RYF Cup Series - July 12 2014
| July 12, 2014

Etchells (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 5:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1178   DIXIE   Fred Joosten    Chicago Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
980   Brass Monkey   Michael Frerker    Chicago Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA 615   Patriot   William W. Fox Jr.    Chicago   3   3   6  
3  
4  
978   Julia   Rick Kaiser    Cyc   4   11/DNF   15  
4  
5  
USA 1001   Pyrate   Donald Maxwell
Daniel Gabriel  
Chicago Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
1220   Resolute   Mark Teborek    Chicago YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
1280   USA 1280   D. Mense    CYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
USA 886   Cassie   Russ Burke    Chicago YC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
US1101   Hokule'a   Richard Sidell    CYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
5  
USA 701   Firebolt   Aaron Housten
Daniel Somers  
CCYC/CYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
5  
 



Luders 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 5:00:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22   Clipper   William F. Simpson    CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
204   Wild Irish   Lawrence Weeks    Chicago Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
 



Shields (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 12, 2014 4:56:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
88   Peanut   Kristian Martincic    CYC   1   1  
1  
2  
63   Dauntless   Mark Passis    CYC   2   2  
2  
3  
45   Hellcat   Sam Veilleux    Chicago Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
67   Trouble   Chris Economos    Cyc   4   4  
4  
5  
196   Insidious   Gary Ropski
Lu Han  
Chicago Yacht Club   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
130   Sundance   MIKE SCHWARTZ    CYC   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
113   Water Goblin   Eric Beyer
Ali Beyer  
CYC   8/DNC   8T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network