2014 Racing Yacht Fleets Series - Fall Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Etchells (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 16, 2014 8:39:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
978   Julia   Rick Kaiser    Cyc   2   [3]   1   [6]   3   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
USA 615   Patriot   William W. Fox Jr.    Chicago   [6]   2   [5]   3   2   4   3   3   17  
2  
3  
USA 701   Firebolt   Aaron Housten
Daniel Somers  
CCYC/CYC   1   1   4   2   4   [8/DNF]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS*   20  
3  
4  
1178   DIXIE   Fred Joosten    Chicago Yacht Club   4   7   6   1   [8/DNS]   3   1   [8/DNS*]   22  
4  
5  
USA 886   Cassie   Russ Burke    Chicago YC   5   4   [7]   4   5   6   6   [8/DNS*]   30  
5  
6  
1280   USA 1280   D. Mense    CYC   [8]   [8]   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   4   4   32  
6  
7  
980   Brass Monkey   Michael Frerker    Chicago Yacht Club   7   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   2   5   2   33  
7  
8  
USA 1001   Pyrate   Donald Maxwell
Daniel Gabriel  
Chicago Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   2   5   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   41  
8  
9  
US1101   Hokule'a   Richard Sidell    CYC   3   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   52  
9  
10  
1220   Resolute   Mark Teborek    Chicago YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   66  
10  
 



Luders 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 16, 2014 4:55:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22   Clipper   William F. Simpson    CYC   [1]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
204   Wild Irish   Lawrence Weeks    Chicago Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   4  
2  
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2014 4:45:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9   10  Total Pos
1  
88   Peanut   Kristian Martincic    CYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
196   Insidious   Gary Ropski
Lu Han  
Chicago Yacht Club   2   3   2   [5]   3   [6]   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
67   Trouble   Chris Economos    Cyc   3   2   [6]   3   [8/DNS*]   4   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
130   Sundance   MIKE SCHWARTZ    CYC   4   4   4   4   2   3   [7/DNS*]   [6]   5   26  
4  
5  
45   Hellcat   Sam Veilleux    Chicago Yacht Club   5   [6]   3   [6]   4   5   4   4   4   29  
5  
6  
63   Dauntless   Mark Passis    CYC   6   5   5   2   [8/DNS*]   2   7/DNS*   5   [8/DNS]   32  
6  
7  
113   Water Goblin   Eric Beyer
Ali Beyer  
CYC   7   7   7   8/DNS   8/DNS*   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7   6   50  
7  
8  
249   Robin   Sarah Alger
Jessica Jamieson  
Chicago Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Tartan Ten (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2014 4:45:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J-70s (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 2:09:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Empeiria   John Heaton    Chicago Yacht Club   1   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   3   2   1   1   1   23T  
1  
2  
USA 66   Eagles Wings   John Gottwald    Chicago Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   1   1   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   23T  
2  
3  
100   Gemini   Blane Shea    CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   1   4/DNS   2   4   2   4/DNF   4/DNS   24  
3  
4  
14   Split Decision (Tylishan)   Nick Norris
Mark Norris  
CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   2   2   67T  
4  
5  
036   taipan/SB   lloyd karzen    cicago yacht club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   3   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   67T  
5  
6  
335   Nitemare   Amy Neill    CYC   3   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   9/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   68  
6  
7  
503   Johnny Utah   Ryan Foley
Bryan Frey  
CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   77  
7  
8  
325   lost boys   gary scott    ccyc   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
8  
9  
494   pam rose   pam rose
charles koules  
ida   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   84T  
9  
10  
358   Bucephalus   Andrea Krasinski    CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   87  
10  
11  
227   Gigi   David Wagner    CMRC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
11  
 



J111 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2014 4:45:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA-12   Kashmir   Karl Brummel
Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer  
Chicago Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
60111   Impulse   George Miz
Pete Dreher/Mark Hatfield  
Chicago Yacht Club   2   [3]   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
usa-111   skull cracker   dan kitcchens    cyc   1   2   3   [4]   4   10  
3  
4  
89   Wooton   Jim Considine    CYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   17  
4  
5  
24   Nighthawk   Steven Dabrowski
Tom Edman  
NA   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Ben36.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 06, 2014 5:23:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 60367   As You Wish   John Heaton/Dave Anderson    Chicago Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA60310   Soulshine   Jarrett Altmin    CYC   1   2   [4]   3  
2  
3  
USA 82   Split Decision   Mark Norris
Team Split Decision  
Chicago YC   3   [4]   2   5  
3  
4  
52293   Sorcerer   Don Draper    MORF   [4]   3   3   6  
4  
5  
USA235   Tequila Mockingbird   Chris Duhon    Columbia YC, Chicago, IL   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
26219   FOG   Charlie Wurtzebach
Mike Bird  
CHICAGO YACHT CLUB   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
119   Joie de Vie   Donna Hastings    Anchorage Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
5  
USA 52500   Tried & True   Robert K Foley    Chicago Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
5  
 



FARR 40 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 06, 2014 5:23:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network