Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | July 29, 2014

Optimist (139 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 29, 2014 3:29:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19781   Luke Arnone [Red]   Seaside Park YC/Mantoloking YC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
19033   Fritz Sellig [Blue]   BHYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
19641   Colleen OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   3   8   7   18  
3  
4  
20974   Harry Ricker [Red]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   10   4   8   22  
4  
5  
20507   Chance Slack [Red]   SPYC/CERT   5   19   4   28  
5  
6  
19786   Shaanti Choi-Bose [Blue]   SSYC   14   6   9   29  
6  
7  
20373   Kelsey Corbett [Blue]   IHYC   9   11   15   35  
7  
8  
12892   Luke Zylinski [White]   LYC   11   14   12   37  
8  
9  
16475   Cordelia Burn [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   4   3   31   38  
9  
10  
14248   mitchell quinn [Blue]   ssyc   30   5   5   40  
10  
11  
18667   Madeleine Cook [White]   Bay head yacht club   13   23   10   46  
11  
12  
17692   Will Hilfiker [Blue]   SSYC   23   21   3   47  
12  
13  
18913   Quinn Collins [Blue]   IHYC   24   9   18   51T  
13  
14  
16806   Garrett Cutler [Red]   BHYC   16   10   25   51T  
14  
15  
12220   chase millar [Blue]   bhyc   18   12   24   54  
15  
16  
14250   Susan Munger [Red]   SSYC   17   24   16   57  
16  
17  
14356   Grace Denious [White]   BHYC   19   7   34   60  
17  
18  
8647   Mack Totman [Red]   IHYC   26   13   23   62  
18  
19  
8006   Griffin Lapham [White]   MYC   28   18   21   67  
19  
20  
3468   Courtney Kapp [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   17   44   68  
20  
21  
7939   Harris Hilfiker [Blue]   SSYC   29   27   20   76  
21  
22  
18928   Elizabeth Cutler [Blue]   BHYC   35   16   29   80  
22  
23  
14707   Henry Graff [Blue]   Bhyc   8   20   54   82  
23  
24  
12883   Ethan Kelly [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   28   33   83  
24  
25  
12881   Anna Kovacs [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   50   17   87T  
25  
26  
20513   Charlie McKenzie [Blue]   MYC   37   22   28   87T  
26  
27  
19093   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [Red]   Seaside Park   25   34   32   91  
27  
28  
12328   Will Herrington [Blue]   MYC   21   67   6   94  
28  
29  
16751   Owen Carolan [White]   Metedeconk   53   29   14   96  
29  
30  
12424   Thomas Marino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   36   41   26   103  
30  
31  
14561   Evander Fortenbaugh [Blue]   Manhattan Yacht Club   46   47   11   104  
31  
32  
7502   Ryan Heinzerling [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   31   37   38   106  
32  
33  
10046   Julianne Brinton [Blue]   SSYC   32   33   46   111  
33  
34  
16620   Kendall Blundin [White]   BHYC   34   65   13   112  
34  
35  
16768   Betsy Muller [Red]   NBYC   41   42   41   124  
35  
36  
5876   harrison quinn [Blue]   ssyc   62   26   43   131  
36  
37  
11636   Lucas Hope [Blue]   MRYC   61   25   48   134  
37  
38  
16363   Emmett King [Blue]   MYC   48   49   39   136  
38  
39  
10622   Talia Cohen-Fette [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   40   59   137  
39  
40  
10257   Tyler Lizell [Blue]   BHYC   59   39   42   140  
40  
41  
12683   Genevieve Danish [Red]   MRYC   33   58   50   141  
41  
42  
9730   Lucas Escandon [White]   Metedeconk   72   30   40   142  
42  
43  
10280   Liam Kenneally [Red]   MRYC   49   59   37   145  
43  
44  
17633   Pilar Cundey [White]   BHYC   15   80   52   147T  
44  
45  
15287   Abigail Wagner [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   42   44   61   147T  
45  
46  
8012   Alissa Kapp [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   27   64   58   149  
46  
47  
17738   Duncan Hathaway [Blue]   MRYC   43   61   47   151  
47  
48  
13319   Nina Sigety [Blue]   Mantoloking   12   53   89   154  
48  
49  
17501   Jack Quinn [Blue]   BHYC   96   32   27   155  
49  
50  
15641   Sarah Moeder [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   85   56   19   160  
50  
51  
19632   Michaela OBrien [Blue]   BHYC   6   15   140/DNF   161T  
51  
52  
7076   Michael Meehan [White]   SSYC   44   35   82   161T  
52  
53  
12024   Tommy Daniels [White]   MYC   40   46   81   167  
53  
54  
15   Ryann Busillo [Blue]   New York Harbor Sailing Foundation   86   60   22   168T  
54  
55  
8748   Kate Schaible [Blue]   MYC   45   45   78   168T  
55  
56  
18273   Elizabeth Mastrangelo [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   78   62   30   170  
56  
57  
14573   TJ Smith [White]   BHYC   57   54   63   174  
57  
58  
11329   Ian Wurch [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   50   63   66   179T  
58  
59  
9300   Christian Lambie [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   56   72   51   179T  
59  
60  
19941   James OGwen [White]   Seaside park yacht club   55   52   75   182  
60  
61  
19314   jamie aijala [Blue]   Bay Head   68   43   76   187T  
61  
62  
4028   Ceci Muller [White]   NBYC   47   78   62   187T  
62  
63  
18879   JASON BOEKHOLT [White]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   80   36   73   189T  
63  
64  
11072   Maggie Smith [Red]   BHYC   54   71   64   189T  
64  
65  
14647   Jake Witkowski [White]   MYC - Mantoloking   82   73   36   191  
65  
66  
10589   Marnie Todd [White]   BHYC   58   79   55   192  
66  
67  
11647   Brady Niebling [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   70   60   196  
67  
68  
12219   william kernan [White]   manasquan river yacht club   60   57   80   197  
68  
69  
12466   Thomas Beaton [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   88   75   35   198  
69  
70  
11892   Olivia Todd [Blue]   BHYC   51   83   68   202  
70  
71  
17202   Kevin Martin [Blue]   seaside park   73   77   57   207  
71  
72  
12382   Gavin Meseroll [White]   MYC   77   31   101   209T  
72  
73  
112220   Meg Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   67   68   74   209T  
73  
74  
15334   william millar [White]   bhyc   64   93   56   213  
74  
75  
5703   Aristotle Condos [Blue]   SPYC   89   48   79   216  
75  
76  
12882   Franz Dietrich [Red]   Saltaire Yacht Club   75   74   72   221  
76  
77  
14010   Jack Cook [Blue]   Bhyc   71   88   65   224  
77  
78  
11549   Tanner Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   52   76   98   226  
78  
79  
7821   Caroline Dooren [White]   MCYC   91   84   53   228T  
79  
80  
13586   Nicole Sleys [Blue]   Metedeconk river yacht club   74   85   69   228T  
80  
81  
14570   Gavin Kelly [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Cub   69   100   70   239  
81  
82  
7597   Conner Lizell [White]   BHYC   98   55   87   240  
82  
83  
4119   Lindsey Byer [White]   Bhyc   122   38   85   245  
83  
84  
16895   Sarah Santos [White]   Metedeconk River Yatch Club   97   106   45   248  
84  
85  
19185   Haley Nelson [White]   Mantoloking yacht club   76   98   77   251  
85  
86  
8073   James Gasek [White]   MYC   65   96   92   253  
86  
87  
17006   Ellie Blundin [White]   BHYC   94   51   109   254  
87  
88  
7226   Alessandro Lee [White]   Lavallette   84   105   67   256  
88  
89  
2407   Claire Hamlet [Blue]   BHYC   104   69   84   257T  
89  
90  
5562   Lily Akersten [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   70   99   88   257T  
90  
91  
1221   Isabella Filippone [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   101   91   71   263  
91  
92  
7501   Cate Celentano [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   81   101   83   265  
92  
93  
15747   Colin Jacobs [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   118   66   86   270  
93  
94  
3141   Tessa Welch [Blue]   Bay head   114   108   49   271  
94  
95  
6847   Jack Cunningham [White]   BHYC   63   102   113   278  
95  
96  
18585   Annabelle Rustum [Blue]   BHYC   109   81   90   280  
96  
97  
15202   Ellisen Houston [White]   BHYC   79   109   95   283T  
97  
98  
15872   Henry Cool [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   103   87   93   283T  
98  
99  
3173   Mary Daniels [Blue]   MYC   100   89   97   286  
99  
100  
12646   Samantha Manogue [White]   BHYC   108   86   94   288  
100  
101  
18561   Bridget Nunan [White]   BHYC   93   92   104   289  
101  
102  
6751   Hailey Sollas [White]   MCYC   95   104   99   298  
102  
103  
12880   Derek Hope [White]   Susan Hope   106   103   91   300  
103  
104  
10474   Alison McMahon [Blue]   Myc   83   117   114   314  
104  
105  
14409   Charlie Sarlund [Blue]   Bay Head   121   94   100   315T  
105  
106  
4823   Anna Lombardino [White]   MCYC   99   113   103   315T  
106  
107  
12483   Katharine Marriott [Blue]   MRYC   39   140/DNF   140/DNF   319T  
107  
108  
15001   Meghan Sarlund [Blue]   Bay Head   90   121   108   319T  
108  
109  
16219   Reid Niebling [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   117   82   122   321T  
109  
110  
13287   Oscar McNally [Blue]   Mantoloking   92   124   105   321T  
110  
111  
3559   emma Celentano [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   105   111   106   322  
111  
112  
14755   Nikole DAlessandro [Blue]   MYC   107   116   102   325  
112  
113  
16981   Hannah Peirce [White]   BHYC   112   107   110   329  
113  
114  
18098   Lauren Becker [Blue]   metedeconk river YC   123   112   96   331  
114  
115  
16338   Bridger Espinosa [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   102   115   115   332  
115  
116  
9622   Anna Outcalt [White]   BHYC   126   95   117   338  
116  
117  
3463   Sara Miller [Blue]   MYC   110   118   116   344  
117  
118  
3601   Katie Penque [White]   LYC   140/DNF   90   118   348  
118  
119  
3420   Emily Smith [Blue]   BHYC   115   127   107   349T  
119  
120  
3172   lilah Celentano [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   113   125   111   349T  
120  
121  
8593   Lulu Rustum [White]   BHYC   111   114   125   350  
121  
122  
5140   Cathryn Cunningham [White]   BHYC   120   120   112   352  
122  
123  
8543   Owen Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   130   97   126   353  
123  
124  
17735   Abby Fuller [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   119   119   119   357  
124  
125  
4208   Arden Bogle [White]   Bay headyacht Club   124   110   127   361  
125  
126  
15505   Elizabeth Fortunato [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   87   140/DNF   140/DNF   367  
126  
127  
9566   Rin Ryan [White]   BHYC   129   123   120   372  
127  
128  
7598   Elisa Crivelli [White]   LYC   128   122   123   373  
128  
129  
15289   Penelope Winterbottom [White]   BHYC   116   140/DSQ   121   377T  
129  
130  
8980   Adrianna Link [White]   Lyc   127   126   124   377T  
130  
131  
15315   Kyle Lizell [White]   BHYC   125   128   140/DNF   393  
131  
132  
2691   Kaitlyn Sleys [Blue]   Metedeconk river yacht club   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
20278   Tess Sutter [Blue]   Bay head   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
1121   Isabella Welch [Blue]   Bay head   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
4899   Ashley Urban [Blue]   Bhyc   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
13006   Gretchen Cadranell [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
6900   Lydia Gargano [Red]   Lydia Gargano   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
12218   Meghan Gonzalez [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
132  
18498   Eva Marie Fortunato [Red]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   140/DNF   140/DNF   140/DNF   420T  
132  
 



Green Fleet (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 29, 2014 2:22:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5848   Madelyn Akersten    Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   [4]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15935   John Whelan    Mantoloking Yacht Club   4   2   [10]   2   2   10  
2  
3  
12532   Grant Smith    MYC   [9]   1   2   8   6   17  
3  
4  
4551   Matthew Laufer    MRYC   5   [6]   5   4   4   18  
4  
5  
11929   Ben Patterson    MRYC   1   [11]   9   7   9   26T  
5  
6  
5520   Ethan Trowbridge    Mantoloking Yacht Club   8   [9]   8   5   5   26T  
6  
7  
11748   Jane McKenzie    MYC   6   3   [13]   12   8   29T  
7  
8  
6151   Noah Kuzloski    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [23]   10   6   3   10   29T  
8  
9  
4209   WYATT DUTTON    M   10   7   [17]   9   3   29T  
9  
10  
3469   Cecily Trowbridge    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [15]   15   3   6   7   31  
10  
11  
15765   Christian Wall    MRYC   3   5   [22]   13   11   32  
11  
12  
9544   Phineas Manogue    BHYC   7   8   [14]   10   12   37  
12  
13  
14565   Kip Rand    BHYC   11   14   11   [17]   13   49  
13  
14  
1537   Natalie Symonowicz    Manasquan River Yacht Club   13   12   [20]   14   19   58  
14  
15  
3685   Summer Wilderotter    MRYC   [19]   19   15   11   14   59  
15  
16  
12695   Hailey Hathaway    MRYC   12   13   [26]   15   23   63  
16  
17  
5388   Callen Scott    MYC   21   17   4   27   [29]   69  
17  
18  
12484   Matthew Wilhelm    Seaside Park   [24]   18   12   24   16   70  
18  
19  
14356   Owen Irish    Bhyc   17   [30]   7   22   26   72  
19  
20  
14129   Oscar Kaeli    Bay Head Yacht Club   22   22   16   16   [24]   76  
20  
21  
15675   Andrew Scuorzo    LYC   25   [28]   21   19   15   80  
21  
22  
2407   Hadley Rand    BHYC   18   24   18   21   [25]   81  
22  
23  
11132   Benjamin Bredin    Myc   14   20   [31]   20   28   82  
23  
24  
9726   Colette Lapham    MYC   16   23   23   [29]   22   84  
24  
25  
11177   Jimmy Borowski    Lavallette Yacht Club   20   [31]   24   23   18   85  
25  
26  
3156   Sophia Symonowicz    Manasquan River Yacht Club   [29]   16   19   25   27   87  
26  
27  
18483   Daniel Tafaro    BHYC   27   25   27   18   [30]   97  
27  
28  
18419   Margaret Blundin    Bay Head Yacht Club   [30]   21   30   26   21   98  
28  
29  
12465   Gianna Pasquale    LYC   28   29   25   [30]   17   99  
29  
30  
15931   Freddy Nunan    BHYC   [31]   26   28   28   20   102  
30  
31  
17349   Madeline Dolan    LYC   26   27   29   [31]   31   113  
31  
32  
6153   Michael Sleys    Metedeconk river yacht club   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   140T  
32  
32  
10001   Gabriel Pasquale    LYC   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   140T  
32  
32  
9613   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan    TRYC   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   140T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network