Back to School Regatta and Dinghy Challenge Cup
Pontchartrain Yacht Club | September 06-07, 2014

Flying Scot (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:40:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 54, , Sam Vasquez, Gulfport, 1-2-2-[3]-1-1-3-1- ; 11   
2. 24, , Scott Sonnier, Southern, [9/OCS]-1-1-1-2-3-2-7- ; 17   
3. 171, , Thomas Barclay, Pontchartrain, [9/OCS]-5-4-2-9/DSQ-2-1-3- ; 26   
4. 264, Go Team Long Beach, Boyd Housey, Long Beach Yacht Club, [9/OCS]-3-3-4-4-4-5-5- ; 28   
5. 27, , Clark Thompson, Southern, 3-6-5-6-3-6-[7]-2- ; 31   
6. 32, , Zeke Fairbank, Pass Christian, 2-4-6-5-5-[7]-6-6- ; 34   
7. 92, Team BayHope, Mallory Edwards, BWYC, 4-[7]-7-7-6-5-4-4- ; 37   
8. 5594, Second Wind, Gerald Kuehler, PYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-8-8-8- ; 60   
 



Finn (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:40:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:44:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181836, , Kevin McKee, Southern Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 192876, , Erin Keefer, Long Beach, 2-[3]-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
3. 201318, , Carter Brown, BYC, [3]-1-3-3-3-3- ; 13   
 



Sunfish (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:48:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75200, , Hank Saurage, Pelican YC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 77518, , Clinton Edwards, Bay-Waveland, 3-3-2-[8/RET]-3-2-2- ; 15   
3. 76453, , Todd Edwards, Bay-Waveland, 2-[7]-3-2-2-3-4- ; 16   
4. 78797, , Camille McGriff, Fairhope, 4-2-4-3/RDG-[6]-4-3- ; 20   
5. 81042, , Chad St Julien, Pelican yacht club, [6]-4-6-4-5-6-6- ; 31   
6. 53243, Surprise, Colin Friend, PontYC, [7]-6-7-5-4-5-5- ; 32   
7. 80851, , Barrow Hawkins, Gyc, 5-5-5-3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 34   
 



Optimist (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20545, , Michael Burns[Blue], PCYC, 2-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 15556, Team LongBeach, Evan Garrison[Blue], LBYC, 1-3-2-3-1-[9]-4-3-1- ; 18   
3. 16720, , Emily Alfortish[Blue], SYC, 5-2-5-5-[9]-3-2-1-3- ; 26T   
4. 10088, , Thomas Kerrigan[White], Southern, [25/OCS]-4-4-2-2-2-3-4-5- ; 26T   
5. 13450, , Kirby Smith[Red], PYC, 3-5-3-4-4-4-5-[8]-4- ; 32   
6. 10397, , Louis Doucet[Red], Gulfport, 4-8-[9]-6-5-6-6-5-6- ; 46   
7. 10156, Sea Cat, Ashley Alfortish[White], SYC, 6-7-6-7-6-[12]-11-6-9- ; 58   
8. 13568, Flying Egg, Emory Friend[White], SYC, 7-9-8-[11]-8-5-7-7-8- ; 59   
9. 5982, Spitfire, Nick Lovell[White], Southern, 8-10-7-9-[13]-10-8-9-7- ; 68   
10. 9817, , Clayton Stoddard[Blue], Biloxi, [11]-6-10-8-10-7-9-10-10- ; 70   
11. 15568, , Teal Salloum[Blue], Gulfport, 12-12-12-10-7-8-12-[13]-11- ; 84   
12. 11611, Shenlong, Sofia Diaz del Valle[White], PCYC, 9-11-11-[15]-11-11-10-11-13- ; 87   
13. 15051, , Cameron Mary[White], syc, 10-17-[25/OCS]-12-12-16-13-16-12- ; 108   
14. 6809, Donut, DJ Bent[Blue], SYC, 17-[25/OCS]-14-14-14-13-14-12-14- ; 112   
15. 15042, , Daniel Salvaggio[White], Pensacola Yacht Club, 15-14-17-17-16-15-15-15-[25/DNS]- ; 124   
16. 8441, , Millie Ollinger[White], Fairhope, 14-16-15-16-19-17-[25/DNF]-14-15- ; 126   
17. 2772, , Crockett Collier[Blue], GYC, 13-13-16-13-15-14-[25/DNS]-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 134   
18. 7367, Pinky, Morgan Brown[White], OSYC, 18-18-18-[25/DNS]-17-18-16-17-16- ; 138   
19. W01, , Phineas Thompson[White], Southern, 16-15-13-18-18-[25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 155   
20. 20221, , Ellie Menszer[Blue], SYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
21. 17808, , Reed Menszer[Red], SYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
22. 16438, Opti 16438, Reese Moyer[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
23. 20222, , Harrison Menszer[Blue], SYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
24. 6861, Dragon's Lair, Gigi Cusimano[White], SYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
 



Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 2:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 07, 2014 1:43:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7208, , Ricky Welch, LBYC, 1.3/RDG-2-1-1-1-[3]-2- ; 8.3   
2. 7220, , Scott Sonnier, Southern YC, 2-1-2-4-3-[6]-3- ; 15T   
3. 4859, Ms. Celeste, Jack Danos, PYC - Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 1-3-3-2-2-[4]-4- ; 15T   
4. 4863, , Dawson Doucet, Gulfport, 4-4-4-3-4-[5]-1- ; 20   
5. 8, Team BayHope, James Edwards, BWYC, 3-5-5-5-[7]-1-6- ; 25   
6. 6230, , Evan Smith, Pensacola, 5-7-6-7-6-[9]-5- ; 36   
7. 1, , Jack Harper, Pontchartrain, 7-[11/DNF]-7-8-5-2-10/DNF- ; 39   
8. 2669, , Cole Montelaro-Mokry, PYC - Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 6-8-[9]-6-8-8-7- ; 43   
9. 17, , Landon Rees, Pontchartrain, 8-6-8-9-9-7-[10/DNF]- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network