, HPYC, 19-26/DNC- ; 45   
25. 201, Shadowfax, Toby Hynes, Wianno, 26-22- ; 48T   
26. 210, Roscommon, David Kelly, Wianno, 25-23- ; 48T   
27. 196, Aegir, William Lawrence, Bass River YC, 24-26/DNC- ; 50   
28. 80, *****, ******** ********, *****, 27-25- ; 52   
29. 162, Odin, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 28-26/DNC- ; 54   
30. 193, Ghost, Dave Trimble, Wianno, 29-26/DNC- ; 55   
31. 60, Twila, Stephen Lindo, Eastern Point YC, 30-26/DNC- ; 56   
32. 161, Sea Lion, Peter McClennen, Chatham Yacht Club, 31/DNC-26/DNC- ; 57T   
33. na, na, Scott Yenor, Nantucket Yacht Club, 31/DNC-26/DNC- ; 57T   
34. 173, Ptarmigan, max kennedy, HPYC, 31/DNC-26/DNC- ; 57T   
35. 73, Uncle Benny, Sam Lawrence, BRYC, 31/DNC-26/DNC- ; 57T   
36. 14, , edward dilatush, NANTUCKET YACHT CLUB, 31/DNC-26/DNC- ; 57T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network