Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | December 27-30, 2014in

I420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 29, 2014 5:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 55162   Wiley Rogers /
Jack Parkin  
LiSOT/CRYC/ tbd   1   1   1   1   1   1   [27/OCS]   6  
1  
2  
USA 55175   William Logue /
Bram Brakman  
CRYC/LISOT/RYC/ Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot   2   3   4   2   [27/OCS]   2   1   14  
2  
3  
USA 53961   Josh Dochoda /
Kyle Dochoda  
St Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club   4   4   6   8   4   [16]   2   28  
3  
4  
USA 53713   Audrey Giblin /
Ashton Borcherding  
SSYC/ Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT   9   7   3   7   3   3   [10]   32  
4  
5  
USA 55173   Shawn Harvey /
John Malloy III  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   [23]   15   2   3   2   5   9   36  
5  
6  
USA 7   Augie Dale /
Gabriel Smith  
Pewaukee YC/LISOT/ LISOT   3   6   9   11   [13]   4   4   37  
6  
7  
USA 5396   Matthew Logue /
Cameron Giblin  
CRYC/LISOT/RYC/ ssec/lisot   10   5   5   5   6   [14]   7   38  
7  
8  
USA 54069   Dane Byerly /
Robbie nicholls  
Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA/ GCYSA   6   9   7   4   8   [10]   6   40  
8  
9  
USA 53629   Christine Klingler /
Victoria Thompson  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ BHYC/LISOT   5   2   [11]   10   10   9   5   41  
9  
10  
BRA 54643   ANDRÉ FIUZA /
STEPHAN KUNATH  
YCSA AUDI SAILING TEAM/ YCSA AUDI SAILING TEAM   7   [23]   8   12   5   6   13   51  
10  
11  
USA 55494   Anna-Luisa Brakman /
Ana Schonander  
Noroton Yacht Club / Lisot/    8   8   [20]   13   9   13   12   63  
11  
12  
USA 54063   Kathryn Hall /
Emily Gonzalez  
LISOT/ LISOT   11   10   10   9   [21]   18   14   72  
12  
13  
USA 55116   Alex Abate /
Marcus Abate  
GCYSA/ GCYSA   [27/OCS]   17   15   20   7   7   8   74  
13  
14  
USA 55143   Macey McCann /
Megan Ploch  
GCYSA/ American Yacht Club   14   16   12   15   14   8   [27/OCS]   79  
14  
15  
USA 55174   Catherine Kerner /
Keily Gleason  
Manhattan Yacht Club/LISOT/ LISOT   18   12   [21]   18   11   11   11   81  
15  
16  
USA 53438   Tyler Paige /
Rebecca Anderson  
Lisot/Tufts University/Norwalk YC/ Centerport YC   17   [24]   13   17   19   20   3   89  
16  
17  
USA 53776   Jack Johansson /
Rhett Ulman  
Cryc/ Cryc   13   14   14   16   15   19   [27/OCS]   91  
17  
18  
ISV 53373   Thomas Walden /
Ryan Hunter  
st. thomas yacht club/ St. Thomas Yacht Club   [20]   19   18   14   16   12   18   97  
18  
19  
USA 53964   Julian Martin /
Christian Ehrnrooth  
GCYS/ CRYC   19   22   16   [24]   12   15   17   101  
19  
20  
USA 53965   James Westerberg /
Pierce Ornstein  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   16   18   19   6   [27/OCS]   17   27/OCS   103  
20  
21  
USA 54066   Emma Kaneti /
Grace Austin  
Larchmont YC/ LISOT / Belle Have Club   15   13   17   [23]   22   22   15   104  
21  
22  
USA 55148   Ryan Vittimberga /
Maxwell Vittimberga  
Houston Yacht Club/LISOT/ Houston Yacht Club   12   11   23   19   23   21   [27/DNS]   109  
22  
23  
USA 53337   Max Eberstadt-Beattie /
Seth Rivika  
Edgartown/    22   21   [24]   22   17   24   19   125  
23  
24  
USA 55147   AnaClare Sole /
Sophia Sole  
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   24   20   22   21   18   23   [27/OCS]   128  
24  
25  
USA 54068   Payton Thompson /
Meghan Gonzalez  
LISOT/BHYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   21   [25]   25   25   20   25   16   132  
25  
26  
52999   Iagor Franco Simões /
Felipe Toledo  
ICRJ/ ICRJ   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network