CYC Fall Sport Boat Regatta 2014
Coronado Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

Finn (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. usa28, merican standard, philip toth, myc, 1-1-2-4-1- ; 9   
2. 66, Fantastico, Scott Hoffmann, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 2-2-4-2-2- ; 12   
3. 9, , Rob Coutts, Mission bay yacht club, 3-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 74, Red Farrah, Henry Sprague, Mission Bay YC, 19/RET-4-1-1-4- ; 29T   
5. USA 1214, , Peter Connally, NHYC, 5-7-6-6-5- ; 29T   
6. 22, Finnly, Matt Dorgan, SDYC, 6-6-9-11-6- ; 38   
7. USA 32, Team Blue, Charles Heimler, California Finn Association, 11-9-7-5-8- ; 40   
8. USA 303, Last Chair, Joe Chinburg, Carter Lake sailing club, 7-8-10-9-9- ; 43   
9. USA 333, rocket's hip, Scott Griffiths, Missouri, 4-5-8-8-19/DNS- ; 44   
10. USA 13, , James Lawson, UCISA, 10-10-14-10-10- ; 54   
11. 975, , Robert Hickethier, Point Loma Yacht Club, 12-13-13-12-11- ; 61   
12. USA 60, , Mark Tegio, MBYC, 13-12-12-13-12- ; 62   
13. USA 214, Ned, Dave Wilson, Ventura Yacht Club, 9-14-5-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 66   
14. USA 1066, Comfortably Numb, Glenn Selvin, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 8-11-11-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 68   
15. 15, , Jim Hecht, MBYC, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-7-7- ; 71   
16. USA 16, Mickey Finn, David Gardner, PLYC, 14-15-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 86   
17. 7, Attitude, Eric Stiverson, MBYC, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 95T   
18. 6, Congress Tart, Caleb Paine, St. Francis Yacht Club, 19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNC-19/DNS- ; 95T   
 



F18 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:24:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 70, Angry Waitress, James Orkins, JLYC, 2-4-1-1-2- ; 10T   
2. 1612, casi listo, scott miller, mbyc, 1-2-2-2-3- ; 10T   
3. 1523, Wet Rodeo, Steve Stroebel, MBYC, 3-1-3-3-1- ; 11   
4. 858, Hey Baby, Jason Moore, MBYC, 4-3-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. 888, The Tardis, John Reardon, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 30   
 



FT7.5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:18:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 103, USA 103, Keenan Hirsh, CRA, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 102, Tigress, Pat Nevitt, Navy Yacht Club, CRA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
 



FT10 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:20:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Justice, John Harrop, SDYC, 2-2-3-1-1- ; 9   
2. USA8, ABACUS, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 3-1-1-2-3- ; 10   
3. USA 33, Mile High Klub, Phillip Infelise, SWYC, 1-3-2-4-2- ; 12   
4. 49, Ruckus, Brian Werner, Dana Point YC, 4-4-4-3-4- ; 19   
5. 62, Jelani, James Wriston, SGYC, 5-5-5-5-5- ; 25   
 



MOTH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 9:59:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4128, , George Peet, Byc, 2-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 4022, Swinging Engine, ANTHONY KOTOUN, Sail Newport, 1-1-2-3- ; 7   
3. 5, Marlow, Jonny Goldsberry, Sfyc, 5-3-4-2- ; 14   
4. usa 183, , matt struble, MBYC, 3-5-3-6- ; 17T   
5. USA 4017, Time Bandit, Matt Knowles, Sail Newport, 4-4-5-4- ; 17T   
6. USA 3932, Bronco, Thomas Loughborough, IYAC, 6-6-6-5- ; 23   
7. 7, 99 Problems..., Zachary Maxam, CYC, 7-7-7-7- ; 28   
8. 1, , Zack Downing, San Diego Yacht Club, 9/RET-9/RET-8-8- ; 34   
 



NACRA 20 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:43:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 802, , Nicholas Oney, MBYC, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNS-2/DNS- ; 10   
 



Lasers (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204231, , David Leuck, MBYC, 1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 206086, , douglas seeman, mbyc, 2-3-2-1-2- ; 10   
3. 195597, , Tom Laube, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 3-2-3-3-3- ; 14   
4. 198655, No Name, Robert Bayliss, MBYC, 4-4-4-4-4- ; 20   
5. 179429, , Martin Molina, MBYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 30   
 



A CAT (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:45:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97, , Brandon Wallace, MBYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 195, , Ian Storer, Southwestern Y.C., 2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network