Columbus Day Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

opti green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:15:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. IBV9, Niquan Benjamin, styc, [6]-5-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 2000, Gillian Perrell, STYC, 5-2-[6]-3-3-1-3-3-3-3- ; 26   
3. IVB 91, Anya Reshetiloff, RBVIYC, 3-6-2-2-5-4-2-7-4-[14]- ; 35   
4. ISV8, Katherine Majette, STYC, 2-3-3-6-2-3-6-[9]-9-4- ; 38   
5. ISV224, Max van den Driessche, STYC, 1-1-5-4-4-[12]-7-4-10-9- ; 45   
6. 2, Ryan Lettsome, Royal BVI Yacht Club, 4-12-7-5-6-10-10-[18/DSQ]-8-5- ; 67   
7. ISV1955, Tanner Krygsveld, STYC, 10-10-[13]-12-12-6-4-2-2-12- ; 70   
8. 395, Carson Oakley, St Croix Yacht Club, 12-7-4-[13]-10-9-5-12-5-8- ; 72   
9. 204, Diara Parsons, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 7-11-10-9-[13]-7-11-5-12-2- ; 74   
10. IVB864, Noah George, Royal Virgin Islands Yacht Club, 9-13-11-7-15-[17]-8-6-7-7- ; 83   
11. 95, NICOLAS HAYCRAFT, RBVIYC, 13-4-8-8-7-13-13-15-6-[18/DNF]- ; 87T   
12. 16, Robert Richards, St. Thomas, 11-8-9-11-9-8-12-8-11-[13]- ; 87T   
13. ISV2002, Alejo Di Blasi, STYC, 8-9-14-10-8-11-[17]-11-16-6- ; 93   
14. ISV 6, Andy williams, St. thomas Yacht club, 14-15-[16]-15-16-5-9-10-13-15- ; 112   
15. ISV 26919, Winborne Majette, STYC, [15]-14-12-14-14-14-14-14-14-10- ; 120   
16. 1, Cruz Lonski, STYC, [18/DNF]-16-17-16-11-15-16-13-15-11- ; 130   
17. 642, Benjamin Coverdale, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 16-17-15-17-17-16-15-16-17-[18/DNF]- ; 146   
 



opti champ (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:23:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV 720, Teddy Nicolosi[Red], STYC, 2-2-[6]-1-1-1-5- ; 12   
2. IVB 911, Rayne Duff[Blue], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 1-4-3-3-4-[6]-1- ; 16   
3. ISV 333, Christopher Sharpless[Red], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 3-1-1-[10]-2-5-6- ; 18T   
4. ISV 72, Mia Nicolosi[Blue], STYC, [5]-3-4-2-3-4-2- ; 18T   
5. IVB1701, Thad Lettsome[Blue], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 4-5-2-[6]-6-3-4- ; 24   
6. 616, Robert Hunter[Red], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 6-12-5-4-[20/BFD]-9-3- ; 39   
7. IVB600, Julian van den Driessche[Blue], STYC, [8]-8-8-5-7-8-8- ; 44   
8. IVB864, NATHAN HAYCRAFT[White], RBVIYC, 7-6-[16]-14-15-2-7- ; 51   
9. iSV 925, Lake Sanford[Blue], SCYC, 10-[14]-9-7-10-7-9- ; 52   
10. ISV204, Victoria Flatley[Blue], STYC, 9-7-12-8-5-14-[15]- ; 55   
11. USA 16686, G Newton[Blue], yes, 11-[13]-7-13-11-10-12- ; 64   
12. ISV 312, Mathieu Dale[Blue], SCYC, [16]-10-10-15-8-11-11- ; 65T   
13. isv 579, Rider Odom[Red], scyc, 12-11-[13]-11-9-12-10- ; 65T   
14. 8008, Caroline Sibilly[White], styc, 14-18-15-12-12-[20/DNF]-13- ; 84   
15. IVB 115, Amelie CLARK[Blue], RBVIYC, 13-9-[18]-17-14-16-17- ; 86   
16. ISV 1616, Taylor Hasson[White], St. Croix Yacht Club, 15-16-[17]-16-13-13-14- ; 87   
17. IVB 11, Kyle Roose[White], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 17-17-14-9-16-[20/DSQ]-18- ; 91   
18. 13128, Maxwell Reshetiloff[Blue], RBVIYC, [18]-15-11-18-17-15-16- ; 92   
19. IVB88, Olivia Messum[Red], BVI Yacht Club, 19-19-19-[20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 117   
 



C420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:58:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21, Sam Morrell, Member, 2-4-4-2-1-1-[7/OCS]-1- ; 15   
2. 420, Nicholas Gartner, STYC, 4-1-1-1-5-2-[7/OCS]-3- ; 17T   
3. 2, Ryan Hunter, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 1-[5]-2-3-2-4-1-4- ; 17T   
4. Walden, Thomas Walden, st. thomas yacht club, 3-2-3-4-3-3-[7/OCS]-2- ; 20   
5. 2907, Naomi Laing, family membership, 6-6-6-5-4-5-[7/OCS]-7/DNF- ; 39   
6. ISV 2, Kai Holmberg, STYC, 5-3-5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 41   
 



laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:27:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 185688, Colin Brego, STYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



laser radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 11:28:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV182045, Paige Clarke, STYC, [2]-1-1-1-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 159048, Jason Putley, Royal BVI Yacht Club, 1-2-[4/DNF]-2-1-1-3- ; 10   
3. 161034, Matt Oliver, RBVIYC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-2-3-3-3-2- ; 17   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network