Red Flannels Regatta
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | September 20-21, 2014

Lightnings (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 11:59:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
15390      Todd Wake /
Kristine Wake
Doug Wake  
Sheboygan YC/
/   
1   1  
1  
2  
15480   15480   William Faude /
Jared Drake  
Sheboygan Yacht Club/    2   2  
2  
3  
15406      Whitney Kent /
Megan McMahon
Katie Hall  
South Shore Yacht Club/
/   
3   3  
3  
4  
14878   Sparkle   Ross Bailey /
Julia Bailey
Steve Wells  
Temple Reef Sailing Club/
/   
4   4  
4  
5  
11739   Mosquito   Chris Wells /
Michele Wells
Marek Dennhart  
Temple Reef/
/   
5   5  
5  
6  
USA 14857   Mermaid   Doug Steffenson /
Brandon Holton
Jonas Andersson  
Chicago Yacht Club/
/   
6   6  
6  
7  
14938   Total Recall   David Stix /
Amy Simonsen
Steve Diaz  
CCYC/
/   
7   7  
7  
8  
15064      Jason Bemis /
Caiti Dust
Jake DenBoer  
Sheboygan Yacht Club/
/   
14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
14612   SBD   William Black /
Kurt Schmidt
Frank Ransley  
Lake Waubesa/
/   
14/DNS   14T  
8  
8  
14499   Twice Before Lunch   Brian Cox /
Blair Sandburg
Terry Cano  
Temple Reed/
/   
14/DNS   14T  
8  
8  
US14778      Mike Tennity /
Tori Strutz
Kent Heitzinger
Mike Tennity  
Windjammers/
/
/   
14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
14760   Fins   George Siegle /
Steve Jenkins
William Gibson  
Lansing Sailing Club/
/   
14/DNF   14T  
8  
8  
9376376   Active Listener   Richard Walsh /
Alex Cox
Lorrie Walsh
Lorrie Walsh  
Temple Reef Sailing Club/
/
/   
14/DNF   14T  
8  
 



J/70s (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 12:01:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Empeiria   John Heaton /
John Baxter
Ritchie Geoghan
Scott Lammers  
Chicago Yacht Club/
/
/   
1   1  
1  
2  
USA66   Eagles Wings   John Gottwald /
Blair Ross
Holly Ross
Eric Pace  
CYC/
/
/   
2   2  
2  
3  
14   Split Decision (Tylishan)   Nick Norris /
Mark Norris
Billy Mercer
Sean Perry  
CYC/
/
/   
3   3  
3  
4  
227   Norboy   Leif Sigmond /
Melissa Grim
Laura Sigmond
David Gerber  
Chicago Yacht Club/
/
/   
4   4  
4  
5  
USA335   Nitemare   Amy Neill /
John Stanley
Tyler Woodworth  
CYC/
/   
5   5  
5  
6  
503   Johnny Utah   Ryan Foley /
Bryan Frey
Mairen Foley
TBD TBD  
Chicago Yacht Club/
/
/   
6   6  
6  
7  
358   Bucephalus   Andrea Krasinski /
Alana Subak
Todd Hansen
Darren Back  
CYC/
/
/   
12/DNC   12T  
7  
7  
325   Lost Boys   Gary Scott /
John Nikasa Nikasa
Micheal Scott
Peter Kovats  
CCYC/
/
/   
12/DNC   12T  
7  
7  
100   Gemini   Craig Capilla    Bayview Yacht Club/
/   
12/DNC   12T  
7  
7  
36   Taipan   Jennifer Wohlberg /
Sam Veilleux
Ted Towie  
CCYC/
/   
12/DNC   12T  
7  
7  
494   Rosebud   Pamela Rose    CYC   12/DNC   12T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network