Century Turn Trophy Race
Edgewater Yacht Club | August 23, 2014

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 12:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3433   The Black Pearl   183   Jeff Eiber [PHRF]   EWYC   01:02:03   1   1  
1  
2  
1001   US 1001   192   Lance Polen [PHRF]   eyc   01:03:59   2   2  
2  
3  
31209   DISFUNCTIONAL   126   PAM JONES [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:09:06   3   3  
3  
4  
41046   Outlet x Press   72   Ken Block [PHRF]   eyc   01:11:04   4   4  
4  
5  
36546   Painkiller   84   Mark Saffell [PHRF]   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:11:26   5   5  
5  
6  
46722   Viva La Vida   48   Tim Yanda [PHRF]   EYC   01:13:39   6   6  
6  
7  
160   Rehab   111   John Zelli [PHRF]   eyc   01:14:00   7   7  
7  
8  
104   Slinshot   42   Ron Hollingsworth [PHRF]   EWYC   01:15:39   8   8  
8  
 



JAM (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 23, 2014 12:11:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: JAM+A (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30211   Avantii   134   Jack Hull
Joanne M Hull [JAM A]  
EYC   01:08:17   2   2  
1  
2  
51716   Cloud Nine   84   John Histed [JAM A]   Edgewater YC   01:09:35   3   3  
2  
3  
40832   AncientMariner   148   vilnis ciemins [JAM A]   EYC   01:09:58   5   5  
3  
4  
22013   Karma   131   Christopher Beal [JAM A]   eyc   01:11:28   7.5/TIE   7.5T  
4  
4  
40533   Weimer   98   arlene steuer [JAM A]   EYC   01:11:28   7.5/TIE   7.5T  
4  
5  
31970   RESOLUTE   144   HERMAN MASCHMANN [JAM A]   EWYC   01:12:05   9   9  
5  
6  
USA 238   Thin Man   151   Rick Messerman [JAM A]   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:12:42   10   10  
6  
7  
15341   Grumpy   131   Chip Minshall [JAM A]   Ewyc   01:16:17   11   11  
7  
8  
52068   Calmon   150   Lee Karns [JAM A]   EYC   01:16:45   12   12  
8  
 



Division: JAM+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
476   Vanquish   176   Kim Oleski [JAM B]   EWYC   01:05:34   1   1  
1  
2  
20860   last dance   182   tom list [JAM B]   eyc   01:09:56   4   4  
2  
3  
131   BLOSSOM   305   Bob Parry [JAM B]   Edgewater Yacht Club   01:11:15   6   6  
3  
4  
28   Hat Trick   216   Jack Hattendorf [JAM B]   EYC   01:20:31   13   13  
4  
5  
99999   It's Magic   183   Pat Callaghan [JAM B]   EYC   01:22:20   14   14  
5  
6  
5325   Thunderstruck   220   Neil Steiger [JAM B]   eyc   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
6  
6  
272   Manitou   270   Tom Fuller [JAM B]   eyc   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network