2014 SCYC West Marine Fun Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | September 06-07, 2014

CFJ (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:32:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
101   Out For a Rip   Michael Pacholski/
Dana Foley  
SCYC/ Santa Cruz YC   1   1   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   2   3   1   16  
1  
2  
104      Nicholas Lenz/
Kyle Hunt  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   [5]   3   3   3   2   1   2   4   2   2   24  
2  
3  
106   6   Julian Martinez Prado/
Talia Rozenbaum  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   2   [5]   2   1   4   4   1   1   4   4   27  
3  
4  
110      Christina Gasparich/
Morgan Miller  
SCYC/ Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   [6]   6   5   4   3   3   4   3   1   3   35  
4  
5  
99   NA   Lance Zhou/
Chris Chu  
MPYC/ MPYC   5   4   1   4   5   5   6   8   9   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   59  
5  
6  
97   NA   Ben Gerber/
Lexie Codd  
MPYC/ MPYC   9   3   4   [12/OCS]   6   6   7   10   8   5   5   63  
6  
7  
14      Dalton Muck/
Thomas Melnick  
MPYC/ SCYC   6   [8]   8   7   8   7   5   5   5   7   8   66  
7  
8  
111      James Arnerich/
Taili Harrill  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ scyc   7   7   7   6   7   8   [9]   9   7   6   6   70  
8  
9  
107      Max Testa/
Leilani Bellamy  
SCYC/    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   6   6   8   7   95T  
9  
10  
25      Emily Simpkins/
Justin Flores  
Stockton Sailing Club/ Stockton Sailing Club   8   9   9   9   9   10   10   7   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   95T  
10  
11  
28      Sam Brees/
Zach Ingrey  
N/A/ N/A   10   10   10   8   10   9   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   105  
11  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 4:32:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
200185      Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   5   1   2   3   1   [7]   4   2   3   22  
1  
2  
166840      Michael Marlett   SCYC,LMSC,RYC   5   [6]   4   1   1   4   5   6   3   2   31T  
2  
3  
205417      Jackson Halderman   SCYC   [6]   2   3   4   2   2   6   2   4   6   31T  
3  
4  
205420      Ian Collignon   SCYC   4   1   [6]   6   4   3   3   3   6   5   35  
4  
5  
169528      Olivia Beers   SCYC   3   3   5   5   6   5   1   7   7   [8]   42  
5  
6  
RLS 1   Ben Watson   Stuart Henry   MPYC   2   4   2   3   5   6   [8]   8   8   7   45  
6  
7  
206556   Ferocious   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   1   1   50  
7  
8  
180485      Luke McCartney   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   5   5   4   63  
8  
 



El Toro Intermediate (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 3:48:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11747      Kyle Schaefer   SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNF]   8  
1  
2  
10945   WAVE   Michael Yang-Murray   SCYC   [7]   3   4   3   3   3   2   2   1   21  
2  
3  
11920   Dragonfly   Tjaard van Loben Sels   Richmond Yacht Club   2   4   3   2   2   2   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   27  
3  
4  
3773      JT Long   SCYC   6   7   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   4   4   3   3   8/DNF   43  
4  
5  
11746      Jackson Reilly   RYC   3   2   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   47  
5  
6  
11294   Terribility   Kenneth Simpkins   Stockton Sailing Club   5   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   5   5   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   49  
6  
7  
11954   Luminosity   Ximena Greatorex   SCYC   4   6   5   [8/DNS]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   55  
7  
 



El Toro Advanced (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 3:54:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11854      Josselyn Verutti   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [10/DNS]   1   1   2   1   3   12  
1  
2  
11820   Raging Bull   Trevor Foley   Santa Cruz YC   2   2   2   2   1   [6]   4   1   2   4   20  
2  
3  
10100   bull shark   Connell Phillipps   RYC   3   4   [5]   4   2   5   2   3   3   1   27  
3  
4  
10590   Golden rose   Mary Marlett   RYC,SCYC,LMSC   [5]   3   3   5   3   2   5   4   4   2   31  
4  
5  
11826      Chloe Long   SCYC   [8]   5   6   3   5   3   3   7   7   7   46T  
5  
6  
11765   Stella Maris   Peter Marlett   RYC,LMSC   4   7   4   6   6   4   [8]   5   5   5   46T  
6  
7  
11933   coconut   Mia Msston   SCYC   7   6   7   7   4   [8]   6   6   6   6   55  
7  
8  
11711      Nicole McCartney   SCYC   6   8   8   8   [10/DNF]   7   7   8   8   8   68  
8  
9  
10161   Breezin'   Jonah Brees   N/A   9   9   9   9   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   86  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network