Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | October 04-05, 2014

Hobie 16 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
113742   0   Gary [Russell]    Hobie Class Association,BAMA   [7]   1   7   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
112226   0   Blair Wallace    Div 3   [5]   3   5   3   1   3   15T  
2  
3  
113702   0   Mike Montague    HOBIE FLEET 281   3   [7]   4   1   3   4   15T  
3  
4  
111817   76   Jim Sajdak    Hobie Division 3   2   [5]   3   4   4   2   15T  
4  
5  
113690   176   Adam Borcherding    Santa Cruz   1   6   1   [8]   5   5   18  
5  
6  
112051   0   Paul Hess    Hobie Fleet 281   6   2   2   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   26  
6  
7  
110462   0   John Schulthess    Hobie Fleet 281   [8]   4   6   5   6   6   27  
7  
8  
113888   0   Ron Katz    fleet 240   4   8   8   6   7   [9/OCS]   33  
8  
 



Hobie 20 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1015   0   George Pedrick    Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   2   [5]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
935   0   Mark Zimmer    Richmond Yacht Club   3   1   1   1   [11/OCS]   2   8  
2  
3  
440   0   Jacob Sailer    Iyc   4   [8]   3   2   2   3   14  
3  
4  
1021   0   Rolf Jaeger    Hobie Div 3   2   3   [4]   3   3   4   15  
4  
5  
916   65   Dwight Manning    Hobie Fleet 240   [7]   4   7   4   6   5   26  
5  
6  
999   0   Mikey Howser    Santa Cruz YC   6   7   5   [8]   4   6   28  
6  
7  
413   0   Andrew Fletcher    none   [11/DNF]   5   6   6   7   7   31  
7  
8  
680   0   Ryan Schofield    None   5   6   9   7   5   [11/DNS]   32  
8  
9  
794   65   Clinton Spivey    fleet 281   8   9   8   [11/DNS]   8   8   41  
9  
10  
986   0   Mark Lewis    None   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



Weta (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
276   78.5   Bruce Fleming    Kaneohe Yacht Club   3   2   2   1   [4]   2   10  
1  
2  
397   78.5   Jonathan Weston    HDYC   1   [9]   3   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
376   0   Gordon Lyon    BAMA   6   1   1   4   [12/ARP*]   1   13  
3  
4  
572   0   Bob Hyde    RYC   2   6   4   [9]   5   5   22  
4  
5  
740   0   david berntsen    ryc   8   5   5   3   2   [9]   23  
5  
6  
270   0   Bob Shirley    PBYC   4   3   [8]   5   8   7   27T  
6  
7  
395   0   Christophe Allie    N/A   [15/RET]   4   6   6   7   4   27T  
7  
8  
389   0   G. Marc Simmel    BAMA   5   [8]   7   7   1   8   28  
8  
9  
591   0   Edwin Niccolls    RYC   7   7   [9]   8   6   6   34  
9  
10  
584   0   Kent Lawson    LFSYC   9   11   11   10   9   [15/DNF]   50  
10  
11  
273   0   Guillaume Weeger    Clipper Yacht Harbor   10   10   10   [15/DNF]   11   15/DNF   56  
11  
12  
745   0   Mike Wright    NWMA   13   13   12   12   10   [15/DNF]   60  
12  
13  
149   0   Ann-Marie Moore    NA   12   14   14   11   12   [15/DNF]   63  
13  
14  
352   81.2   David Levy    Weta north america   11   12   13   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   66  
14  
 



F-18 Catamaran (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1720   0   Phillip Meredith    Sequoia YC   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
376   0   Charles Froeb    SFYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   1   9  
2  
3  
1197   0   Dan Peake    Sequoia Yacht Club   [9/RET]   3   4   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
8   62.4   Antoine Sigg    CNPr (Switzerland)   3   5   5   4   5   [6]   22T  
4  
5  
2540   0   Frank J. TERNULLO    Fleet 281   4   4   6   [9/DNF]   4   4   22T  
5  
6  
1010   0   Cherie Sogsti    SYC   5   [6]   3   5   6   5   24  
6  
7  
26   62.4   Gary Testa    StFYC   [9/DNS]   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   41  
7  
8  
28   62.4   Alexander Van Brunt    None   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Sea Spray (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
34   77.9   Don Snell    Newell Sailing Club   1   [4]   3   1   3   1   1   10  
1  
2  
484   77.9   Michael Butler    MHRA   4   2   1   [5]   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
2614   77.9   jay gardner    MHRA   3   1   2   2   [7]   3   3   14  
3  
4  
301   77.9   Pamela Simonson    MHRA   2   3   [4]   3   2   4   4   18  
4  
5  
41   0   Mike Sonnie    Newell Sailing Club   [7]   7   5   4   4   5   5   30  
5  
6  
16   0   Samual Christy    Fresno YachtClub   5   5   6   6   6   6   [7]   34  
6  
7  
252   0   Brock Kant    Fresno Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   7   5   7   6   41  
7  
8  
178   0   Stephen Sherry    Fresno Yacht Club   6   6   7   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   45  
8  
 



Division 1 less that 69 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
31   57.9   Jason Smith    MHRA   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1378   66.5   Marco Vailetti    MHRA   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
 



Division 2 greater than 69 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6404   74   Steve Lehr    Div. 3/MHRA   [3/DNF]   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
4338   71.4   Mark Sailer    Stockton sailing club   1   2   2   2   2   1   [3/DNS]   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network