Red Flannels Regatta
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | September 20-21, 2014

Lightnings (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 11:59:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15390, , Todd Wake/Kristine Wake
Doug Wake, Sheboygan YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 15480, 15480, William Faude/Jared Drake, Sheboygan Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 15406, , Whitney Kent/Megan McMahon
Katie Hall, South Shore Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 14878, Sparkle, Ross Bailey/Julia Bailey
Steve Wells, Temple Reef Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 11739, Mosquito, Chris Wells/Michele Wells
Marek Dennhart, Temple Reef, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 14857, Mermaid, Doug Steffenson/Brandon Holton
Jonas Andersson, Chicago Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 14938, Total Recall, David Stix/Amy Simonsen
Steve Diaz, CCYC, 7- ; 7   
8. US14778, , Mike Tennity/Tori Strutz
Kent Heitzinger
Mike Tennity, Windjammers, 14/DNC- ; 14T   
8. 9376376, Active Listener, Richard Walsh/Alex Cox
Lorrie Walsh
Lorrie Walsh, Temple Reef Sailing Club, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
8. 14760, Fins, George Siegle/Steve Jenkins
William Gibson, Lansing Sailing Club, 14/DNF- ; 14T   
8. 14499, Twice Before Lunch, Brian Cox/Blair Sandburg
Terry Cano, Temple Reed, 14/DNS- ; 14T   
8. 14612, SBD, William Black/Kurt Schmidt
Frank Ransley, Lake Waubesa, 14/DNS- ; 14T   
8. 15064, , Jason Bemis/Caiti Dust
Jake DenBoer, Sheboygan Yacht Club, 14/DNC- ; 14T   
 



J/70s (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 21, 2014 12:01:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 169, Empeiria, John Heaton/John Baxter
Ritchie Geoghan
Scott Lammers, Chicago Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. USA66, Eagles Wings, John Gottwald/Blair Ross
Holly Ross
Eric Pace, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 14, Split Decision (Tylishan), Nick Norris/Mark Norris
Billy Mercer
Sean Perry, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 227, Norboy, Leif Sigmond/Melissa Grim
Laura Sigmond
David Gerber, Chicago Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. USA335, Nitemare, Amy Neill/John Stanley
Tyler Woodworth, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 503, Johnny Utah, Ryan Foley/Bryan Frey
Mairen Foley
TBD TBD, Chicago Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 100, Gemini, Craig Capilla, Bayview Yacht Club, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
7. 36, Taipan, Jennifer Wohlberg/Sam Veilleux
Ted Towie, CCYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
7. 494, Rosebud, Pamela Rose, CYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
7. 358, Bucephalus, Andrea Krasinski/Alana Subak
Todd Hansen
Darren Back, CYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
7. 325, Lost Boys, Gary Scott/John Nikasa Nikasa
Micheal Scott
Peter Kovats, CCYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network