Multihull Invitational
Richmond Yacht Club | October 04-05, 2014in

Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 113742, Gary [Russell], Hobie Class Association,BAMA, [7]-1-7-2-2-1- ; 13   
2. 112226, Blair Wallace, Div 3, [5]-3-5-3-1-3- ; 15T   
3. 113702, Mike Montague, HOBIE FLEET 281, 3-[7]-4-1-3-4- ; 15T   
4. 111817, Jim Sajdak, Hobie Division 3, 2-[5]-3-4-4-2- ; 15T   
5. 113690, Adam Borcherding, Santa Cruz, 1-6-1-[8]-5-5- ; 18   
6. 112051, Paul Hess, Hobie Fleet 281, 6-2-2-7-[9/DNS]-9/DNS- ; 26   
7. 110462, John Schulthess, Hobie Fleet 281, [8]-4-6-5-6-6- ; 27   
8. 113888, Ron Katz, fleet 240, 4-8-8-6-7-[9/OCS]- ; 33   
 



Hobie 20 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1015, George Pedrick, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[5]-1-1- ; 7   
2. 935, Mark Zimmer, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-1-1-1-[11/OCS]-2- ; 8   
3. 440, Jacob Sailer, Iyc, 4-[8]-3-2-2-3- ; 14   
4. 1021, Rolf Jaeger, Hobie Div 3, 2-3-[4]-3-3-4- ; 15   
5. 916, Dwight Manning, Hobie Fleet 240, [7]-4-7-4-6-5- ; 26   
6. 999, Mikey Howser, Santa Cruz YC, 6-7-5-[8]-4-6- ; 28   
7. 413, Andrew Fletcher, none, [11/DNF]-5-6-6-7-7- ; 31   
8. 680, Ryan Schofield, None, 5-6-9-7-5-[11/DNS]- ; 32   
9. 794, Clinton Spivey, fleet 281, 8-9-8-[11/DNS]-8-8- ; 41   
10. 986, Mark Lewis, None, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 276, Bruce Fleming, Kaneohe Yacht Club, 3-2-2-1-[4]-2- ; 10   
2. 397, Jonathan Weston, HDYC, 1-[9]-3-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. 376, Gordon Lyon, BAMA, 6-1-1-4-[12/ARP*]-1- ; 13   
4. 572, Bob Hyde, RYC, 2-6-4-[9]-5-5- ; 22   
5. 740, david berntsen, ryc, 8-5-5-3-2-[9]- ; 23   
6. 270, Bob Shirley, PBYC, 4-3-[8]-5-8-7- ; 27T   
7. 395, Christophe Allie, N/A, [15/RET]-4-6-6-7-4- ; 27T   
8. 389, G. Marc Simmel, BAMA, 5-[8]-7-7-1-8- ; 28   
9. 591, Edwin Niccolls, RYC, 7-7-[9]-8-6-6- ; 34   
10. 584, Kent Lawson, LFSYC, 9-11-11-10-9-[15/DNF]- ; 50   
11. 273, Guillaume Weeger, Clipper Yacht Harbor, 10-10-10-[15/DNF]-11-15/DNF- ; 56   
12. 745, Mike Wright, NWMA, 13-13-12-12-10-[15/DNF]- ; 60   
13. 149, Ann-Marie Moore, NA, 12-14-14-11-12-[15/DNF]- ; 63   
14. 352, David Levy, Weta north america, 11-12-13-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 66   
 



F-18 Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1720, Phillip Meredith, Sequoia YC, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 5   
2. 376, Charles Froeb, SFYC, 2-2-2-2-[3]-1- ; 9   
3. 1197, Dan Peake, Sequoia Yacht Club, [9/RET]-3-4-3-2-3- ; 15   
4. 8, Antoine Sigg, CNPr (Switzerland), 3-5-5-4-5-[6]- ; 22T   
5. 2540, Frank J. TERNULLO, Fleet 281, 4-4-6-[9/DNF]-4-4- ; 22T   
6. 1010, Cherie Sogsti, SYC, 5-[6]-3-5-6-5- ; 24   
7. 26, Gary Testa, StFYC, [9/DNS]-7-7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 41   
8. 28, Alexander Van Brunt, None, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



Sea Spray (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 34, Don Snell, Newell Sailing Club, 1-[4]-3-1-3-1-1- ; 10   
2. 484, Michael Butler, MHRA, 4-2-1-[5]-1-2-2- ; 12   
3. 2614, jay gardner, MHRA, 3-1-2-2-[7]-3-3- ; 14   
4. 301, Pamela Simonson, MHRA, 2-3-[4]-3-2-4-4- ; 18   
5. 41, Mike Sonnie, Newell Sailing Club, [7]-7-5-4-4-5-5- ; 30   
6. 16, Samual Christy, Fresno YachtClub, 5-5-6-6-6-6-[7]- ; 34   
7. 252, Brock Kant, Fresno Yacht Club, [8]-8-8-7-5-7-6- ; 41   
8. 178, Stephen Sherry, Fresno Yacht Club, 6-6-7-8-[9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 45   
 



Division 1 less that 69 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:24:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, Jason Smith, MHRA, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 1378, Marco Vailetti, MHRA, [2]-1-2-2-2-2- ; 9   
 



Division 2 greater than 69 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2014 6:12:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6404, Steve Lehr, Div. 3/MHRA, [3/DNF]-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 4338, Mark Sailer, Stockton sailing club, 1-2-2-2-2-1-[3/DNS]- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network