Galloway Regatta 2014
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 16-17, 2014

Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:42:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
156552   Sam Hopkins    Master   GULFPORT   2   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
194532   chris alexander    Junior   GULFPOR   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
171598   John Watson Galloway    Apprentice Master   GYC   3   3   3   4/DNS   3   16  
3  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:43:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
175586   Boyd Housey    Junior   PCYC   8/DNF   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
171591   David Beaudry    Open   Fort Walton Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   5   13  
2  
3  
7035   George Hambleton    Junior   Fort Walton Yacht Club   2   3   4   4   2   15  
3  
4  
192876   Erin Keefer    Open   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   5   2   3   3   16  
4  
5  
211949   Thomas Weber    Junior   PCYC   5   6   5   5   6   27  
5  
6  
201318   carter brown    Junior   OSYC   4   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   28  
6  
7  
116842   Dawson Doucet    Junior   GYC   6   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   38  
7  
 



Optimist (RBW) (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:40:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19478   Jonathan Schrantz    Blue   PCYC   6   1   2   2   6   17  
1  
2  
14006   Claire Housey    Blue   PCYC   4   4   5   5   3   21  
2  
3  
15112   Ricky Welch    Red   LBYC   1   26/DNF   1   1   1   30T  
3  
4  
13450   Kirby Smith    Red   PYC   11   3   3   4   9   30T  
4  
5  
16007   Thomas Kerrigan    White   SYC   9   6   8   6   7   36  
5  
6  
16720   Emily Alfortish    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   7   2   10   11   8   38  
6  
7  
16438   Reese Moyer    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   8   7   6   7   11   39  
7  
8  
17808   Reed Menszer    Red   SYC   2   26/DNS   4   3   5   40  
8  
9  
15556   Evan Garrison    Blue   LBYC   3   9   11   10   10   43T  
9  
10  
20221   Ellie Menszer    Blue   SYC   10   5   12   12   4   43T  
10  
11  
20222   Harrison Menszer    Blue   SYC   5   8   14   26/DNF   2   55  
11  
12  
15568   Teal Salloum    Blue   GYC   12   10   15   9   12   58  
12  
13  
2772   Crockett Colier    Blue   GYC   16   14   9   8   15   62  
13  
14  
12034   Louis Doucet    Red   Gulfport Yacht Club   19   11   7   26/DNF   14   77  
14  
15  
13568   Emory Friend    White   SYC   13   13   26/DNF   14   22   88T  
15  
16  
10414   Colin Friend    Blue   Pontchartrain   14   16   16   26/DNF   16   88T  
16  
17  
11611   Sofia Diaz del Valle    White   PCYC   21   19   17   13   19   89  
17  
18  
10156   Ashley Alfortish    White   Southern Yacht Club   17   12   18   26/DNF   18   91  
18  
19  
8592   Caleb Keister    White   tyc   22   15   13   26/DNF   17   93  
19  
20  
19592   Robbie Clisby    White   BYC   18   17   26/DNF   26/DNF   13   100  
20  
21  
6861   Gigi Cusimano    White   syc   20   20   19   26/DNF   24   109  
21  
22  
15051   Cameron Mary    White   Syc   15   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNF   21   114  
22  
23  
15042   Evan Smith    Blue   PYC   25   18   26/DNS   26/DNF   23   118  
23  
24  
W-01   Phineas Thompson    White   Southern Yacht Club   23   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNF   20   121  
24  
25  
6809   DJ Bent    White   SYC   24   21   26/DNS   26/DNF   25   122  
25  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:40:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 12:46:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
75200   Hank Saurage       Pelican YC   1   1   4   2   1   9  
1  
2  
8689   Tom Whitehurst       Pensacola Beach YC   2   2   1   5   4   14T  
2  
3  
76453   Todd Edwards       BWYC   5   3   3   1   2   14T  
3  
4  
34   Clinton Edwards       BWYC   3   5   2   3   3   16  
4  
5  
53243   Christopher Friend       Pontchartrain   4   4   5   4   7   24  
5  
6  
787971   James Baus       PBYC   7   9   7   7   5   35T  
6  
7  
3535   Grant Kalil       Gulfport Yacht Club   8   7   8   6   6   35T  
7  
8  
7   Ana Gayle Christian       Gulfport Yacht Club   11   10   9   8   18/DNF   56T  
8  
9  
80851   Barrow Hawkins       Gulfport yc   14   12   12   10   8   56T  
9  
10  
81042   chad st. julien       Pelican   9   6   6   18/DNF   18/DNF   57  
10  
11  
2005   emory edwards       GYC   10   11   11   9   18/DNF   59  
11  
12  
80243   brent evans       Pelican   6   8   10   18/DNS   18/DNF   60  
12  
13  
8471   Heather Baus       PBYC   12   14   13   11   18/DNF   68  
13  
14  
4557   Savannah Baus       PBYC   13   13   14   18/DNS   18/DNF   76  
14  
15  
118   aiden Keister       TYC   15   15   15   18/DNS   18/DNF   81  
15  
16  
64531   Madelyn Murray       Long Beach   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   90T  
16  
16  
81041   LG Sullivan       NOYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   90T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network