2014 AYC Governors Cup Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | October 18-19, 2014

J 22 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1025   FlyingJ   0   Pierre Bossart    AYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
1063   Caledonia   0   Gordon Miller    AYC   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
 



J 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2922   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst    AYC   2   2   4   1   9T  
1  
2  
2380   superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   3   1   2   3   9T  
2  
3  
3894   Mizzmo   0   David Grizzle    Austin Yacht Club   1   8/OCS   1   2   12  
3  
4  
923   Jolly Bevo I   168   Christopher Hammel    Austin Yacht Club   4   3   5   5   17  
4  
5  
1444   ooh ahh   0   David Gamble    ayc   5   4   6   4   19  
5  
6  
3358   Chupacabra   168   John Parker    AYC   6   5   3   6   20  
6  
7  
4165   Thunder Cookie   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
7  
 



Cat 22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens    AYC   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman    AYC   5/DNS   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    AYC   1   3   3   3   10  
3  
4  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   0   Peter Broberg    AYC   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Opti (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:02:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1320   Speed Racer   117   Claudia Bartlett    AYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
720   Air Supply   117   Steve Vaughan    AYC   2   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
122   Infinity   117   Claude Welles    AYC   3   2   4   2   11  
3  
4  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    AYC   4   5   3   6   18T  
4  
5  
404   J-80   117   Johannes Brinkmann    AYC   5   4   5   4   18T  
5  
6  
28339   spadefoot   96   Christina Wolfe    AYC   6   6   6   5   23  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 4:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
588   Hans & Frans   0   George Dahmen    AYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
297   Lemon Jello   216   Doichin/ Erich Tzolov/ Meiske    AYC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
16058   BANSHEE   228   Hector Lujan    AYC   6/DNF   1   2   9  
3  
4  
127   Louise Jane   183   John Vance    AYC   6/DNS   4   3   13  
4  
5  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    yes   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   15  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 4:02:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
27   O   159   Remus Broussard    AYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
32388   Shocker   162   Jim Johnstone    AYC   2   2   2   2   2/DNC   10  
2  
 



Beach Cat (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 16, 2014 4:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10933   Beach cat   0   Lorraine Kayser    Probationary   1/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   6  
1  
 



Large Multi-Hull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:46:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30   Tritium   43   Steve Frick    AYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
246   Warrior   72   Jim Henrickson    Austin YC   1   1   6/DNC   8T  
2  
3  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc    Austin Yacht Club   3   3   2   8T  
3  
4  
24   Lagniappe   9   John Howard    AYC   4   4   6/DNC   14  
4  
5  
214   Tribology   -24   Doug Casey    AYC   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Other Centerboard (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 19, 2014 3:46:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA-185   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl    SAYC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin    Austin YC   1   4   2   7  
2  
3  
388   Banner   78.5   Darin Keever    GBCA   4   1   3   8  
3  
4  
354   Giddy Up   78.5   Dave Kleinman    Kleinman   3   3   4   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network