Laser District 12 Central Championship
Columbia Sailing Club | October 04-05, 2014

Laser Full (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 2:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206547, Glenn Walker, CYC-NC, 3-1-[5]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 206538, John Potter, BYSC, 2-4-1-2-[5]-2- ; 11   
3. NZL, John Porter, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-2-[4]-3-2-4- ; 12   
4. 200014, Peter Gamble, BYSC, 4-[6]-2-4-3-6- ; 19   
5. 169484, Stanley Hassinger, Columbia Sailing Club, [7]-5-3-7-4-3- ; 22   
6. 166937, Charles Usher, SYC, [8]-7-8-5-6-5- ; 31   
7. 172094, JT Hughes, Woodstork Sailing, 5-[8]-6-8-8-8- ; 35   
8. 205389, Robert Key, CSC, 6-3-[11]-10-7-10- ; 36   
9. 187981, DOUG SHERWOOD, CYC-NC, [10]-9-7-9-10-7- ; 42   
10. 187822, Butch Mumma, BYSC, 11-10-9-[12]-11-9- ; 50   
11. 181204, Richard Akers, BYSC, 9-[18/DNC]-12-6-9-18/DNF- ; 54   
12. 169307, Stanley "Trey" Carraway, CYC-NC, [18/DNF]-11-10-11-12-11- ; 55   
13. 194254, Christopher Stang, Charleston, SC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
14. 148699, Alexander Bolan, Columbia Sail Club/Charleston Yacht Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
15. 2, david parshall, columbia sailing club, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
16. 8, Ryan Hargrave, CSC, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
17. 170706, Ken Hopkins, none, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90T   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 3:27:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Charles "Chase" Carraway, CYC-NC, [6/DNC]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 166937, Duke Cowart, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-[2]-2-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. TBD, Whit Whittall, LLSC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
4. 164293, Jordan Wiggins, LNYC, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
5. 175550, William Bowden, Lake Norman Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 3:06:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 124585, Will Gladden, SYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[4/DNC]- ; 5   
2. 159815, Nathan Porter, Savannah Yacht Club, 2-2-2-[4/DNF]-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 14   
3. 210788, Margaret Ann Bohnstedt, Savannah Yacht Club, 3-3-3-2-[4/DNC]-4/DNC- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network