2014 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea
Fort Worth Boat Club | September 05-07, 2014

Opti (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
20548   Paul Houston [Blue]   LYC   [6]   2   1   5   1   1   10  
1  
2  
19289   Yumi Yoshiyasu [Blue]   LYC   1   4   3   2   [5]   2   12  
2  
3  
12586   Nathan Asher Zittrer [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   5   2   1   [8]   5   17  
3  
4  
ISV 480   Atlee Kohl [Blue]   SCYC   [12]   6   6   3   2   4   21  
4  
5  
19636   Tony Slowik [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   [10]   7   6   9   25  
5  
6  
15510   NICOLAS MARTIN [Red]   Lakewood   3   7   [9]   6   4   6   26  
6  
7  
19455   Dutch Byerly [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   3   [16]   11   3   3   29  
7  
8  
18422   Hanna Progelhof [Blue]   RCYC   [10]   10   4   10   7   10   41  
8  
9  
12564   KELLY BATES [White]   LYC   5   12   [17]   8   15   12   52T  
9  
10  
18950   GRACE BATES [Blue]   LYC   15   11   7   9   10   [23]   52T  
10  
11  
15673   Noah Zittrer [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   8   12   [15]   11   13   52T  
11  
12  
17770   Scott Mather [White]   LYC   7   13   8   [18]   12   18   58  
12  
13  
18595   Emma McInnis [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   13   9   11   [19]   9   17   59  
13  
14  
16102   Alex Wise [Blue]   HYC   14   15   5   12   14   [16]   60  
14  
15  
17154   Trey Leathers [Blue]   Grapevine Sailing Club   20   [29]   14   4   16   8   62  
15  
16  
19924   Lucy Brock [Blue]   AYC   [22]   17   15   17   22   7   78T  
16  
17  
21040   Andrew Vandling [Blue]   RCYC   16   [23]   18   16   13   15   78T  
17  
18  
19624   Ethan Froelich [Blue]   AYC   17   16   24   13   [27]   14   84  
18  
19  
14783   Katie McGagh [Blue]   LYC   19   18   13   [25]   19   19   88  
19  
20  
16636   Julius Heitkoetter [Blue]   AYC   [23]   21   20   14   23   11   89T  
20  
21  
20139   James Brock [White]   AYC   11   14   21   22   21   [30/DNF]   89T  
21  
22  
17420   Stuart Adams [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   18   20   [23]   20   20   20   98  
22  
23  
ISV 360   Dawson Kohl [Blue]   SCYC   24   22   19   [26]   18   21   104  
23  
24  
18490   Gust Schmiege [Blue]   RCYC   [27]   24   25   21   17   24   111  
24  
25  
CRO 14102   Lucija Ruzevic [Blue]   DCYC   21   19   22   [28]   26   25   113  
25  
26  
18951   Emilie Janzen [Blue]   HYC   25   25   [29]   23   28   22   123  
26  
27  
16630   Matias Martin [White]   Lakewood   [29]   26   26   24   25   26   127  
27  
28  
15120   Fiona Froelich [White]   AYC   26   [27]   27   27   24   27   131  
28  
29  
19907   Wendi Froelich [Blue]   AYC   28   28   28   [29]   29   28   141  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network