2014 Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea
Fort Worth Boat Club | September 05-07, 2014

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19627   Nicholas Carew    AYC   2   [3]   3   1   3   2   11  
1  
2  
17746   Maxamillion Nilsson    FWBC   1   4   1   [8]   4   4   14  
2  
3  
10608   Anthony Ceplecha    FWBC   3   5   [13]   3   2   6   19  
3  
4  
20124   Olivia Chaumont    FWBC   5   2   4   6   [11]   3   20  
4  
5  
14765   Zane Gordon    Grapevine   4   6   [8]   2   1   8   21  
5  
6  
5810   Lindsay Campbell    FWBC   7   1   2   7   [18]   7   24T  
6  
7  
7273   Ben Gair    Grapevine Sailing Club   [8]   7   7   4   5   1   24T  
7  
8  
18674   Carter Calk    RCYC   11   13   [14]   9   7   10   50  
8  
9  
12225   Jacob Granberry    CCYC   13   12   6   [18]   9   14   54  
9  
10  
13   Daniel Polson    GSC   12   8   5   15   [16]   16   56  
10  
11  
12   Justin Leathers    Grapevine Sail Club   9   [21]   20   11   13   5   58T  
11  
12  
ISV 280   Lola Kohl    SCYC   14   [16]   16   5   14   9   58T  
12  
13  
7736   Jackson Cobb    FWBC   6   18   9   12   [21]   15   60  
13  
14  
9280   Catherine Froelich    AYC   [19]   9   17   17   6   12   61  
14  
15  
7737   Quinn Campbell    FWBC   [17]   10   12   14   15   11   62  
15  
16  
17   Alexis Clevenger    Grapevine Junior Racing   10   14   10   13   [19]   17   64  
16  
17  
15379   Jackson Pettit    Corinthians Sailing Club   18   11   [26/DNF]   10   12   18   69  
17  
18  
17354   Reid Johnson    Fort Worth Boat Club   15   15   11   16   [17]   13   70  
18  
19  
398   Colby Keen    DCYC   [23]   19   15   19   10   20   83  
19  
20  
13138   Cayden Vandling    RCYC   22   22   [26/DNS]   20   8   19   91  
20  
21  
3997   Chase Remmers    DCYC   21   17   19   [22]   20   22   99  
21  
22  
4698   JB Lilley    DCYC   20   20   18   21   [23]   21   100  
22  
23  
7780   Claire Duncan    FWBC   16   [26/DNF]   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   120T  
23  
24  
121   Jake Cary    GSC   [26/DNF]   23   26/DNS   23   22   26/DNS   120T  
24  
25  
AYC 12   Maggie McElmurry    Austin Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   130  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network